Sold2021Initialed Lithograph of Birds & Geometric designsInitialed lithograph of birds and geometric designs, initials and date to the center left border reads ‘R E 95’, subject multiple geometric designs with two birds to the upper section, piece entirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lithograph, geometric designs, signed Yvaral (Jean-Pierre Vasarely), 86/200, 26.75" by 26.75" FromLithograph, geometric designs, signed Yvaral (Jean-Pierre Vasarely), 86/200, 26.75" by 26.75" From the estate of Seena Donneson.See Sold Price
Sold2019Soto, Color Lithograph, Geometric DesignSoto, color lithograph by artist pencil signed Soto. Pencil numbered in Roman numerals37/50. Probably done in 2nd half of 20th Century. Image size 15.5 in x 23.624 in. Sheet size 20 in x 29 in. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Numer Three framed Lithograph, geometric design.Numer Three framed Lithograph. Blue, green, yellow & white geometric design. Limited Edition #22/125. Signed by the artist W. Schwartz. 29 1/2"h x 35"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Caucasian Handmade RugWith animals, birds, geometric designs and stylized florals, fine coloring, 4'1 X 11'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Caucasian Type Persian Handmade Rug,with birds, geometric designs, multi-border, deep color, 4'1" X 5'7".See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Valance PanelChinese carved valance panel, red, black & gilt wood panel with relief & reticulated carved panels depicting Royal life scene, flowers & birds & geometric designs, 19th C., approx 80" x 15". CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Chinese Embroidery on SilkRichly detailed Chinese embroidery with bird, geometric designs, in carved gold leafed frame. Asian decorative arts, Asian arts and crafts, measures app 17 inches square, chinoiserie, orientalismSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ottoman Empire Metal Piece With Gold Plated BirdOttoman Empire Metal Piece With Gold Plated Bird Geometric Designs & Coins, 35.9g. Approximately Tests As 46 Percent Silver. 4.875L x 0.8125W in.See Sold Price
Sold2015ACOMA NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY VESSEL, BIRD & GEOMETRICACOMA NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY VESSEL, BIRD & GEOMETRIC DESIGN, SIGNED R.B.T., APPROX 8.5" X 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Birds W Geometric Design Hand Made RugVintage possibly Antique Carpet, Birds W Geometric Design Rug. , Carpet, Area Rug, Red toned rug with small areas of white and black tones. Center bird design with geometric inspired pattern, with geoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Bird W Geometric Design PitcherHand Painted Bird W Geometric Design Pitcher. Vintage white toned porcelain pitcher with painted geometric design and black toned bird designs, appears to be hand painted. Signed on bottom as CVDW 199See Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Bird W Geometric Design Tea PotHand Painted Bird W Geometric Design Tea Pot. Vintage white toned porcelain pitcher with painted geometric design and black toned creature designs, appears to be hand painted. Signed on bottom as CVDWSee Sold Price
Sold20205 3/4" TALL PRE COLUMBIAN POTTERY CANTEEN, ALL ORIGINAL5 3/4" TALL PRE COLUMBIAN POTTERY CANTEEN, ALL ORIGINAL PAINT WITH MULTIPLE BIRDS AND GEOMETRIC DESIGNS, SOLID WITH NO REPAIRSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Colorful Vintage Kilim Woven Wool Persian RugSemi-antique brightly colored hand woven Bohemian style area carpet with brightly colored Persian tribal symbols and motifs of birds with geometric designs. Good to fair condition having wear and lossSee Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Handmade Rug,with birds and geometric designs throughout, ivory field, multi-border, 3'10" X 6'7".See Sold Price
Sold2020Silk Sari, India, Late 20th C.Silk Sari, India, Late 20th C. A silk sari dyed in wrap resist warp-faced ikat technique. Colors are purple, green, yellow, and white, with a pattern of elephants, birds, and geometric designs on endsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain CompoteLarge Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain Compote. Hand painted in reds and blues with scenes of flowers, birds and geometric designs. Measures 11.5 x 14 x 8.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dawn Navasie/Hopi Pottery Jar, Award WinnerNative American Hopi polychrome decorated pottery jar by Dawn Navasie. Polychrome bird and geometric designs. Signed Dawn Navasie on the base. 1st prize winner of the Inter-Tribal Indian Ceremonial, GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Art Deco Style Chinese RugApprox 8' x 9.5' (95" x 115") large rug with field of two-tone red pattern with elaborate border of birds and geometric design and the corners reminiscent of colorful peacock feathers. Some wear and lSee Sold Price
Sold2015Navajo Silver and Spider Web Turquoise Bow Guard withNavajo Silver and Spider Web Turquoise Bow Guard with Repousee Work and Stamped with Arrows, Birds and Geometric Design 131 GMS 6 1/4" D. 3" W. 1 1/2" W. Gap Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022(on-2) PAIR OF ORIENTAL BAG FACE PILLOW COVERSGreat colors. Blue ground with flowers and birds. Geometric medallion design. Alternating star borders. Great condition. 17 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco Sabino glass vase 8 1/2"tArt Deco Sabino glass vase with bird and geometric designs. 8 1/2"t x 6 1/2"dia.See Sold Price
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Lap Over Edge Sterling Silver Flatware Set 128 Pieces Acid Etched$10
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLarge Polychrome Glazed Redware Flower Pot.$25
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Gu Vases$100(1 bid)