Sold2021Chofeta en plata. Punzón Francisco Carreras.Chofeta en plata. Punzón Francisco Carreras. Barcelona. Siglo XIX. 20,5 x 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015GARGANTILLA ANTIGUA CON ESMERALDAS Y DIAMANTES EN PLATAGARGANTILLA ANTIGUA CON ESMERALDAS Y DIAMANTES EN PLATA SOBRE ORO AMARILLO DE 18K 14 Esmeraldas ~23.0 quilates.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hielera en plata Christofle, ffs. S. XIX pps. S. XXHielera en plata Christofle, ffs. S. XIX pps. S. XX Medidas: 23 x 25 x 19 cms.See Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Carreras 916 Silver Handled TrayFrancisco Carreras 916 Silver Handled Tray. Beautiful floral design. Monogrammed "A.O". Measures - 22 1/2" long x 12 1/4" wide. Weight - 36.07 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold202218th century pendant in silver and gold18th century pendant in silver and gold sculptured "leaves and flowers", fully decorated with diamonds and colored stones. 89 x 19 mm. Gross weight 15 gr. Colgante s. XVIII en plata y oro esculturadosSee Sold Price
Sold2021German 935 sterling silver round potGerman 935 sterling silver round pot dish with chiselled "leaves and flowers". Side handles. Lid with sculpted "rose" handle. With plate. 20 x 20 cm. Weight 1.365 gr. Guisera alemana redonda en plataSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Spanish silver braziersDos chofetas siglo XIX. En plata labrada. Una con fuste en forma de caniche saltando por un aro y la otra con asas en forma de roleos e iniciales grabadas en la base, 12 cm. alt. y 287 gr. y 10 cm. alSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare bird's-eye view of San Francisco in 1860Heading: -1860 Author: Title: Vue de San Francisco en 1860 / View of San Francisco in 1860 Place Published: Paris / San Francisco Publisher:Henry Payot Date Published: 1860 DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Interrogating Franciscan applicants 1737Heading: (Mexican Imprint) Author: Castro, José de Title: Directorio para Informaciones de los Pretendientes de el Santo Habito de N. Seraphico P.S. Francisco, en que hallaran los padres Commisarios.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCISCO CORZAS, Pensando en Roma, Signed and datedFRANCISCO CORZAS, Pensando en Roma, Signed and dated 68, Mixed media on paper, 24.5 x 31.2 cm / 9.6 x 12.2 inches, With inscriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zúñiga Descansando en butaque, 1982Francisco Zúñiga (Costa Rican, Mexican, 1912-1998) Descansando en butaque (Resting in a chair), 1982 Crayon and pastel on grey Ingres Fabriano paper 19.5 x 27.75 (in) 27.75 x 35.5 x 1.5 (in)See Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada yFRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada y fechada 1983, LitografÃa 25 / 100, 56 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024HUGE LLADRO "IN THE GONDOLA" EXCELLENT CONDITIONLarge Lladro Spanish glazed porcelain group sculpture titled "In The Gondola" or "En La Gondola" . Sculpted by Francisco Catalá. Issued in 1978. Includes original wooden display base. Measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUGE LLADRO "IN THE GONDOLA" EXCELLENT CONDITIONLarge Lladro Spanish glazed porcelain group sculpture titled "In The Gondola" or "En La Gondola" . Sculpted by Francisco Catalá. Issued in 1978. Includes original wooden display base. Measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998), , Dos Mujeres enFrancisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Dos Mujeres en Pie 1964, incised with signature and dated, numbered I/III on the base of the sculpture verso. Bronze with green patina on wood base. height: 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lladro "In The Gondola" Porcelain SculptureLarge Lladro Spanish glazed porcelain group sculpture titled "In The Gondola" or "En La Gondola" number 1350. Sculpted by Francisco Catalá. Issued in 1978. Includes original wooden display base. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOAISA [LOYASA], FRANCISCO CARDINAL GARCÍA DE Letter in Spanish, signed ("Frater] G[arci]aLOAISA [LOYASA], FRANCISCO CARDINAL GARCÍA DE Letter in Spanish, signed ("Frater] G[arci]a Card[ina]lis Hispal[en]sis"), and countersigned by Juan de Sámano, the royal secretary, to AntonioSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Los Proverbios: Additional Plates.FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Los Proverbios: Additional Plates. Complete set of 4 aquatints with etching. Dos a Uno, Meten la Paja en el Culo * Bailando en una Cuerda Floja * Quien se pondrá el caSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga(Mexico, 1912-1998) [Evelia con las Manos en la Cara], 1976, signed lower right "Zuniga 76", pastel on cream paper, 24-1/2 x 19-1/2 in.; black painted frame. Condition: not apparently laid down, not rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019) Pen and InkArtist: Francisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019) Medium: Pen and ink on paper Title: En El Monte Saltan Los Chapulines(The Grasshoppers Jump on the Mountain) Subject: Toledo fantasy Image Size: 15.5H xSee Sold Price
2023FRANCISCO ANTONIO CANO (1865-1935, Colombia) y LOUIS FRANCOIS BILOUL (1874-1947, Francia)Sin Titulo, 1899 Conjunto de tres dibujos sobre papel Medidas: 63 x 48 cm (cada uno) Conjunto de dibujos realizados por el artista Antonio Cano y Louis François Biloul en ParÃs. El conjunto se cSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Máscaras, Firmado, Grabado con hojaFRANCISCO TOLEDO, Máscaras, Firmado, Grabado con hoja de plata 11 / 30, 24 x 29.3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZUÑIGA, Francisco (1912-1998)Description française: ZUÑIGA, Francisco (1912-1998) Femme assise Pastel Signé et daté en bas à droite: Zga 1979 Provenance: Galerie Elca London, Montréal Collection privSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALVAREZ, FRANCISCO-editor Noticia del establecimiento y poblacion de las colonias Iglesias en laALVAREZ, FRANCISCO-editor Noticia del establecimiento y poblacion de las colonias Iglesias en la America Septentrional. Religio... Madrid: Antonio Fernandez, 1778. First edition. Cream period vellum lSee Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsFrancisco Madero Signed "La Sucesion Presidencial en 1910"$200
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga Bronze Sculpture Mujer En Banco Con Las Piernas Signed Artwork$2,000
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsFrank Van Sloun O/C California Landscape, c. 1930$225(2 bids)
Featured5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesShepard FAIREY (Alias OBEY GIANT) (Américain - Né en 1970) Sunsets to die for - 2007€25,000
3 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(MEXICO.) Francisco Domínguez. Catecismo de la doctrina cristiana puesto en el idiome Totonaco.$750
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Goya Etchings from Los Proverbios, Lluivia de Toros & Una Reina del Circo$500
Jul 13Sofe Design AuctionsFabulous 19th C. Large Oil on Canvas Painting by G.M. PARNIS ''En Route to Mecca''. Depicting$1,500
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesNobuyoshi ARAKI (Né en 1940), D’Après Kinbaku (Bondage)€340