Sold2023Minnie Rankin Wyman Canadian/American, 1871-1963 Tabletop Bouquet, 1888Minnie Rankin Wyman Canadian/American, 1871-1963 Tabletop Bouquet, 1888 Signed and dated Minnie E. Rankin 88 (ll) Oil on canvas 15 1/2 x 23 1/4 inches (39.4 x 59.1 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Bowman Russell (1871 - 1963) Oil on BoardDepicting a single tree in a landscape, signed at the lower left and under glass. In a good period carved and gilt frame made in the manner of Newcomb-Macklin. Dimensions:10" x 7", the frame 16 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lawren Harris: Canadian LandscapeLawren Harris (Canadian, 1885-1970) Attributed: Canadian Landscape, oil on illustration board, signed lower left, framed. Lawren Stewart Harris CC was a Canadian painter. He was born in Brantford, OntSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emily M. Carr, Manner of: Bird TotemEmily M. Carr (Canadian, 1871-1945) Manner of: Bird Totem, 1912. Oil on wood panel, signed and dated lower right, framed. Emily Carr was a Canadian artist and writer who was inspired by the IndigenousSee Sold Price
Sold2022André Metthey (attributed) - Tile Frieze of Fable SceneLot 101 André Metthey (attributed) French (1871-1920) Tile Frieze of Fable Scene polychrome glazed earthenware tile frieze decorated with Aesop's fable of 'the Bear and Two Travelers' image: 17 1See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM KENNEDY (MASSACHUSETTS / MARYLAND, 1817-1871), ATTRIBUTED, FOLK ART PORTRAIT OF A SHIP'SWILLIAM KENNEDY (MASSACHUSETTS / MARYLAND, 1817-1871), ATTRIBUTED, FOLK ART PORTRAIT OF A SHIP'S CAPTAIN, oil on canvas laid to board, waist-length depiction of sitter wearing a black jacket and goldSee Sold Price
Sold2019GEORGES BRAQUE 1882-1963, attributed, Still Life Oil/cGeorges Braque, 1882-1963, attributed, Still Life oil on canvas laid on board. No frame. Signed. Size: 16 in. x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024CAMILLE GAUTHIER; ATTRIBUTED TO (1870-1963) Setteecirca 1900carved walnut, upholsteryheight 31in...CAMILLE GAUTHIER; ATTRIBUTED TO (1870-1963) Settee circa 1900 carved walnut, upholstery height 31in (78.7cm); width 59 1/2in (151.1cm); depth 23 1/2in (59.7cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zuni Polychrome Vessel - Tsayutitsa, 1930sNative American, southwestern United States, Zuni, attributed to Tsayutitsa (Zuni, 1871-1959), ca. 1930s. A stunning coil-formed pottery vessel with a concave circular base, a wide, apple-shaped body,See Sold Price
Sold2024OOC Signed Birger Sandzen Smalley's McPhersonOil on canvas, framed. Attributed to Birger Sandzen (1871 - 1954). The image itself features an oil painting framed in an ornate gold frame. Against a backdrop of light blue skies and white clouds, grSee Sold Price
Sold2018Minnie Evans. Untitled, #208.Minnie Evans. Untitled, #208. 1963. Signed and dated. Paint, crayon and ink on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 9"w x 12"h. Frame is 15" w x 19"h. Est. $6,000-8,000. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2019Maud Lewis: White CatMaud Lewis (Canadian, 1903-1970) attributed: Oil on board, signed right, unframed. Maud Lewis is perhaps Canada's best known folk artist. After spending most of her adult life in poverty, Lewis gainedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to Cyril Colnik, Peacocks garden gateAttributed to Cyril Colnik (1871-1958) Peacocks and Rose Tree Topiary garden gate Milwaukee, Wisconsin painted iron unsigned 50 1/2"w x 4"d x 44 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed John Sloan (American, 1871-1951) "Smokestacks, New York"Attributed John Sloan (American, 1871-1951) "Smokestacks, New York" oil on canvas board. signed 'John Sloan' (lower right) 20 1/4 x 25 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023American OOC Birger Sandzen Smalley's GalleryOil on canvas, framed. Attributed to Birger Sandzen (1871 - 1954). The painting is a landscape of a lake with mountains in the background. The colors are vibrant and the brushstrokes are bold. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 4 1920 Walter Phillips Ltd Ed Woodblock PrintsLot 4 1920's Walter Phillips Ltd Ed Color Woodblock Prints including Golden Hour, Evening and Red River Road. Listed Canadian artist born 1884-1963. Measurements in inches: 8 x 9 each Condition:GluedSee Sold Price
SoldHenrietta Shore "Women of Oaxaca" Framed LithographHenrietta Shore "Women of Oaxaca" Framed Lithograph, Henrietta Shore (1880-1963) was a Canadian born artist and a pioneer in the artistic movement of modernism. The series of lithographs that this lisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Canadian Emily Carr Oil Painting In Style ofThis lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas rendered in style of the Canadian painter Emily Carr (1871-1945). Painting signed at the lower right corner: EMILY CARR Emily Carr was a Canadian artiSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Inuit Canada Carving Sea Lion Seal Soapstone HEAVY Juanisi Jakusi Itukalla 1982$360
May 29Julien's AuctionsThe Rolling Stones | Bill Wyman 1966 Keith Richards, Mick Jagger, And Charlie Watts Signed Check$350
May 29Julien's AuctionsThe Rolling Stones | Bill Wyman A Day In The Life: Photographs Of The Beatles Signed Limited-Edition$300