Sold2023Jules Leleu, pair gilt bronze sconcesJules Leleu, pair gilt bronze sconces, C. 1940s, France, model 3626, cast gilt bronze, faceted glass, the backplate cast as draped cloth between two medallions, issuing two scrolling arms mounted withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Leleu-Style French Bronze SconcesPair of Art Deco Jules Leleu-style French patinated bronze three-light sconces, circa 1940s, with conical paper shades. Provenance: Malmaison - Roger Prigent Enterprises. [8 1/2" H x 21" W].See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Leleu-Style French Bronze SconcesPair of Art Deco Jules Leleu-style French patinated bronze three-light sconces, circa 1940s, with conical paper shades. Provenance: Malmaison - Roger Prigent Enterprises. [8 1/2 x 21 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Leleu-Style French SconcesPair of Art Deco Jules Leleu-style French patinated bronze three-light sconces, circa 1940s, with conical paper shades. Provenance: Malmaison - Roger Prigent Enterprises. [8 1/2" H x 21" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Leleu Bronze Mounted Mother-of-Pearl Inlaid Palisander and Mixed Wood Cabinet 1950s TheJules Leleu Bronze Mounted Mother-of-Pearl Inlaid Palisander and Mixed Wood Cabinet 1950s The stepped top above a pair... 1950s The stepped top above a pair of doors, over a shaped apron flanked by tuSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR. JULES LELEU (2) GILT BRONZE ACANTHES SCONCESFantastic and rare pair of Art Deco gilt bronze sconces attributed to Jules Leleu, with scrolled acanthus leaf and rope motifs. Electrified. Dimensions: H 12" x W 7" x D 5" Condition: Wiring not testeSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR MACASSAR EBONY CABINETS MANNER JULES LELEUA pair of macassar ebony and bronze mounted cabinets in the manner of Jules Leleu. One being a bar cabinet having adjustable shelving and shelves to accommodate glasses. One being a silver cabinet havSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ADJUSTABLE ARMCHAIRS MANNER OF JULES LELEUA pair of adjustable iron and bronze upholstered arm chairs in the manner of Jules Leleu. Ht: 33.5" Width: 30" Depth: 22" Seat Ht: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2015Jules Leleu (French, 1883-1961) A Pair of Sconces.Jules Leleu (French, 1883-1961) A Pair of Sconces. Gilt bronze three-light sconces with latticework decoration throughout 12" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Patinated Bronze Single-Light Feather SconcesA Pair of Patinated Bronze Single-Light Feather Sconces in the Style of Jules Leleu Circa 1980 Height 11 x width 7 x depth 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR BRONZE CHANDELIERS 6 SCROLLING ARMSA pair of bronze chandeliers each having six scrolling arms with acanthus leaf decoration. Ht: 17" Dia: 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Jules Leleu Style ArmchairsPair Jules Leleu Style Armchairs. Size: 29" x 25.5" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Bronze Chandeliers with Cherub Masks 24" W xA Pair of Bronze Chandeliers with Cherub Masks united states, circa 1900 24" W x 24" D x 58" H Estimate $2,000-3,000See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF BRONZE CHANDELIERS SUNBURST DROP GLASSA pair of bronze sunburst decorated chandeliers with graduated drop glass decoration. Ht: 17" Dia: 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Leleu Style, ChandelierJules Leleu Style Chandelier, 1940s Brass, painted metal, painted frosted glass. Made in France. 26.5" H x 50.5" W x 16.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair French Leleu Style Burlwood bedsA good pair of Jules Leleu style burl and inlaid single beds each having curved and shaped head boards and foot boards. Elegant design. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2018JULES LELEU STYLE MARQUETRY CENTER TABLE C.1950A Jules Leleu style bronze mounted marquetry center table circa 1950. Ht: 29.5" Dia: 34"See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Jules Leleu, Pair of Lounge ChairsAttributed to Jules Leleu, Pair of Lounge Chairs France, circa early 1930s Lacquered mahogany, contemporary mohair upholstery One chair impressed to underside of frame: “CEB” H: 28 ¾,See Sold Price
Sold2015Attirb. to Jules Leleu, pair lacquered cabinetsAttirb. to Jules Leleu, pair lacquered cabinets, Circa 1940's, sycamore interiors, unmarked, 43"h x 28"w x 19.5"d Provenance: The Steven A. Greenberg Collection, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR MODERN GILT BRONZE CHANDELIERS 6 ARMSA pair of modern gilt bronze chandeliers having six arrow form arms with frosted glass shades. Ht: 44" Width: 22" Depth: 22"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of European Bronze ChandeliersDESCRIPTION: A pair of Victorian style bronze chandeliers decorated with swan motifs with fitting for three bulbs.CIRCA: Early 20th Ct.ORIGIN:ContinentalDIMENSIONS: H:29.5" x D:9.75"CONDITION: Great cSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPair of cobalt blue Sevres vases with hand-painted decoration of romantic scenes and landscapes€300
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisAlfred DUBUCAND (1828-1894), bronze sculpture of a pair of hunting dogs, signed€600
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPair of Chinese bronze vases decorated in high relief with decor of flowers and buffalo with€200
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPair of bronze Chryselephantine figurines with hands and face in ivory depicting a boy with guitar€600
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPair of neoclassical bronze candlesticks with fluted column on claw feet, ca 1850€140
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPair of Japanese bronze vases decorated with phoenixes, 19th century, markeded€200
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPair of rather large 17th century bronze candlesticks with baroque ornamentation and typical birds€240
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisA pair of Empire firebacks in gilt and patinated bronze with boy and a girl, 19th century€300
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisA pair of Empire firebacks in gilt and patinated bronze with putti, 19th century€300
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPair of large Japanese bronze vases decorated with dragons, 19th century, marked€300
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisSuzanne BIZARD (1873-1963), pair of bronzes Girl with flowers and Girl blowing soap bubbles, added€200
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPair of patinated bronze candlesticks depicting classical figures with mounted 3 arm gilt light€200
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPair of fine bronze sculptures of Girl with basket and Boy with axe€300
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPair of lidded vases gilt and dark patinated bronze decorated with heads of satyrs€300
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisEmile Louis PICAULT (1833-1915), pair of soldiers in zink d'art, signed€400
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisA pair of neoclassical vases, gilt bronze on glass, 20th century€400
BonhamsA collection of French metal whippet, terrier and greyhound studies Late 19th, early 20th centuryA$650(18 bids)
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisBronze chandelier decorated with angels and 4 lights with glass rose shades€140