Sold2021FOUR HEREND PORCELAIN PIECESprinted and painted factory marks; ring dish (4 3/4 inches diameter), oval covered box (5 1/2 inches wide) and two small covered dishes; Provenance: The Terry and Debbi Lanni Collection, Pasadena CA;See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Herend Porcelain PiecesFour Herend Porcelain PiecesA chocolate pot, Chinese Bouquet Green #657 (6 in.); three leaf dishes #205 (5 7/8 in.). Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF FOUR VINTAGE HEREND PORCELAIN PIECESLOT OF FOUR VINTAGE HEREND PORCELAIN PIECES. Height: 2 in. by Width: 15 in. by Depth: 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Four (4) Herend Porcelain Miscellaneous PiecesFour (4) Herend Porcelain Miscellaneous Pieces. Comprised of Queen Victoria & Rothschild Bird patterns. Flower vase - 6.12" h, wide rim vase - 3" h, handled sugar cup - 3" h, tray - 4.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Herend Porcelain Cabinet PiecesLot of four Herend porcelain cabinet display pieces includes: 3/4"(h) x 5 1/4"(d) x 3 1/2" (w) ashtray depicting a hand painted scene of the famous church Nagytemplom in the town of Debrecen, 1 1/2"(hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Floral Decorated Herend Porcelain Serving Pieces, 20th CA set of four serving pieces by Herend offer fine china with floral decorated wells and gilt rims, en verso maker mark as photographed, 20th centuryMeasures- Platter 10.75''H x 14.5''W x 1.25''D; ReliSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEREND PORCELAIN FOUR PIECE TEA SERVICEEach piece marked. Comprising a tray, a teapot, a covered sugar bowl and a creamer, each with a molded border with scalloped edge, decorated with scattered colorful foliate sprigs, and with gilt edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Pieces of Herend PorcelainPorcelain vase with puce decoration, marked underneath, 9"T and a small open work porcelain basket with handles and polychrome decoration and gilt, marked on bottom, 2-1/4"T x 4-1/4"D. Matching covereSee Sold Price
Sold20184pc HEREND RUST RED FLORAL TEA & CHOCOLATE SETA four piece Herend Hungarian porcelain chocolate hand painted iron red floral design and embossed basket weave design. Tallest piece measures approx. 6 1/2" height (16.5cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Seven Piece Porcelain GroupSeven Piece Porcelain Group to include four Herend Queen Victoria pieces to include small tray, ring holder, trinket box, candle holder, Herend reticulated heart trinket box with roses, large MeissenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Herend Porcelain FigurinesFour pieces, three in the blue fishnet pattern, to include a goose with golden egg, a goose pair, a giraffe, and a honking goose figurine. Each marked. Dimensions:Goose with the golden egg: 7.5" H. GiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Pieces Queen Victoria Herend PorcelainItem/Description: Collection of four pieces in Herends Queen Victoria Green Border pattern. Includes: Baby Shoe 7570, Oval Ashtray 7780 / VBO, Small Coffee Pot & Lid 1613 / VBO, Sugar Bowl & Lid 1663/See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Piece Herend and Meissen Porcelain GroupFour Piece Herend and Meissen Porcelain Group to include white Meissen cat with blue bow, white Herend cat with blue bow, Herend reticulated egg trinket box, reticulated Herend trinket lid tallest 4 1See Sold Price
20165 HEREND PORCELAIN ANIMAL FIGURINES5 HEREND PORCELAIN ANIMAL FIGURINES Lot of four Herend porcelain animal figurines, to include dog, 4.5 x 5", bear, 4 x 2.5", unicorn, 3.75 x 3", snake, 3.25", and ram, 3.25 x 2". All pieces are markedSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair of Herend Porcelain Vases.A Pair of Herend Porcelain Vases. Together with two larger Herend porcelain vases. All four pieces are in the Blue Garland pattern Pair: 4" x 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021(4 pc) Herend Decorative Porcelain LotDESCRIPTION: Lot of four pieces of decorative Herend porcelain in the shapes of a shoe, a basket, a pitcher, and a scallop shell. Each piece is hand-painted and has gilded edges. Shoe and basket are mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Four (4) Herend Porcelain Animal Figurines.Lot of Four (4) Herend Porcelain Animal Figurines. Includes angelfish, blue fishnet 2-1/2"; toad, green fishnet; small frog prince, green fishnet; small puffer fish, green fishnet. All pieces are signSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend and Halcyon Days, four porcelain pieces with floral and bird motif including: Herend handHerend and Halcyon Days, four porcelain pieces with floral and bird motif including: Herend hand painted reticulated low bowl with gilded accents, floral motif on pink ground, light blue major border,See Sold Price
Sold20224 Herend Porcelain Bowls and CandlesticksHerend, Hungary. Group of four porcelain pieces including two pierced potpourri bowls with floral decoration and knops in the form of strawberries; and two candlesticks with pink floral motifs and gilSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4) Piece Set, Herend Hungary PorcelainHerend Hungary porcelain set of four pieces. Cream porcelain with Apponyi red and gilt rims. Marked on the underside.Sizes:2 x 3 x 2 1/2 in.1 1/2 x 4 x 3 in. 4 1/2 in. roundSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Pcs. Herend "Apponyi Orange" PorcelainFour pieces of "Apponyi Orande" Herend porcelain pattern includes: Teapot (missing lid), measures 5"H x 9"W; Two tea cups (2.25"H x 4.5"W); Basketweave dish (2"H x 4"W). Condition report: Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold20224PC RUST CHINESE BOUQUET GINGER JARS & BOWLSHerend (Hungarian), set of four Chinese Bouquet porcelain pieces in rust, comprising two lidded ginger jars and two large square fruit bowls. Appropriately marked to underside. Approx. w. 10.75 (squarSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELECTION OF HEREND PORCELAIN TABLEWARE, 4PCHerend (Hungarian), four piece selection of porcelain tableware comprising: two "Fruit and Flowers" (pattern introduced 1930) Rococo/wave dishes, a "Rothschild Bird" (pattern introduced 1860) miniaturSee Sold Price
Sold20184 Piece Herend Rothschild Porcelain Dish Cup LotLovely set of 4 finely crafted quality Hungarian Herend porcelain. Features the Rothschild Bird and Butterfly pattern. Four piece lot includes: pair of 4 1/2" x 3 7/8 leaf dishes, a 4 1/4" x 3 1/4" leSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGrogan & CompanyHerend Porcelain Partial Table Service, Rothschild Bird Pattern$700(2 bids)
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) HEREND 'ROTHSCHILD BIRD' PORCELAIN 4-PART RELISH DISH & CANDLESTICKS$100
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Porsgrund Porcelain Tea Cup And Saucer Set - 4 Pieces with Blue Floral Pattern$10