Sold2018BUILDING BLOCK SETS - (2)Boxes sets- not complete; (1) Schoenhuts Little Tots building blocks, some colors & variations, box worn; (1) "Bliss Neverfall" building blocks, paper litho box cover but blocks are plain, some damageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Thornton Burgess Little Animal Book SetsThree Little Animal Book box sets by Thornton Burgess, published by John H. Eggers, Rust Craft, Boston, 1917. 3-1/2 in tall x 2-1/2 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHILD'S DISH PLAY SETS (4)Boxed sets, boxes worn; (2) Akro Agate "Play Time"; (2) Chiquita - (1) carnival colors, (1) green; largest box 15" x 17"; G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Bond Living Daylights Little Lead Soldiers in BoxJames Bond Living Daylights Little Lead Soldiers in Box, set of six JB5. Measurements in inches: around 1 1/2 high Condition:New in box Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed afteSee Sold Price
Sold2015(20) ASSORTED PALMER COX BROWNIE SOUVENIR ITEMS(20) ASSORTED PALMER COX BROWNIE SOUVENIR ITEMS (2) FLATWARE (FORK, KNIFE & SPOON) SETS IN ORIGINAL BOXES - ESTES LITTLE BROWNIE TOPS - NUMEROUS WOODEN BLOCK INK STAMPS - POCKET KNIFE - (2) THIMBLE HOSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) 1998-99 McFarlane Movie Maniacs-Chucky-MIP-NOSLot is four 1998-99 McFarlane Movie Maniacs-Chucky-MIP-NOS. Includes three Chucky and Tiffany deluxe box set and Bride of Chucky 2 pc set, Little Big Head. Single owner collection from the largest toySee Sold Price
Sold2022Edison Set and other Silver CommemorativesUncirculated Edison Collectors' Set Silver Dollar in Box, (2) Proof Little Rock Central High School Desegregation Dollars, (2) Proof Jamestown 400th Anniversary Silver Dollars and 1743-1993 JeffersonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Era Rail King O Gauge 30-6224 T&P Combine/DinerModern Era MTH Rail King O Gauge 30-6224 Texas and Pacific T&P Madison Combine/Diner 2-car set, unrun C9-10. Car numbers 1015 and 800. Box shows little wear, bright, clean, very square and solid. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold20212012 San Francisco Mint American 1 Oz. Silver Proof2012 San Francisco Mint American 1 Oz. Silver Proof Eagles - 2 Eagle Set in Beautiful Box w/ Key & COASee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Barrett 2 Volume Set: Railroad Lanterns & LampsVolume #1 and #2 of Richard Barrett's fantastic reference books on railroad lantern & lamp collecting. These are "The" bibles for collectors. Both show little use.See Sold Price
Sold2021Misc. LotLot including vintage PUSH-M-UP boxed game (box 24" x 13 1/2"), and early "Little Folks Croquet" boxed set (box 20" x 5" x 3"), along with (2) other games.See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Ginori, (21) Pieces of Assorted PorcelainRichard Ginori, (21) Pieces of Assorted Porcelain20th century, to include: Richard Ginori espresso set for ten, (10) cups (2 1/2 in.) and (10) saucers; and a chinoiserie rooster dish. All signed. FromSee Sold Price
Sold20211986-S Statue of Liberty Silver Dollar & Clad Half1986-S Statue of Liberty Silver Dollar & Clad Half Dollar Proof 2 Coin Set w/ Case and BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of (2) 1990 Pro Set Football Unopened Boxes - 1 Is OpenedLot of (2) 1990 Pro Set Football Unopened Boxes - 1 Is OpenedSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Tootsietoy No. 7350 "Silverset" w/ Box(2) Tootsietoy No. 7350 "Silverset" with original boxes. Each set is a little different. Both are in good condition wiht the original box inserts. The boxes have great graphics. Each box measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Tootsietoy Sky Raiders Set w/ Boxes(2) Tootsietoy Sky Raiders airplane sets with boxes. Each set is complete with four big planes and seven little planes. Some of the propellors have damage, but otherwise are in good condition. The boxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gertrude Vanderbilt Studio 2 Personal Library Music Items Deluxe Mozart Death Anniversary Box SetGertrude Vanderbilt Studio 2 Personal Library Music Items Deluxe Mozart Death Anniversary Box Set Paderewski 1941 Manru Opera Score. Mozart cloth and board Paderewski 4vo quarter leather.Provenance anSee Sold Price
Sold20221989 Pro Set Football Series 2 Sealed Box - Possible Rookies of Barry Sanders, Troy Aikman1989 Pro Set Football Series 2 Sealed Box - Possible Rookies of Barry Sanders, Troy AikmanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Limoges, Ten Decorative Porcelain Pill BoxesLimoges, Ten Decorative Porcelain Pill Boxesincludes two Parisian style push-carts, a bird's nest, a suitcase, among others, all marked Limoges to underside. Tea set 2 1/4 x 5 1/2 in. Additional highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Limoges Porcelain Nativity Set and Four Holiday Trinket BoxesLimoges Porcelain Nativity Set and Four Holiday Trinket BoxesThe nativity set includes a creche (4 1/2 x 5 1/4 in.) with appropriate figures designed as (6) diminutive trinket boxes. Christmas relatedSee Sold Price
Sold20241990 Pro Set Football Series 2 Sealed Wax Box1990 Pro Set Football Series 2 Sealed Wax BoxSee Sold Price
Sold20241996 Topps Baseball Complete Series 1 & Series 2 Sealed Set - Limited Edition Mickey Mantle Cereal1996 Topps Baseball Complete Series 1 & Series 2 Sealed Set - Limited Edition Mickey Mantle Cereal Box PackagingSee Sold Price
Sold2023All the Queens Men Military Miniatures of Indian CavalryAll the Queens Men Military Miniatures of Indian CavalryMade in England, 1980s, two (2) boxed sets TB112 "27th Madras Cavalry" each box with (4) figures plus one (1) single boxed figure TB113; two (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Japanese Sterling;set of 6 spoons and 2 sets of 8 cocktail picks, in original boxes, circa 1940's.See Sold Price
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringBox of 2000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Energy Cards - Lots of Duplicates$1
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringBox of (17) 2000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Complete Uncommon & Common Sets W/ Many Extras Including Many$2(2 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringBox of (16) 2000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Complete Rare, Uncommon, & Common Non Holo 110 Card Sets W/ Many$1(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCSergio Bustamante Mexican Sterling Suite Pendant Necklace Charm Bracelet Earrings Flaming Sun Moon$125(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCVintage Set Native American Turquoise Sterling Silver Bead Squash Blossom Necklace 4.4Tozt 23in$425(6 bids)
4 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCModern Diamond Earring 14k White Gold 0.75in 3.9Tdwt 6.1g Channel Set 3 Stone Round Brilliant$250
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringBox of Pokemon Japanese Gym 2 Uncommon & Common Cards W/ Banned Art Cards & Lots of Duplicates$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftGrogan & CompanyYarde, Richard and Alexander Eliot. Richard Yarde's The Savoy Ballroom.$400