Sold2021Monza, December 2nd 1962, 36 B/W negatives, FormulaMonza, December 2nd 1962, 36 B/W negatives, Formula Junior, Chapman, von Frankenberg, Peter Arundell, Lotus 22...nice photos German Description Monza, 2. Dezember 1962, 36 s/w Negative, Formel Junior,See Sold Price
Sold2020racing year 1967, mixed lot of 135 B/W negatives, amongracing year 1967, mixed lot of 135 B/W negatives, among it Grand Prix Monaco 1967 (close-ups Ferrari 312 - Bandini), close-ups Matra GT 530, Grand Prix Italy Monza 1967, 1000Km race Monza, Formula 3 rSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Original Al Taliaferro Donald Duck Sunday Strip.(Disney, 1962) An Original Donald Duck Sunday Comic Strip by Disney Legend Al Taliaferro. The original pencil and ink strip is dated December 2nd, 1962 and has an image size of 14.5"x21.5" on 16."x23"See Sold Price
Sold2020500 MILES RACE MONZA 1958 162 B/W negatives, many500 MILES RACE MONZA 1958 162 B/W negatives, many close-ups of racing cars among it the Scalvi-Amos Special by Trintignant, Ferrari 412, Ferrari Chinetti (Ex 375 F1), Ferrari 412 MI, Jaguar D-Type?verSee Sold Price
Sold2020more than 1200 B/W negatives, touring car racings inmore than 1200 B/W negatives, touring car racings in Argentina 1961/1962, among it Mercedes Benz 1961...etc., professional photos German Description Mehr als 1200 s/w Negative, Tourenwagenrennen in ArSee Sold Price
Sold2020LE MANS mixed lot of 220 original B/W negatives 1960,LE MANS mixed lot of 220 original B/W negatives 1960, 1962, 1963 and 1965, along with it 20 original B/W photos, professional photos, among it many photos Ferrari, Porsche, Renault, Ford...etc., profeSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Aiken Walker (1838-1921) South CarolinaCABIN, oil painting on board, signed lower left, 6 ¼ x 12 ¼”, frame 12 x 18 x 2 ¾”. Provenance: Christie’s New York, December 2nd, 1988, lot 93; Based off examinationSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Aiken Walker (1838-1921) South CarolinaGOOD CROP, oil painting on board, signed lower left, 6 ¼ x 12 ¼”, frame 11 x 17 x 1 ½”. Provenance: Christie’s New York, December 2nd, 1988, lot 92; Based off examinatSee Sold Price
Sold2017GUSTAVO PULITZER FINALI Metal, hide and leatherMetal, hide and leather armchair, mod. Alba for Arflex 1959. Literature; Domus num. 361 december 1962 pag. 145; Il Mobile Italiano Degli Anni 40 e 50, de Guttry e Maino, pag. 85.. . Cm 83,00 x 95,00 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019TAG HEUER MONZA CALIBRE 36 ANALOG WATCHMONZA CALIBRE 36 ANALOG WATCH WATER RESISTANT 30M STAINLESS STEEL SWISS MADE SINCE 1860 ADJUSTBALE WRIST WATCH NEEDS NEW BATTERY WINNER SHALL RECEIVE EXACT ITEM SHOWN.See Sold Price
Sold2023Johnny Rutherford's Leader Card Racers JacketJohnny Rutherford's 1965-1966 Leader Card Racers Red, White & Blue leather jacket. National 2 (Roger Ward (1959 & 1962), Indy 2 (Roger Ward (1959 & 1962), Monza WWW Champs Wilke, Ward & Watson. GoldenSee Sold Price
2017Air Force HGK-13 FULL-PRESSURE HELMET A/P22S-2David Clark Company. 12 x 15 x 11. 1962. 2nd quater 1962. 8475-086-7437/helmet flying, high altitude, HGK-13/P22S-2/DAVID CLARK CO. INC P/N ACS-88OL DATE OF MFGR-AUGUST, 1962 serial number 5063. VisorSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GENTLEMAN'S STAINLESS STEEL TAG HEUER MONZA CALIBREA GENTLEMAN'S STAINLESS STEEL TAG HEUER MONZA CALIBRE 36 CHRONOGRAPH WRIST WATCH CIRCA 2005, REF. CR5110 WITH BOX & OPEN PAPERSÂ D: Black guilloche dial with silver Arabic numerals & luminous handsSee Sold Price
Sold2018*ACOMA POLYCHROME VESSEL(Possible McCartys) Approximate height 13", diameter 14", with 2 ribbons- 1st Prize Inter-Tribunal Ceremonial, 1962 and 2nd Premium, new Mexico State Fair, 1970.See Sold Price
