Sold2022Hideaki Miyamura (Japanese/American, b. 1955) Vase with Silver GlazeHideaki Miyamura (Japanese/American, b. 1955) Vase with Silver Glaze porcelain signed H 17 x Dia 8 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of L. Harrison Bernbaum, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hideaki Miyamura. Porcelain Vase With CrystalineGlaze. Hideaki Miyamura (Japanese/American, b. 1955). From a West Side NYC estate. - Dimensions: 9" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018Hideaki Miyamura Gold Glaze Studio PotteryMiyamura, Hideaki (Japanese/American, b 1955) gold glazed porcelain vase, 6.75 by 5.5 inches, with incised signature.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hideaki Miyamura tall porcelain vaseHideaki Miyamura (b. 1955) tall porcelain vase with silvery crystalline glaze Hampton Falls, New Hampshire high glazed ceramic incised artist's monogram 5 1/2"dia x 13 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hideaki Miyamura porcelain lidded vaseHideaki Miyamura (b. 1955) porcelain lidded vase with silvery crystalline glaze and some iridescence Hampton Falls, New Hampshire high glazed ceramic incised artist's monogram 7 1/2"dia x 9 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hideaki Miyamura Japanese Studio Art Pottery 11" Vase w/Gold GlazeExcellent gold glazed vase vessel by Hideaki Miyamura (b. 1955), signed on bottom as shown. Very good condition, free of any chips, cracks, or repairs. Tiny glaze rub/ding near base please see photo.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ceramic Peacock Glaze Covered Hideaki Miyamura Jar SignedHideaki Miyamura (B1955) is a Japanese-born American potter working in New Hampshire. Miyamura is best known for his unique iridescent glazes. This piece was purchased from Hideaki Miyamura approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ceramic Round Iridescent Hideaki Miyamura Covered Jar SignedHideaki Miyamura (B1955) is a Japanese-born American potter working in New Hampshire. Miyamura is best known for his unique iridescent glazes. This piece was purchased from Hideaki Miyamura approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ceramic Tall Tear Drop Hideaki Miyamura Vase Signed Silver GlazeHideaki Miyamura (B1955) is a Japanese-born American potter working in New Hampshire. Miyamura is best known for his unique iridescent glazes. This piece was purchased from Hideaki Miyamura approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hideaki Miyamura Japanese/American Glazed VaseHideaki Miyamura (Japanese/American, (1955- current) glazed bulbous form vase with applied handles. Uses the iridescent glaze he is noted for, this one in gold. Signed on the bottom. Dimensions are: 7See Sold Price
Sold2021Keiko Fukazawa (b. 1955) Japanese/ AmericanUNTITLED, 1992, painted ceramic square, 13 x 13”, and bowl with gold slip, 4 ½” tall, 4” diameter, both signed, in very good studio condition. Provenance: Garth Clark GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024Keiko Fukazawa (b. 1955) Japanese American (three)Octopus with two cups, painted and glazed ceramic teapot and two cups with gold luster, signed and dated underneath teapot and cups, teapot 10 ½” tall, 9” wide, cups 1 ½&rdquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (b. 1955 Colombian/American) "Elizabeth" Lifesize Ostrich SculptureDESCRIPTION: Nana Lopez (b. 1955 Colombian/American) "Elizabeth" Lifesize Ostrich sculpture composed of a polychromed and patinated bronze foundation depicting a standing ostrich form, titled: "ElizabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) Jane Gets Her Way , 1982Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) Jane Gets Her Way , 1982 oil on canvas laid to Masonite with integral frame 52 1/2 x 71 1/8 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) The Dry Waller, 1985Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) The Dry Waller, 1985 oil on board in artist's frame 56 3/4 x 34 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, ChicSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Kentridge (South African, b. 1955) AtlasWilliam Kentridge (South African, b. 1955) Atlas Procession I, 2000 etching, aquatint, drypoint, letterpress with hand-painting signed and numbered 31/40 in pencil 62 x 42 inches. Provenance:David KruSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jeff Koons (b. 1955), Puppy, 1998, white glazedJeff Koons (b. 1955), Puppy, 1998, white glazed porcelain vase, signed, dated and numbered on bottom, 2061/3000, height 17 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) So, 2008Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) So, 2008 tempera and oil on linen 42 x 32 inches. Provenance: Richard Gray Gallery, Chicago Sold: Paddle8, the Art Institute of Chicago Society for Contemporary Arts BeneSee Sold Price
Sold2023** Jeff Koons (b.1955) Diamond (Red)** Jeff Koons (b.1955)Diamond (Red)Limoges porcelain with chromatic coating multiple, 2020, signed, titled and dated on underside, numbered from the edition of 599, published by Bernardaud, Limoges, oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Leonardo' Bronze SculptureNano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Leonardo' Bronze Sculpture 2018, sign on top side of base, #680/980, having enameled, gold patina and sculptural, engraved designs including a back story carSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Wyatt Jr (b. 1955), "Bubblegum Problems," 1976, Charcoal and graphite on four sheets ofRichard Wyatt Jr(b. 1955)"Bubblegum Problems," 1976Charcoal and graphite on four sheets of cream-colored paperEach signed and dated in pencil near the lower edge, at center: Wyatt JrSheet ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Satoru Abe (Japanese/American. b. 1926)Satoru Abe (Japanese/American. b. 1926) "Moon in the Trees," 1988, mixed metal weldment on wood base, signed. Size: 16'' x 23'' x 11'' (41 x 58 x 28 cm); Height on Stand: 18" (46 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022JEFF KOONS (AMERICAN, B. 1955)JEFF KOONS (AMERICAN, B. 1955)Puppy (Vase) White glazed porcelain, incised signature to underside, dated 1998, edition 1015/3000 (total edition includes 50 artist's proofs), published by Art of this CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kerry James Marshall (b. 1955): May 15, 2001Kerry James Marshall (b. 1955): May 15, 2001 Screenprint in colors on wove paper, 2003, signed, titled and dated in pencil, numbered 7/60. 28 x 22 1/2 in. (sheet), 34 3/4 x 29 3/4 in. (frame). Note: RSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEdward Burtynsky (Canadian, b. 1955) Feng Jie #6, Yangtze River China 2002 (from Three Gorges Dam$1,000
1 hr LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID CATON (American/Texas b. 1955) A PAINTING, "Canyons," 20TH CENTURY$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichele Zalopany (American, b. 1955), "Malaysian Pearl Divers"$2,200
1 hr LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID CATON (American/Texas b. 1955) A DRAWING, "Canyonlands in a Storm," 20TH/21ST CENTURY$200
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristopher Wool (American, b. 1955) Black Book (complete set of 17 offset lithographs, with title$6,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichele Zalopany (American, b. 1955), "Malaysian Pearl Diver"$2,200
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsRoni Horn (b.1955) Signed Limited Edition Contemporary Abstract "Remembered Words (Bitch) 2012-2013)$140(2 bids)
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryKAREN KILIMNIK (AMERICAN B. 1955), THE ROYAL LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD, 2007£150
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryKAZ OSHIRO (JAPANESE/AMERICAN B. 1967), UNTITLED PAINTING (BLUE PEARL/DUST)£1,800
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ CHRISTOPHER DEAN (BRITISH B. 1955), UNTITLED (ABSTRACT HEAD)£100