Sold2021JUDY DATER - Untitled, 1964Artist: Judy Dater Title: Untitled, 1964 Medium: Photo Litho, 1976, USA Dimensions: 6.45x8.35" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Judy Dater is an American photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUDY DATER - Untitled, 1941Artist: Dater, Judy Title: Untitled, 1941 Medium: Photo Litho, 1975, Switzerland Dimensions: 3.9x4.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Judy Dater is an AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Judy DaterJudy Dater (American, b. 1941), Untitled, 1999, set of 4 etchings in colors on 1 sheet, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 1/1, sheet: 25"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Judy Dater (born 1941) Imogen and Twinka at Yosemite, 1974Judy Dater (born 1941)Imogen and Twinka at Yosemite, 1974Gelatin silver print, printed later, signed in pencil on the mount; titled and dated in pencil on the mount verso.image: 9 1/2 x 7 1/2in. (24.1See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Damvy (20th century) Untitled, 1964Carlos Damvy (20th century) Untitled, 1964 oil on canvas signed Carlos Damvy and dated (lower left) 24 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Takeshi Kawashima (Japanese, b. 1930) Untitled, 1964Takeshi Kawashima (Japanese, b. 1930) Untitled, 1964 oil on canvas signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Courtright (American, 1926-2012) Untitled, 1964Robert Courtright (American, 1926-2012) Untitled, 1964 collage signed Courtwright and titled (verso) 28 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches. Provenance: Feigen Palmer Gallery, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Art Books: Joan Miro, Judy Dater, WeegeeA grouping of three art books to include "A Toute Epreuve" by Joan Miro and Paul Eluard, 1984; "Naked Hollywood" by Weegee and Mel Harris, 1953; and "Cycles" by Judy Dater, 1992 (Japanese Edition).See Sold Price
Sold2024Judy Dater Photograph of Ansel Adams Mounted to Board Pencil SignedJudy Dater Photograph of Ansel Adams Mounted to Board Pencil Signed. Size of photo: 10" x 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Reginald Pollack (American, 1924-2001) Untitled, 1964Reginald Pollack (American, 1924-2001) Untitled, 1964 oil on canvas signed and dated (lower right) 40 x 44 inches. Provenance: Peridot Gallery, New York Goldwach Gallery, Chicago, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (Spanish, 1904 - 1989). Untitled, 1964, Etching with colors. Plate and pencil signedSALVADOR DALI (Spanish, 1904 - 1989). Untitled, 1964, Etching with colors. Plate and pencil signed and dated lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 29 x 21 in; frame: 37 x 29 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Lersy, France / New York (1920-2004), untitled, 1964, oil on canvas, 50"H x 40"W (sight), 50Roger Lersy France / New York (1920-2004) untitled, 1964 oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right. Biography from Art of the Print: A twentieth century French painter, lithographer and composer of cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Don Fink (American, 1923-2010) Untitled, 1964Don Fink (American, 1923-2010) Untitled, 1964 oil on canvas signed and dated (lower right) 62 3/4 x 31 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Gambino, (Italian, 1928-1997), Untitled, 1964Giuseppe Gambino (Italian, 1928-1997) Untitled, 1964 oil on canvas signed Gambino and dated (lower right) 31 x 23 inches. Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2021Judy Dater, Melony, gelatin silver printJUDY DATER (American, b. 1941) "Melony," 2002, gelatin silver print, image: 9/25 x 7.5 inches. signed verso, SF Camerawork (San Francisco) invoice verso. From the Scenes of California Portraits: A RefSee Sold Price
Sold2023Taro Yamamoto, American (1919-1994), Untitled, 1964, oil and mixed media on artists boardTaro YamamotoAmerican, (1919-1994)Untitled, 1964oil and mixed media on artists boardsigned and dated lower right, framed.12 x 15 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Photograph, Judy DaterJudy Dater (American, b. 1941), "Laura Dunlap (Dressed in Drag),"1973, gelatin silver print, pencil signed and dated on mount verso, image/sheet: 9.5"h x 7.5"w, overall (unframed/drymounted): 15'h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021IMOGEN AND TWINKA AT YOSEMITE BY JUDY DATER.American, b. 1941. Black and white reprint, unsigned. Photographer Imogen Cunningham and Twinka in Yosemite park, 1974. Framed, 42.75"h. 35.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Judy Dater (American, b. 1941) Kathleen Kelly, 1972Judy Dater (American, b. 1941) Kathleen Kelly, 1972 gelatin silver print signed and dated in pencil (verso) 13 3/8 x 10 1/2 inches. Please Note: This lot is located in and will ship from Chicago, IlliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sonia DELAUNAY (Ukrainian, 1885-1979) Untitled, 1964Sonia DELAUNAY (Ukrainian, 1885-1979) Untitled, 1964 Etching Signed, dated and monogrammed SD lower right 19.75 x 13.5 in. - 50 x 34.5 cm. PROVENANCE Place des Arts Gallery, Paris Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017SEYMOUR LIPTON ABSTRACT CRAYON DRAWING, UNTITLED, 1964,SEYMOUR LIPTON ABSTRACT CRAYON DRAWING, UNTITLED, 1964, MEASURES 11" X 8 1/2" IN PERIOD KULICKE FRAME, HAS MARLBOROUGH-GERSON GALLERY INC. NEW YORK LABEL ON BACK. FROM WOODSTOCK N.Y. ESTATE COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Original Signed Watercolor - 1964$550
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #05 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 16, 1964 #01 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #02 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #09 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,200