Sold2021TWO 18TH C IRON FAT LAMPSTWO 18TH C IRON FAT LAMPS, DOUBLE BETTY LAMP, AND A SINGLE, 8", 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021A fine scarce late 17th century iron betty lamp withTitle: A fine scarce late 17th century iron betty lamp with cast decoration Date: c. 1675 Dimension: 3 1/2" x 2 1/2" Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InteSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO 17TH / 18TH CENTURY IRON FAT OR GREASE LAMPSThe iron double cruise lamp is offered along with a Betty lamp having a small heart shape handle on the primitive iron hinged cover. Measures 14.7 x 5 x 5.25 x 2 and 4.5 x 3.75 x 3.25 inches. We happiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Iron fat lamp, 19th c., with brass bird finial anIron fat lamp, 19th c., with brass bird finial and pick, 7 3/4'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair European Baroque wrought iron floor lampsPair European Baroque wrought iron floor lamps, 17th c. and adapted, possibly Dutch, the central support and flattened brass knop cast with lion masks and topped with brass bobeche and candle cup issuSee Sold Price
2020Rare Miniature Iron Fat Lamp Sawtooth Trammel18-19th C miniature trammel to hang fat / pan lamp, 8'' extends to 10 1/2 L. No issues noted other than moderate wear consistent with age and normal use.See Sold Price
Sold2020PRIMITIVE 18TH C IRON LOTPRIMITIVE 18TH C IRON LOT, IRON FOOTMAN SIGNED MA. 11 X 17 X 13, GRAPPLING HOOK 20", IRON FAT LAMP 4"See Sold Price
Sold202218TH C WROUGHT IRON LIGHTING TRAMMEL18TH C WROUGHT IRON LIGHTING TRAMMEL WITH SCROLLED RATCHET ARM AND A FAT LAMP, MIN. HEIGHT 22", MAX. HEIGHT 29"See Sold Price
Sold2022CIRCA 17TH / 18TH CENTURY LIGHTING DEVICESThe two fat burning devices as shown. 1. A forged and cut iron double cruise lamp with scallop and roundel decoration. 2. An interesting wrought iron hanging fat lamp with serrations and stamped decorSee Sold Price
Sold20204-Wick Pan Grease / Fat Lamp18th C unusual hand forged iron with twisted hanger and wick pick, 5'' H plus hanger, No issues noted other than moderate wear consistent with age and normal use.See Sold Price
Sold201818th Century Betty Lamp18th C Betty Lamp Double cruise (also known as "Betty") fat lamp, with dry original gold gilt paint. Elaborately cut rolled sheet iron backplates, the upper plate punch decorated, with twisted shank fSee Sold Price
201917TH CENTURY IRON LANTERN17th Century Iron Lantern. Height: 25cm Length: 20cm Width: 20cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 17th Century Iron Signal Cannon Thunder MugThis is an Antique 17th Century Iron Signal Cannon Thunder Mug. It is in rusty condition and measures 4 inches tall with the barrrel hole measuring 1 3/8 inches diameter( 40mm ) and is 2 inches diametSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE 17TH C. IRON STRONGBOXA very rare iron strongbox, the iron clad exterior is secured with flower-head shaped rivets & sided by forged handles, the hinged lid opening to a complex multi-gear lock mechanism fronted by a foliaSee Sold Price
Sold202117TH C. IRON TRIPOD STANDForged Iron Scrollwork Pot Stand, late 1700s, probably Continental, 27" high, 17" triangular base. Condition commensurate with age and use. Provenance: From the Estate of Frank CowanSee Sold Price
Sold202418TH C 3 LEGGED 18TH C FAT LAMP W HOOK FINIAL AND ADJUSTABLE WASTE CISTERN BELOW18TH C 3 LEGGED 18TH C FAT LAMP W HOOK FINIAL AND ADJUSTABLE WASTE CISTERN BELOW 6" X 6" X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2015Fine American Iron Fat Lamp18th century. with uncommon scalloped edge and elegant form. H15 1/2" W11" D4 1/2" Private Collection of a Carolina Gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2022c. 1650 Iron Axe Head Hand-Wrought w/Maker's MarkEdged Weapons c. 1650 Iron Axe Head Hand-Wrought with Maker's Mark Mid 17th Century, Iron Axe Head Hand-Wrought with Maker's Mark, Very Fine. This heavy solid Iron Axe Head has a smooth dark natural pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Portable treasury box, 16th-17th Century,iron, 14.5 xPortable treasury box, 16th-17th Century,iron, 14.5 x 21 x 10.5 cm treasury box with a key CONDITION: traces of corrosionabrasions and repainting of polychromeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBehrooz General art. Dagger made of antique iron, Europe, 17th century, decorated with carved work on the$300
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF FRENCH BRONZE AND WROUGHT IRON ANDIRONS, LATE 16TH/EARLY 17TH CENTURY£200
Oct 02Leland LittleItalian States, Naples, Carlo II, Three 17th Century (3) Silver Tari (20 Grana)$50
12 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78215: A Japanese Tale of the Meike Six-Panel Screen, 1$1,000(1 bid)