Sold2023Constantin Guys Femmes En Jolies Robes (Women In Pretty Dresses) 1939 lithographConstantin Guys. (1802-1892). Femmes En Jolies Robes (Women In Pretty Dresses). As issued four original color lithographs on two double sided sheets. 1939. Excellent. Teriade. Mourlot. Sheet size 10 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023VEYIOT Original 1960s Mixed Media "Woman In a Purple Dress" Framed SignedVeyoit (French). Woman in a Purple Dress (Femme en robe Violette). Original mixed media watercolor with metallic embellishments on wove paper. Year: c. 1960. Signed lower left. Image size 5 1/2 x 12 iSee Sold Price
2021BRASSAI Woman of Joy 1970 auction highlightBRASSAI. Jeune Fille de Joie, en Robe Printaniere, Paris, c. 1931 10.9x8.8" gelatin silver print on 11.9x9.2" paper. Printed c. 1970s. Signed in ink on print recto: Brassai. Inscribed in pencil on priSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles F. Cajori (1921 - 2013)Oil on canvas, "The Blue Robe", signed and dated en verso '85. Abstract portrait of a seated woman. 48"h x 40"w and 49"h x 41"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hugo SCHEIBER (1873-195) Jeune femme à laHugo SCHEIBER (1873-195) Jeune femme à la cigarette Gouache sur carton, signée en bas à droite 49 x 35 cm- Young woman with cigarettes Left on cardboard, signed at the bottom right 49 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Lalique Art Neuveau Brooch, Masque De FemmeRare Lalique Art Nouveau "Masque De Femme" crystal brooch depicting a relief image of a woman's face surrounded by fish, mounted with sterling silver. Marked "Lalique 925" en verso. 1 1/4" H x 1 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat 1869-1952 Femme en Rouge Allonge 1921Oil painting on canvas-board in original frame signed lower right L.V. titled Femme en Rouge Allonge 1921. Painting measures 21cm x 33.5 cm. The work was purchased in 1962 from Galerie Denise Valtat 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Mouly, Le salon a la femme en orangeMarcel Mouly Le salon a la femme en orange 1994oil on canvas 10 h × 10 w in (25 × 25 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'M Mouly '94'. Signed, titled, dated and inscribed to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Femme en Buste (see Czwiklitzer 103)** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Femme en Buste (see Czwiklitzer 103)Lithograph printed in colours, 1955, signed in red pencil, a proof without text aside from the edition of 500, printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2024VACHERONDescription française: VACHERON Montre-bracelet Vacheron Constantin en or blanc 18K, boîtier carré, lunette et bracelet sertis de diamants taille rond brillant totalisant approximativement 2.0 ct,See Sold Price
Sold2021OR 18K / 18K GOLDDescription française OR 18K / 18K GOLD Montre de soirée pour femme en or 18K. Longueur: 16.5cm. P. Brut: 67,7g. English Description 18K GOLD Lady's 18K gold evening watSee Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE - FranceDescription Français: LALIQUE - FRANCE Plaque en verre décorative Art Déco au motif en bas-relief « Fontaine Poissons » ou « Masque femme », en verre blanc mouléSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso. LinoCut 1961 Femme assise en pyjama de plage.Linoleum cut printed on Arches with Arches watermark. One of the 100 copies signed by Picasso in pencil, printed on Arches by Imprimerie Arnera. The linocut was published by Edition Berggruen to accomSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Century, Carrara marble statue of pretty woman19th Century , Carrara marble statue of pretty woman playing with a bird, hand carved, good condition, H: 32.25 inches, W: 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO - "FEMME ASSISE EN PYJAMA DE PLAGE II" - Signed colourlinocutPABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973)"FEMME ASSISE EN PYJAMA DE PLAGE II"Year: 1961Colourlinocut on wove paper by ArchesDimensions: 54.3x43.1 cmSigned and numbered XX/100 in pencil Published by ArneraLiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold202019th century Dore bronze sculpture of pretty woman19th century Dore bronze sculpture of pretty woman holding a basket with silver flowers, very good condition, signed Rose De Mai , by Aug. Moreau. H: 30.5 inches, W:13 inches, D:9.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202219 C Large Brown Patina Bronze Sculpture of A Pretty Woman Seated on a tree truck, signed Hopri Ple19th century large brown patina bronze sculpture of pretty woman seated on a tree trunk, signed Hopri Ple, H: 31 inches, W: 18 inches,D: 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C Carrara Marble Sculpture of a Pretty Woman, Very Good Quality19th century Carrara marble sculpture of a pretty woman with a cute little dog, very good quality, W: 17.5 inches, H: 34.5 inches, D: 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pretty Woman Sat on The Back of An Eagle with a19th Century A Pretty Woman sat on the back of an eagle with a marble base,signed C. Buhot, 21.5x10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C Carrara Marble Sculpture of a Pretty Woman, Very Good Quality19th century Carrara marble sculpture of a pretty woman with a cute little dog, very good quality, W: 17.5 inches, H: 34.5 inches, D: 6 inchesSee Sold Price
2021Woman's robe. China. 19th/20th century. Black groundWoman's robe. China. 19th/20th century. Black ground with chain stitched embroidery.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of 19th Century Dore Bronze Status19th Century Dore Bronze, two pretty women played on musical instruments on wood bases by Huadon, Height: 22.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Bronze Sculpture, SignedLarge Bronze Sculpture, a group of pretty women T.Tasso Petrarca Dante, signed Gaulier Editeu, 22.75x12.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A orange-red Chinese crepe silk Han Chinese women's robeA orange-red Chinese crepe silk Han Chinese women's robe, Qing Dynasty, circa 1820, embroidered in rich satin stitch depicting the Dragon boat festival which takes place on the 5th day of 5th month ofSee Sold Price
Sep 29KCM GalleriesConstantin Guys Femmes En Jolies Robes (Women In Pretty Dresses) 1939 lithograph$100
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsConstantin Guys (1802-1892) Antique French Belle Epoque High Society Pen and Ink Drawing$10
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsLouis Icart "Gestes de Femmes, Chronicles of Woman" Framed Drypoint Etching$100
3 days LeftChampagne AuctionsGide, André - L'école des femmes et Supplément à l,école des femmes 1st limited edition - 1929CA$120
3 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetFigure en bronze representant 'Le Vampire' ou 'La Chauve-souris' D'apres un modele d'Agathon LeONARD€5,000
3 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetDELFT Grand vase de forme ovoïde en faïence a decor en camaïeu bleu de dignitaires et de femmes€800
3 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAdrien Jean LE MAYEUR DE MERPRES (1880-1958) : Deux femmes balinaises (les fleurs pour le temple).€1,000