Sold2021A Large Grouping Of Hand Carved Monkey With Glass EyesA Large Grouping Of Hand Carved Chinese Hardwood Monkey With Glass Eyes . Measure 52" x 21" x 14". From George Matheson And Susan Sussman's Estate Eustis Florida. Small Chip On TailSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of 4 Spanish hand carved religious sculptures including a large angel with glass eyesGrouping of 4 Spanish hand carved religious sculptures including a large angel with glass eyes (repairs to wings) - 14"W x 9"D x 18 1/2"H; 2 polychrome statues of Mary and Joseph - minor wear to fingeSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE CARVED WOOD BEARLARGE HAND CARVED WOODEN BEAR, GLASS EYES. 57" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2018Basket of DecoysGrouping includes one hand carved decorative decoy with glass eyes, one working balsa decoy with glass eyes and three display ducks - two with glass eyes.See Sold Price
Sold2023MASSIVE CARVED WOODEN EAGLE SCULTURE WITH STANDFine hand carved large eagle sculpture with glass eyes on stand.Two pieces. Winged span 43 inches wide. Eagle on stand 52 inches tall. Eagle measures 43 x 17 x 34 inches tall. Stand 18 inches tall x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE HAND CARVED DECOY signed C.M.A Vintage Large Hand Carved Preening Duck Decoy with raised wing tips, glass eyes, initialed C.M. (possibly Charles Moore) and dated 1988 on the bottom. Personalized by the artist to the Pingree familSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ITALIAN CARVED MONKEY SERVING FIGUREfull-bodied monkey in costume, arms outstretched which held tray (now missing), seated on rocks; gilt enhancements, glass eyes; 52.5"h Provenance: From the Boston Cabot family. Descended from GodfreySee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Swan Decoy "Richard & Barbara Clark"Swan measures approx. 32" in length. item is hand carved with glass eyes. Swan is signed Richard Clark and barbara Clark.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rhodonite Carved Bird Cardinal figurine on AmethystA large Rhodonite Hand Carved Bird (Cardinal) figurine on Amethyst geode, sterling silver feet. Contrasting hardstone beak, glass eyes. Bird is removable from stone base. Circa 1940. Weight 3.8lb. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2017GROUP OF 4 CARVED AND POLYCHROMED DUCK DECOYSA grouping of four hand carved and polychromed duck decoys. One (smallest) signed "AR" The largest and smallest have glass eyes. Ht: 6.5" Wd: 14.75" Dpth: 7" (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2020CARVED SANTOS POLYCHROMED JOSEPH JESUS AND DOGA large carved Santos grouping of polychromed painted wood Joseph, Jesus and a dog having distressed finish and glass eyes. Ht: 40.5" Wd: 25" Dpth: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lem & Steve Ward? Canvasback c.1950 Duck DecoyLarge Lem & Steve Ward? Canvasback c.1950 Duck Deco Painted Balsa Wood Body With Straight Brown / Black Head Glass Eyes Folk Art Hand Carved Wood Hunting Duck Decoy Hunter Carving Dimensions 16"L x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022SR White Large Canada Goose DecoySR White Large Canada Goose (Up) decoy, hollow carved hand painted wood with black glass eyes, distressed finish and lead weight, signed on underside of base "WHITE SR WHITE 93", 22" high x 20" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022SR White Large Canada Goose DecoySR White Large Canada Goose (Hiss) decoy, hollow carved hand painted wood with black glass eyes, distressed finish and lead weight, signed on underside of base "WHITE SR WHITE 93", 9" high x 26" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Black Forest Hand Carver Monkey Nut Cracker8" tall hand carved with glass eyes.See Sold Price
Sold2023BLACK FOREST CARVED MUSICAL BEAR BENCHCa. 1900 Hand Carved Swiss Bench, with shaped seat supported by a large and small bear, each with glass eyes, wind-up key and music mechanism in seat underside, operates when seat is occupied, 27" higSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique German Carved Wood Nutcrackers, 2Two antique German hand-carved wood nutcrackers, one circa 1830, in the form of a seated monkey with old stamp and label to underside, the other with inset glass eyes and marked "MADE IN GERMANY" to uSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Wood Monkey Butler w/ Mother of Pearl TrayCarved wood figure of a monkey dressed as a butler, carrying a mother of pearl clam shell tray. Hand painted and decorated with mother of pearl buttons on uniform and glass eyes. Mounted on a wooden pSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE ITALIAN CRECHE FIGURE 20 1/2 IN.PAINTED TERRA COTTA SHOULDER HEAD WITH INSET GLASS EYES, TWO FINGERS WITH DAMAGE, ARTICULATED HEMP STUFFED BODY WITH CARVED WOODEN HANDS AND LOWER LEGS WITH SANDALS, ANTIQUE BLACK DRESS VERY GOOD CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2018A GOOD CIRCA 1900 BLACK FOREST MONKEY NUT CRACKERA well-carved figural nut cracker, large amber-colored glass eyes, nice dark patina. Measures 6.75 inches in length. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everytSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Carved Wood Figure of GuanyinLarge Chinese Carved Wood Figure of Guanyin, the standing figure wearing crown and carved with pendulous cheeks and inset glass eyes, with hands in mudra pose, on cloud form base. Carved wood with traSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE STEIFF MONKEY1199. LARGE STEIFF MONKEY | 1950's era mohair covered "Jocko" monkey, articulated at neck, shoulders and hips, glass eyes, molded painted feet, face, ears, and hands, button in left ear. | 18" (46cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Figural Carved Black Forest BearLarge Figural Carved Black Forest Bear. Figure of a bear standing on 4 legs, has glass eyes, hand painted nose and mouth; in excellent condition and original finish, no damage. 8 in. high x 14 in. widSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRE COLUMBIAN MESOAMERICAN CARVED JADE MONKEY FACEA Pre Columbian Mesoamerican hand carved green Jade sculpture. The sculpture depicts a head of a monkey with naturalistic features with an open mouth, plump lips, large eyes. Since Jade was consideredSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSet of Three Wood Walking Sticks Featuring Amphibious Handles$125(1 bid)