20185" Pop-Eyed Slate Birdstone. Chenango Co, NY.5" Pop-Eyed Slate Birdstone. Chenango Co, NY. Large, brown slate example. Well made. Front hole breakout with ancient salvage. Ex-BW Stephens (1962, Bi-64)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Important Colonial Peacock Censers, colonial work, Viceroyalty of the Rio de la Plata, lastIn silver, joint weight: 1962 g. Measurements: 36 x 11 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018HU SHI CALLIGRAPHY COUPLETHu Shi (胡適; 17 December 1891-24 February 1962) Hu Shih, Semi-Cursive Calligraphy Couplet, ink on paper laid to silk, hanging scroll. Signed. Rich ink applied to paper in a semi-cursive sSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Graeco-Roman Transport Amphora A Graeco-Roman Transport Amphora  Circa 3rd Century BC-2nd Century AD Height 36 inches. Provenance: Property from the Collection of the U.S. Ambassador to Ethiopia and Chile, Edward M. Korry andSee Sold Price
Sold2020after Richard Anuszkiewicz Fourth of Three screenprintAnuszkiewicz, After Richard (American 1930-2020), The Fourth of Three, circa 1962, screenprint on canvas, 36 x 36 inches, unmarked and unsigned, Provenance: Brentano's Bookshop in New York, framed inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barbarella 2ND Revision Original Script 1966Barbarella 2nd Revision Original Script December 1966. Dino De Laurentiis Cinematografica S.P.A. Rome. With deletions and revisions. Folio measures 12 in. x 9.75 in. Provenance: William Emery CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Solomon Ethe, Abstract GridSolomon Ethe Abstract Grid 1962-63oil on canvas 36.25 h × 30.25 w in (92 × 77 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Ethe 62-3'. This work will ship from Rago in LamberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dickens (Charles) Second Course of Mr. Charles Dickens's Farewell Readings. St. James's Hall, RegentNO RESERVE Dickens (Charles) Second Course of Mr. Charles Dickens's Farewell Readings. St. James's Hall, Regent Street and Piccadilly, Tuesdays, December 22nd, 1868... and March 2nd [1869], printed paSee Sold Price
SoldScott Christensen (born 1962) Glacier Park, Autumn 30 x 36 in. framed 38 x 43 in.Scott Christensen (born 1962) Glacier Park, Autumn signed 'CHRISTENSEN ©' (lower right) and signed again and titled on a label (attached to the frame wire) oil on canvas 30 x 36 in. framed 38 x 4See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 23 Idaho Division-Northwestern District Employee Timetables$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 24 California Division-South Central District Employee Timetables$10
16 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsLANVIN-CASTILLO EVENING SHEATH & COAT FROM OSCAR DE LA RENTA ARCHIVE, 1962$400
Oct 12Fleischer's Auctions[REVOLUTIONARY WAR] 1782 Artillery Report, 2nd Continental Artillery Regt.$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesChristopher Ellis Daze (American, B. 1962) Charcoal And Graphite on Paper, 1992, "Before And After",$375(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftBonhamsKARL STANLEY BENJAMIN (1925-2012) FS #15, 1962 (Louis Stern has confirmed the authenticity of th...$18,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCB&Q RR 36 St Joseph and Hannibal Division Employee Timetables$10
BonhamsEvri Kwong (American, born 1962) Day on the green, 2003 89 1/2 x 67 1/2in (227.3 x 171.5cm)$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35003: Thomas Birch (American, 1779-1851) Pulling to Sh$3,400
Oct 10DuMouchellesAfter Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Silkscreen in Colors on Paper, "Marilyn Monroe (Sunday B$600