Sold2021DECORATIVE BRONZE-MOUNTED GLAZED CERAMIC VASEDecorative bronze-mounted ceramic vase, late 20th c., acanthus scroll handles, body decorated with matte band, seated in a bronze base, approx 18"h, 12.75"w, 8.75"d **Provenance: from an important HorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sevres Paul Milet Style Gilt Bronze Mounted VaseArt Deco period blue flambe drip glazed ceramic pottery vase with an organic inspired shape. Graced with mounted gilt bronze hardware around the neck area and the circular base. Signed ~ stamped withSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH CRACKED GLAZED CERAMIC BRASS MOUNTED VASEA decorative ceramic interior vase covered with white glaze with craquelure effect and decorated with gilt brass mounts. The elongated vase, slightly widening in the middle with a long narrow neck. AlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Ormolu Mounted 19th C. Porcelain Vase PairChinese Ormolu Bronze Mounted Ceramic Porcelain Vase Foliate Gilt Bronze Ormolu Mounted Early 19th Century Chinese Porcelain Vases Glazed Famille Verte Art Nouveau Floral Pattern Cobalt Blue Kangxi ?See Sold Price
Sold2017JAPANESE SATSUMA VASE / LAMP WITH BRONZE MOUNTSJAPANESE SATSUMA VASE / LAMP WITH BRONZE MOUNTS: Japan, 19th c., conversion to lamp 19th - 20th c., Satsuma ceramic vase mounted as a Lamp profusely glazed and gilded with two primary panels: one depiSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF METAL MOUNTED PORCELAIN URNSPAIR OF METAL MOUNTED PORCELAIN URNS: Pair of beautiful decorative crackle glazed porcelain vases with bronze handles & feet. Overall scrolling Acanthus motif. Approx. 22.5" h x 13.25" h x 9" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022A French Gilt Bronze Mounted Ceramic VaseA French Gilt Bronze Mounted Ceramic Vase First Half 20th Century Height 19 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of bronze mounted ceramic vases with turquoiseA pair of bronze mounted ceramic vases with turquoise glaze. Around 1900. (49 x 20 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED GLAZEDA PAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED GLAZED CERAMIC THREE-LIGHT CANDELABRA CONVERTED TO TABLE LAMPS, LATE 20TH CENTURY, the baluster form brown glazed ceramic bases with gilt bronze loop handlSee Sold Price
Sold2016A French D'Argyl Vase.A French D'Argyl Vase. Gilt patinated bronze mounted ceramic vase with multi-colored drippy glazes in red, blue, green and white. Underside is signed 'D'Argyl" 5" X 5" X 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre VILLIEN bronze mounted ceramic charger, circa 1905A French Art Nouveau period bronze mounted glazed ceramic charger / bowl signed " A. Villien" for Andre Villien circa 1905. Approximate measurements: 2 3/4"H x 15" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) DECORATIVE BRONZE-MOUNTED PORCELAIN VASES(pair) Classical style bronze-mounted porcelain vases, Castilian, late 20th c., porcelain vase with tonal check pattern, bronze swan-form handles, raised on toupie feet, marked underfoot, approx 17.25See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) DECORATIVE BRONZE-MOUNTED PORCELAIN VASES(pair) Decorative bronze-mounted porcelain vases, late 20th c., with scrolling foliate handles, baluster-form vase with pale green ground, floral and fruit motifs, interior with intentional crackle glSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Mounted Red Glazed Vase19th century. Chinese bronze mounted red glazed vase with bronze lion head handles. 16 1/4"H x 8"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Decorative Bronze Mounted Porcelain Vases,with bird and floral decor, 15", excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) DECORATIVE BRONZE-MOUNTED PORCELAIN VASES(pair) Decorative bronze-mounted porcelain vases, late 20th c., fluted rim, body decorated with blue floral swags, pendants with musical instruments, crossed torch and arrows, seated in a bronze base,See Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of Chinese gilt bronze-mounted oxblood-glazedA pair of Chinese gilt bronze-mounted oxblood-glazed vases, 19th C. H.: 26,5 cm We have more lots available exclusively on our website www.rm-auctions.com! Condition reports and high resolution picturSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Porcelain Gilt Bronze Mounted LampAntique Chinese Porcelain Gilt Bronze Mounted Lamp. Glazed porcelain vase in a gilt bronze ormolu setting. Newly electrified. Measures 30 inches in height. Single owner consignment; contents of a NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023A gilt-bronze mounted blue glazed porcelain vase mounted as a lamp Edward F. Caldwell & Co. (activeA gilt-bronze mounted blue glazed porcelain vase mounted as a lamp Edward F. Caldwell & Co. (active 1895-1959), New York, NY, early 20th century The vase of baluster form, possibly of French origin. (See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Bronze Mounted Flambe-Glazed Porcelain VaseChinese Bronze Mounted Flambe-Glazed Porcelain Vase, flanked by two bronze bird handles, the bottom with a six-character mark in underglaze blue and three old stickers. Dimension: 17" (43cm) High.See Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Eckman Manner Art Nouveau Porcelain VaseBronze mounted glazed artistic porcelain vase with handles, signed. [20 1/2" H x 9 1/2" W x 5" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022An early 19th century English gilt bronze mounted crackle glazed Chinese porcelain vase the moun...An early 19th century English gilt bronze mounted crackle glazed Chinese porcelain vase the mounts in the manner of Benjamin Vulliamy (1747-1811) and Benjamin Lewis Vulliamy (1780-1853) the grey crackSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yellow Flambe Glazed Ceramic Vase Mounted Lamps, 2Pair of Yellow Flambe Glazed Ceramic Flaring Vases Mounted as Table Lamps, each with two light bulb fittings and upon wood bases. Each overall: 29.5" H x 8" Diameter. Provenance: From an East 65th StrSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Italian Mid Century Glazed Ceramic Floor Vase. Made in Italy$75(1 bid)
7 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionMonumental French Sevres Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Palace Vase$125(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios / Gustavsberg Dichroic "Colonial & Turtle-Back" Table Lamp$6,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique 19th Century French Sevres Porcelain Vase By Paul Milet$350
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of French Cloisonné & Gilt Bronze-Mounted Onyx Vases$1,200