Sold2024Huge Ma's old fashioned root beer soda tin metal signNot quite mint, a bit of patina Due to size this item can not be shipped. 70" H x 47" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Sign, Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer,Soda Fountain Sign, Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer, self-framed embossed metal marked PM-1, Exc+ Like-New cond, 19"H x 27"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Sign, Drink Squeeze, embossed metal bySoda Fountain Sign, Drink Squeeze, embossed metal by Reed & Co.-Louisville-41, VG cond w/some background discoloring from old paper residue, wood frame, 12"H x 30"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROB'S OLD FASHIONED ROOT BEER METAL SIGNCa 1950's. Three colors, white, yellow and brown red. Embossed metal with letters and bottle. 11 inches x 30. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dad's The Old Fashioned Root Beer Metal Sign28"x20", SST embossed diecut sign, has good color and shine, has light wear, has minor paint loss along the bottom edge, rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Genuine Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beet Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8.75, 11"x14", SST sign has very good color and shine, has light wear. TAC #018604See Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Collins Jr Lithiated lemon tin metal soda signUnique soda sign, center hole added. 16" H x 3" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024B1 Lemon Lime soda tin metal signPaint lifting in various spots. 20" H x 14" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Soda fountain sign, Pepsi, embossed metal in woodSoda fountain sign, Pepsi, embossed metal in wood frame, Good cond w/some light surface rust, 38"H x 70"W.See Sold Price
Sold20221930'S B-1 LEMON LIME SODA ADVERTISING METAL SIGNVintage 1930's Remember B-1 Lemon Lime Soda Metal Advertising Sign. Store Door Push. 3" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mason's Old Fashioned Root Beer Metal Flange SignMetal flange with bright colors, scuffs, scratches, and stains. Stout Sign Co. 18" x 17.5". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old double sided metal sign in wood frame ( LOFT TO LET ), wood frame measures 18.5" x 24".Old double sided metal sign in wood frame ( LOFT TO LET ), wood frame measures 18.5" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2020Artisan Made Wood & Metal Sign "Bell"Artisan Made Wood & Metal Sign "Bell". Made of old barn wood with cut metal hand painted letters nailed in that spell "Bell". 15.5 inches x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer w/1/2 Gallon Bottle Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8.75, 28"x10", SST vertical sign has good color and shine, has light wear. TAC #038862See Sold Price
Sold2022MINI WOOD & METAL SCHOOL DESKMINI WOOD & METAL SCHOOL DESK Small old fashioned school desk replica with cutouts for pen and inkwell. 11 3/4" X 8 1/2" x 8" <See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE BUTTERMILK SODA FOUNTAIN SIGNPressed board, hand painted sign / "May we Suggest A Glass of Old Fashioned Buttermilk" / Measures: 18"H x 12"W / Condition: Good with age appropriate wearSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Hand Painted Folk Art Candlewood 1845 Wood SignCandlewood 1845 Sign. This hand painted sign may have been for a hotel or inn. The old fashioned lettering is very endearing. The dimensions are 25.75in x 42in x 1in. Condition: It is in good/ as is cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Old Fashion Candy Painted Metal SignAn "Old Fashion Candy" painted metal sign in a wood frame. 12in tall x 71in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAD'S ROOT BEER ADVERTISINGDAD'S OLD FASHIONED ROOT BEER ON BOARD DISTANCE FROM ATLANTA GEORGIA SIGN IN METAL FRAME. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 31" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2020Small Watch Trade Sign In Metal And WoodA small size, 20 inches x 12 inches. The top and bottom are cast iron and the ring is cast in zinc and the face is carved wood. Double sided. The face is in original paint. Th metal is old second surfSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, thermometer, "DWIGHT"S SODA", painted wood sign w/ lithograph appliques by sign maker C.$750(3 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "GROFF'S Wear-Well GLOVES" gilt lettering, oval wood sign with tin/metal backing, 28" x$400
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEmbossed Gold Bond Stamps Advertising Metal Sign Donasco$70(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsJ. A. Buckman & Co. "Moving Ad" Trade Sign (Hebron, Maine, ca. 1935)$25(1 bid)
Featured5 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsBoston Seaman's Friend Society Trade Sign (Boston, ca. 1910)$325(4 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign gunsmith the third, carved wood shotgun with metal mounts, traces of yellow paint 63"$300
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "ORNAMENTAL SIGN PAINTER", black painted wood with gilt letters and applied metal$1,500
5 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsJohn Deere Plows 12' SS Tin Smaltz Painted Sign w/ 3 Legged Deer$600(8 bids)
5 hrs LeftRichmond Auctions7' Miller's High Test Farm Made Ice Cream SS Porcelain Neon Sign$1,100(3 bids)