Sold2018SEMINOLE PINE NEEDLE BASKET 1920Vintage c. 1920s Native American Pine Needle Basket, Seminole Tribe. Measures 6 1/2"x4 1/2" high. Weight 6 oz. The Seminole cultures created pine needle baskets in many shapes and for many purposes bySee Sold Price
Sold2020CHIPPENDALE PINE CHEST OF DRAWERSAntique late 19th c. Chippendale Style Pine Chest of Drawers. Brass Hardware, 3 Drawers on Ogee Feet. Measures 35"x16"x30". PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate ***Pickup only or Shipping on thiSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Charleston Sweetgrass Baskets, 2 SignedThree South Carolina handmade baskets; coiled grasses, rushes, pine needles, palmetto strips: 1. Large basket with lid, signed on base "Edith Coakley"; 10 1/2" x 8", 8"H---2. Small basket with domed lSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE MAJOLICA RABBIT POTTERY FIGUREVintage tall Majolica Style Pottery Easter Bunny with basket. Signed Carlo on one strap. Good condition, great display. Measures 8"x4"x14". Weight 4 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20213 MOUNT PLEASANT, SC SWEETGRASS LIDDED BASKETSAmerican/South Carolina, 20th/21st century. Group of three handmade sweetgrass crafts comprising two lidded and handled baskets and one lidded basket woven of sweetgrass, pine needles, and palmetto. ASee Sold Price
Sold20215 PCS, CHARLESTON SWEETGRASS SERVING BASKETSAmerican/South Carolina, 20th/21st century. Group of five handmade sweetgrass bread baskets woven of sweetgrass, pine needles, and palmetto. One labeled as being made by Charlotte Kennedy. Note: SweetSee Sold Price
Sold20213 PCS, CHARLESTON SWEETGRASS BASKETSAmerican/South Carolina, 20th/21st century. Group of three handmade woven baskets comprising handled basket, urn form and vase form woven of sweetgrass, pine needles, and palmetto. Apparently unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold20212 PCS, CHARLESTON SWEETGRASS BASKETS, FOLK ARTAmerican/South Carolina, 20th/21st century. Group of two handmade sweetgrass crafts comprising round handled basket and domed basket with attached lid woven of sweetgrass, pine needles, and palmetto.See Sold Price
Sold20212 PC, CHARLESTON SWEETGRASS BASKET & DRINKS SERVERAmerican/South Carolina, 20th/21st century. Group of two handmade sweetgrass crafts comprising oval handled basket and oval drinks tray woven of sweetgrass, pine needles, and palmetto. Apparently unsiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sculptural Lidded Basket In Gullah-Geechee StyleSculptural Lidded Basket in the Gullah-Geechee Style. Made by Zena Zahran of rural Wilkes County Georgia from her own property. Made with pine needles. Also note, we will have more of Zena baskets thaSee Sold Price
Sold2024South Carolina Sweetgrass BasketsBasket with single handle is tagged for Henrietta Snype of Mt. Pleasant, SC. Basket is made from sweetgrass, bulrush, palmetto, and pine needles. 11.5 inches wide x 9 inches tall. Good condition. SecoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sculptural Basket In Gullah-Geechee StyleSculptural Basket In Gullah-Geechee Style, both are in VG-EX and made of sea grass on the large basket and the small one seagrass and pine needles. Size: 12 1/2" Tall x 11" WSmall basket Size: 11" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Tiffany Studios Style Pine Needle Card BoxArts & Crafts Tiffany Studios Style Pine Needle Card BoxRare double compartment hinged box in Tiffany's pine needle design. Warm dark bronze patina with green slag glass. Apparently unmarked.4 1/4&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elissie (Liz) John. Coushatta Indian Pine Needle Basket.Elissie (Liz) John. Coushatta Indian Pine Needle Basket. Not signed. Long leaf pine with natural dyes. Excellent condition. 9" x 10.5". Provenance: Barbara & Robert Hunter Collection. Est. $800-1,200.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cindy Heuer Pine Needle Basket w/ Bookbook is signed by author. Triangular basket with walnuts. 11" basket x 3 1/2' deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Judy Mofield Mallow Pine Needle Basket w/ Bookbook is signed by author. Oval basket 13" long x 2 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reesie Wells. Pine Needle Basket.Reesie Wells. Pine Needle Basket. 1980. Dyed pine needles, raffia, Jack pinecone knob. Loose knob. Excellent condition. 6.5" x 10.5". Provenance: Barbara & Robert Hunter Collection. Est. $400-600. ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judy Mofield Mallow Pine Needle Basket w/ Booksboth book are signed by the author. Oval basket 9 1/2" long and 2 1/2" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022JUDY MALLOW NORTH CAROLINA PINE NEEDLE BASKETJudy M Mallow from Carthage, NC. This basket was purchased at the 1993 state fair. Made special order for a customer. Judy stated it was 40 hours to create this basket. 12"L x 3"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judy Mofield Mallow Pine Needle Basket w/ 2 Booksbook is signed by author. Oval rolled edge basket 14" long.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Cherokee woven pine needle basket ca 1900Title: Large Cherokee woven pine needle basket ca 1900 Description: Contains a note attributing the basket to a Cherokee basket maker named Cumi. Excellent condition with splint wrapped handles. The bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Woven Pine Needle BasketNative American Woven Pine Needle Basket, approximately 8 x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Judy Mofield Mallow Pine Needle Basket w/ Bookbook is signed by author. "Menopause" Woman on fire, wood spirit on base. 11" basket.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "Zodiac" Letter Rack and Pen Tray, "Grapevine" Box and "Pine Needle" Bill File$300