Sold2016Picasso, Venti pochoirs originaliPicasso Pablo, Venti pochoirs originali. Presentazione di Franco Russoli. Milano: 'Silvana' editoriale d'Arte, [1955]. In-folio (mm 395x295). Pagine 12, [4] con 20 pochoir protetti da veline numerate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso pochoir - Femme nu | Venti PochoirsMedium: pochoir (after the 1939 painting). This lovely print enhanced with pochoir hand coloring is from the rare and much sought-after "Venti Pochoirs Originali" portfolio, published in Milan in 1955See Sold Price
Sold2017PICASSO VENTI POCHOIRS ORIGINALI: PABLO PICASSO 1955PICASSO VENTI POCHOIRS ORIGINALI: PABLO PICASSO, 1955. Silvana "Editoriale d'Arte", Milano. Limited edition number 82 of an unstated edition. 15.5 inches x 11.5 inches (39.5 x 29 cm), presentation bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973) Pichet Tete (1953)Artist: Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973)Spanish Title:Pichet Tete e(1953)Description (FR):Pichet en ceramique, peint et émaille, d’une edition de 500, Signee en dessous Edition Picasso, Madoura PlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973) Picador (1952)Artist: Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973) Spanish Title:Picador (1952)Description (FR): Assiette en ceramique, peint et émaille, d’une edition de 500, Signee en dessous Edition Picasso, Madoura PleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973) Don Quixote (1955)Artist:Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973)Spain Title: Don Quixote (1955) Description (FR):Lithographie sur papier, signee et datee dans la plaque en bas a gauche Picasso 10.8.55, Au dos edition Pierre Hautot,See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, Murano, DonnaAusfuehrung: Ermanno Nason _x000D_ Kobaltblaues, farblos ueberfangenes Glas. Frei geblasen und geformt. Stilisierte Frauenfigur. Am Boden bezeichnet: P. Picasso - E. Costantini Fucina Angeli VE 1954 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, CondorPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli Condor. Designed in 1965. Transparent, slightly opalescent glass, violet-black applications. Iridescent surface. 40.5 x 30 x 17 cm. Inscribed on the bottom: P. PicassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Fucina degli angeli Costantini, PanPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Pan. Turquoise-colored glass, meltings in turquoise and red, freely blown and shaped. Slightly iridescent. Inscribed on the base ring: P. Picasso / E.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, FlautistaPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Flautista. Blue glass and colorless glass with blue inclusions. H. 25 cm. Marked on the bottom: P. Picasso-E. Costantini / Fucina Angeli -VE / ® 19See Sold Price
Sold2019P Picasso Original Lithograph Jacqueline Black AP- COAPablo Picasso Original Lithograph on Black Paper \\\"Jacqueline\\\" 1958. Hand signed & numbered in pencil. Extremely rare Artist\\\'s proof out of edition of 100 .Printed by Mourlot, under the supervSee Sold Price
Sold2019Very Rare P Picasso Original Bronze Stand Woman 6/30 EDExtremely rare low number in very little edition from the master . Exquisite one of a kind rare Pablo Picasso signed and numbered 6/30 bronze sculpture, " Stand Woman". . approx 18" inches X 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of an unframed oil painting on canvas, rendered in the abstract style of modern artist Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). A hand-painted inscription at top left reads, "P. Ruiz PicaSee Sold Price
Sold2015PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973)SPECTACLE DE GLADIATEURS, 1968 - Incisione litografica, cm 31X83 - Firmata e numerata a matita - Es. 43/50 pi 17 P.A, dalla Serie 347 (B. 1538- Ba. 1554 Bb1) - Bibliografia: - Gallerie L. Leiris, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2015P. PICASSO, (SPAN. 1881-1973), ‘FISH', EARTHENWARE 1952PABLO PICASSO, (Spanish,1881-1973)“Sujet Poisson", conceived in 1952red earthenware turned pitcher, painted surface in black and white inscribed on the underside 'Edition Picasso Madoura’, also imSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Classic P Picasso signed bronze, " Woman Smiling"Exquisite Pablo Picasso signed and numbered bronze sculpture, "Woman Smiling". Approx. size: 17.5" x 5" x 4". Comes with COA. Very low edition . approx 14" Last one availableSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amazing P Picasso Signed Bronze ED / 30 - Three FacesAMAZING BRONZE EXQUISITE GREEN PATINA PABLO PICASSO TITLED "THREE FACES". CONDITION IS MINT , AND APPROXIMATE MEASUREMENTS ARE 12 X 5 X 5 INCHES.LTD EDITION . EXTREMELY RARE AS A LOW NUMBER EDITION /3See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare P Picasso Original Bronze - Head Of A JesterExquisite and rare low number edition .Pablo Picasso signed and numbered bronze sculpture, \"Head Of A Jester\". approx 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016P Picasso Original Green Bronze - Femme Debout 1/30Yes ! STUNNING number 1/30 signed very low number edition in a very little rare edition of fantastic Pablo Picasso Bronze exquis1te green patina . On marble base . Stunning artwork .See Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (SPANISH, 1881-1973) After. ”Harlequin”Pablo Picasso (SPANISH, 1881-1973) After. ”Harlequin” from the Barcelona Suite. Signed and numbered in pencil Picasso P.A. Offset lithograph in colours on Vélin d’Arches paper, 57.5 x 43.8 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Style, Figural ChairPablo Picasso Style Figural chair, 1990 Torch-cut steel. Torch-signed "P-422" and "RLM '90." 45" H x 20" W x 18" DSee Sold Price
Sold2019P Picasso Original Lithograph Jacqueline Black AP- COAPablo Picasso Original Lithograph on Black Paper \"Jacqueline\" 1958. Hand signed & numbered in pencil. Extremely rare Artist\'s proof out of edition of 100 .Printed by Mourlot, under the supervisionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare P Picasso Original Bronze - Head Of A JesterExquisite and rare low number edition .Pablo Picasso signed and numbered bronze sculpture, \"Head Of A Jester\". approx 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso line drawing of a horse 7.11.1958Lot number 51 is a small 21cm by 14.6cm in size black Indian ink to cream vintage art card line drawing of a Horse signed and dated by P{Picasso 7.11.1958. It has some foxing or age thinning.See Sold Price
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausPablo Picasso, Egidio Costantini. Fucina degli Angeli. Anfora. 1954. H. 45 cm€5,000
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausPablo Picasso, Egidio Costantini. Fucina degli Angeli. Colomba, 1954. H. 33 cm.€5,000
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausPablo Picasso, Egidio Costantini. Fucina degli Angeli. Donna seduta. 1964. H. 34,5 cm€5,000
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausPablo Picasso*, Aquatint etching, Peintre et Modèle accoudé. 1966€4,000
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED THREE MUSICIANS – 15IN x 17IN (38cm x 43cm)$125