Sold2021Jack Youngerman (American/French, 1926 - 2020),Jack Youngerman (American/French, 1926 - 2020), untitled, 1974, silkscreen, signed, dated, and editioned "27/150", 44 1/2" x 44 1/2", (as is with damage to the sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Youngerman (1926 - 2020) Vintage American Modernist Signed Original Abstract Print 1969Vintage American modernist print. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall size, the second size isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Youngerman (1926-2020) Blue Gouache On PaperBlue gouache on heavy wove paper, untitled composition, signed with the artist's monogram and dated* (Jack Youngerman, 1926-2020). 4 x 3 7/8 inches. Unframed for inspection and shipping. Sold unframedSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Jack Youngerman IMAGES Screenprints, Signed EditionsArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Jack Youngerman (1926-2020) Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 74/150; 1974 Country of origin; materials: American; screenprint Dimensions (H, W, D): 31.5"h, 31.5"w; 39.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Youngerman (1926-2020) Blue Gouache On PaperBlue gouache on heavy wove paper, untitled composition, signed with the artist's monogram and dated* (Jack Youngerman, 1926-2020). 4 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches. Unframed for inspection and shipping. Sold unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Youngerman (1926-2020) Blue Gouache On PaperBlue gouache on heavy wove paper, untitled composition, signed with the artist's monogram and dated* (Jack Youngerman, 1926-2020). 4 5/8 x 4 1/2 inches. Unframed for inspection and shipping. Sold unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) Pair of printsJack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) Pair of prints (from Changes) , 1970 screenprints signed, dated and numbered 97/175 in pencil Each 35 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) Untitled (GroupJack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) Untitled (Group of 6 works) 1972, together with Untitled, 1974 Group of 6: each signed, dated and numbered 87/150 in pencil Untitled: signed, dated and numbered 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Youngerman 'Changes No. 8' SilkscreenJack Youngerman, America (1926-2020). 'Changes No. 8' silkscreen on paper. Signed lower right and numbered 109/175 in pencil. Paper visibly measures 42.5"H x 32.5"W; framed 43"H x 33"W. Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Youngerman lithographJack Youngerman (American 1926-2020) Untitled- lithograph in colors, 1968, initialed, dated and numbered 16/75 in pencil, staining in bottom margin and verso toned. 38 x 26 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) Galaxy.Jack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) Galaxy. Embossed color serigraph, pencil signed lower right, dated '82, and numbered 74/75. Provenance: Benjamin-Beattie Ltd., Chicago 36" x 35" Frame: 41.25" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Youngerman, American (1926-2020), From: Images, 1974, screenprint, ed. 126/150Jack YoungermanAmerican, (1926-2020)From: Images, 1974screenprint, ed. 126/150Published by Pace Editions, initialed, dated, and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.31 3/4 x 31 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
2023Jack Youngerman, New York Can Be Beautiful, Screenprint PosterArtist: Jack Youngerman, American (1926 - 2020) Title: New York Can Be Beautiful Portfolio: Year: 1971 Medium: Screenprint Poster Size: 28.5 x 19 in. (72.39 x 48.26 cm) Description: A bold and simpleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) Irving galleries - Ukiyo-E - Print #1" Original colorJack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) Irving galleries - Ukiyo-E - Print #1" Original color silkscreen/lithograph Executed 1976; 33" × 39"; initialed and dated lower right; numbered lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) - Irving galleries -Ukiyo-E - Print #2" Original colorJack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) - Irving galleries -Ukiyo-E - Print #2" Original color silkscreen/lithograph Executed 1976; 33" × 39"; initialed and dated lower right; numbered lower left.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsProbably Jack Youngerman Serigraph, signed and dated 66$20(2 bids)