Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th c) Venice"Santa Maria Della Salute" oil on board 8 1/2 x 12 inches. signed D.F. Anderson . framed 15 x 18 1/2 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2017(Late 19th c) VENETIAN SCHOOL"Santa Maria della Salute" oil on canvas 24 x 40 inches. unsigned. framed 26 1/2 x 42 1/2 inches (overall) Condition: (2) Inch tear with surrounding paint loss lower center, paint loss upper right, crSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian School, Santa Maria della Salute,Venetian School(19th/20th century)Santa Maria della Saluteoil on panel7 3/4 x 15 3/4in (20 x 40cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH Century), Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, oil on canvas, bearing aITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH Century) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, oil on canvas, bearing a signature l.r., the reverse inscribed, the stretcher inscribed Gross Point, 20 by 24 in., Gold Frame. OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian School (Early 20th Century), Basilica Santa Maria della Salute, Venice, Unsigned, Oil onItalian School (Early 20th Century), Basilica Santa Maria della Salute, Venice, Unsigned, Oil on Wood Panel, 7" x 9 1/2", Framed-9 1/2" x 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School, Murano, Venice, churchesItalian School(20th century)Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute and San Giorgio Maggiore, Murano, Venice (2)oil on canvasOne inscribed S GIORGIO MAGGIORE to reverse18 x 30in (46 x 76cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian School (19th/20th century)Venetian School (19th/20th century), view of Santa Maria della Salute, oil on canvas, cut and laid down to masonite board, unsigned. Craquelure, stretcher marks, inpainting. Board 17-1/4''h, 20-1/2''wSee Sold Price
Sold2015John C. Vondrous etchingJohn C. Vondrous (American/Czech 1884-1935)- ''Santa Maria Della Salute, Venice''- etching, 1924, signed, dated and numbered 49/100 and inscribed '2nd state' in pencil, minor soiling and staining in mSee Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS MORAN (1837-1926)"Grand Canal with Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute and the Doge's Palace" watercolor 7 x 5 1/2 inches. signed and dated 1906. framed 8 x 6 1/2 inches (overal)See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (19THC.), VENETIAN VIEWVenetian grand canal scene with Santa Maria della Salute dome, oil on canvas laid down on masonite, signed with monogram lower right, 12.5x22in., carved period frame, overall 25x35in. Condition: UV liSee Sold Price
Sold2017VENETIAN SCHOOL OIL ON CANVASVENETIAN SCHOOL, OIL ON CANVAS, H 17", L 22" SANTA MARIA DELLA SALUTE:An oil painting depicting Santa Maria Della Salute as seen from the Grand Canal. Signed and dated illegibly lower right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2021Canaletto School, Basilica of St. Mary of HealthItalian, 19th century, oil on canvas laid down on panel depicting The Basilica of St. Mary of Health (Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute). Signed indistinctly l.r. 19 1/2" x 25" unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Aft Bellotto, Entrance to the Grand Canal, O/CItalian School, 19th c. or earlier, after the 18th c. original by Bellotto, A View of the Grand Canal facing Santa Maria della Salute, oil on canvas, old labels verso, unsigned [DBRO7006] (TC) DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, VeniceClarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, Venice signed and dated 'Clarkson Stanfield RA 1847' (lower left) oil on board 81 x 144.5cm (31 7/8 x 56 7/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Joseph Meadows British, 1843-1907 Santa Maria della Salute, Venice, 1907Arthur Joseph Meadows British, 1843-1907 Santa Maria della Salute, Venice, 1907 Signed and dated Arthur Meadows 1907 (ll) Oil on canvas 18 x 11 7/8 inches (45.7 x 30.2 cm) Provenance: Guarisco GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Liudmila Kondakovas - "Santa Maria Della Salute"Santa Maria Della Salute by Liudmila Kondakova is a Framed, Limited Edition Serigraph on Gesso Board. Image: 36 x 24. Framed: 46 x 34. Ready to be hung and enjoyed for a lifetime.See Sold Price
Sold2018Church of Santa Maria della Salute, VeniceFramed oil on canvas of the Church of Santa Maria della Salute in Venice with figures and gondolas in the foreground. Dimensions: Art: 19.5" H x 29.5" W; See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Iannicelli - Santa Maria della SaluteAntonio Iannicelli (Italian, b. 1952) View of Santa Maria della Salute Basilica from canal, oil on canvas. Signed lower right & verso Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 31 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2022Herschel Levit Santa Maria della Salute 1956 Oil PtgLevit, Herschel (American, 1912-1986), Santa Maria della Salute, 1956, oil and heavy impasto on canvas, signed and dated lower right, additionally signed and titled on reverse, 38 x 25.5 inches, in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Fairchild-Woodard, "Santa Maria Della Salute"Roy Fairchild-Woodard (English, born 1953), lithograph depicting a Venetian scene, numbered "325/465" l.l., titled l.c., signed l.r., 27" x 35 1/4" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Oil Painting of Basilica Santa Maria della Salute. Venezia. Venice Canal Scene. Italy. FRAN KSigned Oil Painting of Basilica Santa Maria della Salute. Venezia. Venice Canal Scene. Italy. FRAN KLINS,Signed illegibly. Dimensions: H: 23.5 inches: W: 35.5 inches: Frame Height: 35 inches: Frame WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet : Venise Santa Maria Della SaluteClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Venise Santa Maria Della Salute, 1908. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Fairchild-Woodard, "Santa Maria Della Salute"Roy Fairchild-Woodard (English, born 1953), lithograph depicting a Venetian scene, numbered "395/465" l.l., titled l.c., signed l.r., 27" x 35 1/4" sheet size.See Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryThe Dogana and Santa Maria della Salute, Venice, 1843 Joseph Mallord William Turner Reproduction$150
7 days LeftForum AuctionsCattani da Diecetto (Francesco) La Vita dell'Immaculata et Gloriosissima Sempre Vergine Santa£120
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJohn Singer Sargent (American, 1856-1925) Portrait of Aline Wythes, née Thorold, (1869-1951),$15,000