Sold2018Massimo Campigli Donne Oil on CanvasMassimo Campigli, 'Donne', circa 1940, oil on canvas, signed Campigli, labeled, 10" x 8", framed 17" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola , decorata con motivi florealiCartel con mensola , decorata con motivi floreali su fondo verde,bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, quadrante e movimento firmato Etienne Lenoir a Paris sec XVIII cm.x h. 126See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola,decorata in Vernis Martin suCartel con mensola,decorata in Vernis Martin su fondo verde,bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, quadrante firmato C.Breant a Loches sec XVIII cm.x h. 123See Sold Price
Sold2022Specchiera Luigi XIV in legno finementeSpecchiera Luigi XIV in legno finemente intagliato e dorato su fondo verde con profili rossi, sec.XVIII (mancanze e difetti) cm. 80x115See Sold Price
Sold2018VASO IN VETRO SMALTATO, FORNACE DEL XX SECOLOcon bordo a foglie e a decoro floreale su fondo verde- qualche usura e difetto, perdita di colore Alt. cm 46,5 diam. cm 13 A ENAMELLED GLASS VASE, 20TH CENTURY- SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016GalléGallé-Vaporizzatore in vetro doppio, decoro di felci nei toni del bruno, finemente inciso all'acido su fondo verde. Firma in rilievo a cammeo "Gallé". Epoca 1920 H cm 10See Sold Price
Sold2022BERTONCELLO, Vaso in ceramicaBERTONCELLO Produzione, Italia 1950 ca. Vaso in ceramica smaltata a fuoco a decoro geometrico su fondo verde bruno, corpo a disco con basso collo cilindrico, bocca piana. cm Ø 28 Alt.13.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gallé, Nancy Vaso con corpo affusolato in vetro aGallé, Nancy Vaso con corpo affusolato in vetro a cammeo inciso all'acido nei toni del blu, bruno, verde e celeste su fondo rosa opalescente decorato a fiori. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 43) A cameo glaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLIBerlino 1895 ; St. Tropez 1971 Il gioco del filo, 1946 Olio su tela, cm 54 x 87 Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra Provenienza: Galleria d'Arte Sianesi, Milano Galleria Lorenzelli, Milano Galleria dSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED SILK SCARF AFTER MASSIMO CAMPIGLIFRAMED SILK SCARF AFTER MASSIMO CAMPIGLI: Framed silk scarf after Massimo Campigli (1895 - 1971, Italy) 1938 oil on canvas painting 'Donne Sotte L'Ombrellino (Ladies Under an Umbrella)' Framed: 38" xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Manifattura Richard-Ginori, Pittoria di Doccia -Manifattura Richard-Ginori, Pittoria di Doccia - Piccola bomboniera con coperchio in porcellana modellata a colaggio e smaltata in blu e oro su fondo bianco sotto vetrina. Anni 30. Marcata in verde "RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola , intarsio Boulle su fondo inCartel con mensola , intarsio Boulle su fondo in ottone, madreperla e corno,bronzi dorati quadrante e movimento firmato Bailly l'Ainè a Paris epoca Luigi XV sec XVIII cm.x h. 107See Sold Price
Sold2019Icona, olio su tavola su fondo oro, RussiaIcona, olio su tavola su fondo oro, Russia sec.XIX cm. 33x40See Sold Price
Sold2017Massimo Campigli: Three Women Descending a StaircaseMassimo Campigli (Italian, 1895-1971): Three Women Descending the Stairs, Oil on paper adhered to illustration board, Signed lower left. Unframed. Dimensions: 23.25 x 10.5 inches; 28x15 inches, frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLI (Berlin, 1895 - Saint-Tropez, 1971): Monotype, two womenMASSIMO CAMPIGLI (Berlin, 1895 - Saint-Tropez, 1971) Two women Monotype on paper applied on canvas, 36 x 52 cm Signed lower left: Campigli. On the back: label by gallery San Carlo in Naples, stamp bySee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLI Untitled.Untitled. 1952. Mix media on paper. Cm 18,00 x 24,00. Signature and year lower right. Publication: Massimo Campigli Catalogue Raisonné, Silvana Editoriale, 2013, p. 627, n. 52-004. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018**MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1895-1971, ITALIAN OIL WOMAN & CAT.Oil by Massimo Campigli, 1895-1971, Woman Sitting With Cat, 1953 This prominent Italian artist is internationally recognized, highly acclaimed, appreciated by museums, collectors and so, auction houseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo Cabeza sobre fondo verde 1979)Rufino Tamayo 1979.Etching Cabeza sobre Fondo VerdeSize 56 x 76 cmEdiciones Poligrafa, Barcelona.Edicion 63/99See Sold Price
Sold2021Theiera decorata in rosso su fondo bianco aTheiera decorata in rosso su fondo bianco a motivo islamico Yuan, Cina sec.XVIII h.cm.30See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Campigli, Serata d ottobreARTIST: Massimo Campigli (1895-1971) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: 1957 DIMENSIONS: 25.875 x 19 in. (image); 32.75 x 25.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower right illegible, lower cenSee Sold Price
Sold2021MASSIMO CAMPIGLI (1895 - 1971): "DONNA AL BALCONE"lithograph on colored paper, pencil-signed lower right, numbered 72/175 lower left 24 3/4 inches x 16 1/4 inches sight; 30 x 22 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Massimo Campigli Oil CanvasAttributed to Massimo Campigli, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 21 x 15 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1895 - 1971. Born as Max Ihlenfeldt in Berlin in 1895, Massimo CampiglSee Sold Price
Sold2015Massimo Campigli (Italian 1895 - 1971) colorMassimo Campigli (Italian 1895 - 1971) color lithograph, Ecuyère 1954, pencil signed and dated by artist, edition 163/200. Height 20.5 in.; Width 16.5 in. / Height 52 cm.; Width 42 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Campigli Donna Al Balcone LithographMassimo Campigli (Italian, 1895-1971). Lithograph on colored paper titled "Donna Al Balcone," 1956. Pencil signed and dated along the lower right; numbered 72/175 along the lower left.Sight;See Sold Price
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMack Lajos (1876 - 1963) Large cast ceramic vase decorated with female figures in high relief€3,500(3 bids)
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlDuilio Bernabé (Bologna 1914 - Alpi Francesi 1961) Coffe table. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan,€1,800
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - 1956) Bulb-shaped enamelled ceramic vase with cobalt blue, light blue,€500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMassimo Micheluzzi (Venezia 1957) Opaque green murrine and lattimo glass cup, finely bevelled on the€600
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsMassimo Campigli OLD LITHOGRAPH MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1944, WEEPING IS NOT ALLOWED$1,900
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSPropaganda Poster on work in Germany during World War II. LAVAL. La Relève continue ! Il en€250
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLe Verre Français Cameo glass vase acid treated in shades of brown on a yellow-orange ground,€500
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlEmilio Scanavino (Genova 1922 - Milano 1986) Copper plate enamelled in black and blue on a white€300
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlVittorio Osvaldo Tommasini (Farfa) (Trieste 1879 - Sanremo 1964) Irregularly shaped ceramic€400
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGallé Large vase. early 20th century. Cameo-blown glass with frosted burgundy and blue floral€600
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlStefan Dakon (1904 - 1992) Sculpture depicting dancer model "7195". Goldscheider,, 1930s/1940s. Cast€600
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlEmilio Scanavino (Genova 1922 - Milano 1986) Lot of three vases. Italy, 1970s. Enamelled and€1,500
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPierre le Faguays (Fayral) (1892 - 1962) "Nausica" Table lamp depicting maiden descending pool€1,200