Sold2022Victorian silver plated candelabra, JeannestA pair of Victorian silver plated figural three light candelabradesigned by Pierre-Emile Jeannest (French, 1813-1857) for Elkington, Mason & Co., Birminghammid 19th centuryEach impressed PUBD BY ELKINSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Silverplated Figural Candlesticks, late 19thPair of Silverplated Figural Candlesticks, late 19th c., with a male and female putto upholding a candle cup on one shoulder, on a tripartite plinth atop a pierced tripodal leaf form base; together wiSee Sold Price
2020Pair of 19th C. Silverplated Figural VasesPair of 19th C. Silverplated Figural Vases. They measure H: 11 1/2" W: 7", have hallmarks on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Elkington & Co. Silver Plated Covered UrnsFabulous Antique, 19th Century Elkington & Company Silver Plated Covered Handled Urns. Depicting grapes and leaves, repousse flowers. Monogrammed "CTM". Highly ornate pair of urns. Hallmarks on bottomSee Sold Price
2017(2) EGYPTIAN REVIVAL ELKINGTON SILVERPLATE TAZZAS(pair) Egyptian Revival parcel gilt silver plate and glass tazzas, Elkington & Company, mid 19th c., a near pair with graduated (in size), well cut colorless glass trays with ruby accents, supported oSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE LIGHT SILVERPLATED CANDELABRA EARLY 19TH C.THREE LIGHT SILVERPLATED CANDELABRA, EARLY 19TH C., PAIR, H 25", L 15":Having urn form candle sleeves with gadrooned bobeches, reeded scrolling arms with an urn inflamed finial, and tazza style supporSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR ELKINGTON SILVER PLATED COMPOTES C 1900PAIR ELKINGTON SILVER PLATED COMPOTES C 1900. Comprising a pair of exceptionally sculpted aesthetic period matching silver-plated compotes, the bases modeled with three kneeling and finely sculpteSee Sold Price
Sold2019* A Pair of English Silver Figural Tazze, C. J. Vander,* A Pair of English Silver Figural Tazze C. J. Vander, Sheffield, Late 20th/Early 21st Century each dish supported by a merchild figure, weighted. laser etched hallmarks for Sterling on underside HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2024MERIDEN SILVER PLATED FIGURAL EPERGNE Connecticut, Late 19th Century Height 11.5". Width approx.MERIDEN SILVER PLATED FIGURAL EPERGNEConnecticut, Late 19th CenturyFigure holds aloft an etched glass cornucopia vase.Height 11.5". Width approx. 8.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Silver Figural Tazza ThailandAntique figural silver Tazza, Thailand 19th century with lady holding a bowl. Decorated with embossed birds, tiger and leaves, extremely fine work. Not marked but tested solid silver. Good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental Antique Silver Plated CenterpieceMonumental Antique Silver Plated Figural Centerpiece Probably Early 19th Century. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Dia-24" x H-3". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair European silver plated table lampsPair European silver plated table lamps, 19th. c., Continental, vase-form bases with cast bellflower edge decoration, identical etched heraldic crest to each, bases with different touch marks (one posSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Victorian silver plated candelabraPair Victorian silver plated candelabra, 19th/20th c., removable 3-arm candelabra tops, no visible marks, 12"h (candlesticks), 20"h (total) Provenance: Palmetto Hall: The Jay P. Altmayer Family CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silver Plated Bronze 19th C. TazzaBeautiful silver plated cast bronze tazza circa 19th C. in a grape & cable motif along with pinecones, acorns, walnuts etc. It could be used as a grape compote or a nut bowl. Not signed that I could sSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of German Silver & Crystal Figural Bowls, 19th CA Pair of German Silver & Crystal Figural Bowls, 19th Century. H 6"See Sold Price
Sold202274470: A Pair of Elkington & Co. Silver-Plated Double CA Pair of Elkington & Co. Silver-Plated Double Covered Servers, Birmingham, England, 1865 Marks: (crown-E&CO), E, M, &Co, ASee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Silverplated Figural Tray19th C. Silverplated Figural Tray. Measures H: 3" W: 12 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Regency Style Silver-Plated CandlesticksPair of Regency Style Silver-Plated Candlesticks 19th Century Each with knopped stem with a foliate candle holder and circular base. Height 8 1/2 inches, weighted. C The Alice Kwartler CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of French silver gilt tazzaA pair of French silver gilt tazzamid 19th centuryheight 2 1/4in (5.5cm); diameter 10in (25.5cm); total weight approximately 34oz troy Provenance:Property from the Collection of Craig Wright.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Silver Plated Egret CandlesticksPair of Silver Plated Egret Candlesticks late 19th century with egrets on rock-form bases 14 1/2 x 6 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Antique English silver plated bottle coolersPair Antique English silver plated bottle coolers, 19th c., 3-part, engraved with family arms, base stamped "1", 8.5"h x 9"dia. Provenance: The Collection of Garrick StephensonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Elkington Claret JugsPair of Elkington, Birmingham, silver plated claret jugs, c. 1890, acid-etched leaf design, having Bacchus spout and rearing lion atop. [10 1/4 inches high].See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair English silver plated column candlesticksPair English silver plated column candlesticks, 19th/20th c., 10.5"h x 4"squ.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Regency style silver plated candelabraPair Regency style silver plated candelabra, Late 19th c., English, Corinthian column form candlesticks, with separate 3-arm candelabra inserts, flower urn and swag raised decoration, unmarked, 16.75"See Sold Price
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Fine Pair Of 19th Century French Christofle Figural Silver-plated 6 Branches Candelabras$12,000
11 hrs LeftJasper521660 HISTORY of the WORLD by WALTER RALEIGH antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS English$700
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large 19th Century French Christofle Figural Silver-plated Jardiniere/Centerpiece$8,000
3 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th Century French Baccarat Crystal Silver-plated Bronze Figural Centerpiece$2,500
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of French Paris Porcelain Gilt Decorated Figural Cornucopia Vases$500
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Figural Three-Piece Clock Garniture$3,000