Sold2023Late 19th Early 20th C. Georgian Style Wing ChairA late 19th to early 20th Century Georgian style wing back chair with printed linen covering. Size: 43.5"T x 32"W x 34"DSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE GEORGIAN STYLE WING CHAIRVINTAGE GEORGIAN STYLE VELVET UPHOLSTERED WING CHAIR. Height: 41 in. by Width: 29 in. by Depth: 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGIAN STYLE WING CHAIR20th C., with green, cream, and peach upholstery. Together with a Kittinger candlestand. 2 pieces 41"h Provenance: Property Sold for the Benefit of Greenwood Gardens, Short Hills, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georgian-Style Wing Chair by Kindel "Winterthur"A reproduction white, floral upholstered wing chair with ball and claw legs, by Kindel "Winterthur". [44 1/2" H x 38 1/2" W x 29 1/2" D - 20 1/4" to seat]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Georgian-Style Wingchair SetteeGeorgian-style wingchair settee with rolled arms and cabriole lets on pad feet, upholstered with floral and game bird motif tapestry fabric and nail head trim. [48" H x 60" W x 36" D]. Pulls and losseSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGIAN-STYLE WING CHAIRcovered with Lee Jofa "Redington Velvet Porcelain" upholstery; 36 inches wide; 26 inches deep; 46 inches high; seat height: 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgian-Style Wing Chaircovered in striped floral fabric 43 x 31 x 29 in. (109.2 x 78.7 x 73.7 cm.), Seat height: 16 in. (40.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF BARCLAY BUTERA GEORGIAN-STYLE WING CHAIRSone with manufacturer's label, each covered in red leather and raised on metal casters each 31 1/4 inches wide; 26 inches deep; 46 1/2 inches high; seat height: 19 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Georgian-Style Mahogany Wing ChairsPair of Georgian-style wing chairs with mahogany bases and leaf and fruit upholstered seats, retailed by Wood & Hogan, New York. [41 1/2" H x 31" W x 28" D - 19" to seats].See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Harrod's Wing Chairs with Striped FabricA pair of early Georgian-Style Wing Chairs with Burgundy and Ivory Striped Upholstery, stretchers, purchased at Harrod's London Dimensions: 32" W x 30" D x 44" H (KGRE3001/2) (TC)See Sold Price
Sold2019A Georgian Style Child's Wing ChairA Georgian Style Child's Wing Chair 19TH CENTURY having red leather upholstery with brass nailhead trim. Height 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019GEORGIAN STYLE LEATHER WING CHAIRNail head trim. Wood frame. Leather upholstery. 42" h x 31 3/8" w x 31 1/2" d. Seat height 20 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Georgian-Style Mahogany Wing ChairsPair of Georgian-Style Mahogany Wing Chairs in the Chippendale taste, each with scrolling closed arms, loose seat cushion and cabriole front legs with shell-carved knees and paw feet, upholstered in cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Good Pair Georgian Style Leather Wing Chairsearly 20th century. handsome tan leather having custom seats. sold with two matching cushions. H43" W31" D33"See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGIAN-STYLE LEATHER WING CHAIRpaper label to underside "Made in China"; Provenance: The Jim Belushi Collection, a Michael Smith Installation; 36 inches wide; 29 inches deep; 48 inches high; seat height: 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGIAN-STYLE LEATHER WINGCHAIRCondition: with wear to wood; 32 inches wide; 30 inches deep; 49 inches high; seat height: 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georgian style wing back leather chairGeorgian style wing back leather chair, having a tufted seat and back, executed in brown, having brass nail head trim, and rising on square legs, 45"h x 32"w x 22.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baker Georgian-style High Back Wing ChairA Baker Furniture Georgian-style upholstered chair with brass tacked trim and carved mahogany stretcher frame. 46in tall x 26in wide x 27in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020Georgian Style Mahogany Upholstered Wing ChairWith cream and yellow large check pattern upholstery, 40 in. H., 30 in. 24 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georgian-Style Carved Mahogany Wing ChairGeorgian-Style Carved Mahogany Wing Chair, outswept arms, shell-carved knees, cabriole legs, turned stretchers, ball and claw feet, h. 45 in., w. 32 in., d. 32 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Georgian Style Wing Back Arm ChairEnglish Georgian Style Wing Back Arm Chair. Having cabriole legs and hand carved details on the arms and legs. Upholstered in a polychrome floral patterned fabric. 45 inches x 26 inches x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Georgian Style Upholstered Wing Back ChairsPair of Georgian Style Upholstered Wing Back Chairs, contemporary, upholstered in printed fabric. Dimensions: 41.5 in.h. x 34 in.w. x 29 in.d. Seat ht. 19 in. Condition: Very good and clean.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR GEORGIAN STYLE LEATHER WING BACK CHAIRS ATTRIBUTED OLD HICKORYCarved mahogany frames. Leather upholstery. Nail head trim. 48 1/4" h x 36 7/8" w x 38 3/4" d. Seat height 22 5/8" .See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Georgian Style Upholstered Wing Back ChairsPair of Georgian Style Upholstered Wing Back Chairs, with feather loose cushions. Size: 39.5" H x 27" W x 19" D.See Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr Modernist Molded Fiberglass Lounge Chairs. Lawrence Peabody style. Thin chrome tube frames. Wing$125(1 bid)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 4 Mahogany Chippendale Style Corner Chairs$50