Sold2020HEISEY GLASS CO. GREEK KEY PEDESTAL PUNCH BOWLLarge American colorless glass punch bowl, Heisey Glass Company, early 20th c., with Greek key motif, pedestal base, molded mark H in a diamond, approx 15"h, 14.25"diam, 10.5lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2021INCREDIBLE GIBBS & KELLY CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWLThis punch bowl is a masterpiece. Cut by Gibbs & Kelly, the design is shown in Revi. It features some of the most meticulous cutting and amazingly, it doesn’t lose any brilliance or detail on such aSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Lalique Glass Punch BowlLalique molded glass punch bowl in the "Luxembourg" pattern, with cherubs to the sides. Engraved 'Lalique France' near base. [8 1/2 x 12 (dia) inches].See Sold Price
Sold2016Silver over glass punch bowlSilver plate punch bowl urn with ladle depicting musical ladies and cherubs. 25"H x 18"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Huge bronze silverplated & glass punch bowlHuge bronze silverplated & glass punch bowl. 25 3/8” H x 16” W. Shipping in USA is $ 100.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2024Magnificent Hawkes Queens American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Punch BowlWhat a spectacular example of Hawkes' Queens this giant punch bowl is! The glass is extra clear with the punties really showing off the clarity. The piece is oversized with more depth than most punchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gigantic Quaker City Haverford Cut Glass Punch Bowl XLThis enormous piece was cut by Quaker City in their Haverford design. If you handled some of the high quality pieces by Quaker City, you know that they cut some of the thickest, heaviest pieces and thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Huge gilt bronze & glass punch bowlHuge gilt bronze & glass punch bowl. 24 5/8” h x 16 1/2” W x 13 7/8” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNASee Sold Price
Sold2017BOHEMIAN PAINTED CRANBERRY GLASS PUNCH BOWLBOHEMIAN PAINTED CRANBERRY GLASS PUNCH BOWL, H 7 1/4" DIA 14":Cranberry glass punch bowl with painted gilt leaf design overall, and banded gold and floral decoration about the body.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Brilliant-Period Cut Glass Punch Bowl and Stand withA Brilliant-Period Cut Glass Punch Bowl and Stand with a Hobstar and Fern Garlands Height 13 1/4 x diameter 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Cut Glass Punch Bowl and LadleRare American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Punch Bowl and Ladle fourth quarter 19th century, made by Pairpoint in the "Catalpa" pattern, decorated with hobstars and panels of crosshatching, with a separSee Sold Price
Sold2021A W. C. Anderson Brilliant-Period Cut Glass Punch BowlA W. C. Anderson Brilliant-Period Cut Glass Punch Bowl and Stand with Flowers Height 13 1/2 x diameter 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Exceptional large brilliant cut glass punch bowlExceptional large punch bowl of great quality along with brilliant cut glass handle on ladle, never had base, 6 in. T, 15 in. Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Magnificent J. Hoare Eleanor American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Punch BowlIncredible piece of Early J. Hoare cut in their ellusive Eleanor pattern. I believe Eleanor is one of Hoare's best designs and is always done on the best quality blanks and polish. It really shows offSee Sold Price
Sold2015MONUMENTAL WMF SILVERPLATE CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWLMonumental WMF (Wurttembergische Metallwarenfabrik) silver plate and brilliant period cut glass punch bowl with cover, shaped arms and collar hold the ovoid bowl and lid, finely cut with flowering plaSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE DORFLINGER BRILLIANT CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWL 19TH C.HUGE DORFLINGER BRILLIANT CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWL H. 13" D. 14"See Sold Price
2 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesGlass punch bowls(tallest about 9in.) with ladles,candleholders, and drinking glasses$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Miscellaneous Antique Glass.$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesGlass serving tray, drinking glasses, serving bowl, and more(tallest 5in.)$5