Sold2021Pair of Daum Frères Cabinet VasesDaum Frères (Nancy, France, est. 1875) Pair of Cabinet Vases early 20th century cameo glass, enamel signed "Daum Nancy" with the Cross of Lorraine 2 3/4 x 2 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Style French Cameo Glass and Silver Bud VasesA pair of Daum Nancy style French cameo glass cabinet bud vases with silver mountings. Art Nouveau style works, with narrow necks and foliate thistle and flower designs, in iridescent orange and yelloSee Sold Price
Sold2017A NEAR PAIR OF DAUM FRÈRES HAND BLOWN CASED ACID WASHEDA NEAR PAIR OF DAUM FRÈRES HAND BLOWN CASED ACID WASHED GLASS VASES WITH ETCHED DECORATION IN THE "BERLUZE" PATTERN, DAUM, FRANCE, CIRCA 1911, of long necked "onion" form cased red to orange to clearSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) PORCELAIN CENTERPIECE & PAIR BOCH FRERES VASES(lot of 3) Ceramic cabinet items, including: (2) Boch Freres Keramis craquele vases, Belgium, with gilt metal mounts, marked underfoot, mounts stamped France, approx 9"h, 4.5"w; (1) porcelain centerpiSee Sold Price
Sold2023antique fenton cranberry opalescent hobnail pair cabinet vasesbeautiful pair of early fenton opalescent cabinet vase 2 3/4" tall no damage see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Assorted Blue and White Delft PotteryLot of Assorted Blue and White Delft Pottery, 15 pieces including Bell, Tile, Pair Cabinet Vases, Two Covered Jars, Two Cruets, Bud Vase, Shoe, Scalloped Bowl, Plate, House Model, Mug, and Covered VasSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Daum and a Delatte Cameo Glass VaseA Daum and a Delatte Cameo Glass Vase, the Daum cabinet vase of cylindrical form in mottled brown and amber glass, overlaid, cameo carved and enameled with red blossoms on leafy branches, signed DaumSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Boch Freres vases with silver inlay and enameledPair Boch Freres vases with silver inlay and enameled floral sprays, circa 1900, 13 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016VICTORIAN ERA DECORATED PAIR OF CABINET VASESVICTORIAN ERA DECORATED PAIR OF CABINET VASES, blue with a satin finish and polychrome-enamel decoration, each bulbous-form with an elongated neck. Probably European. Late 19th/early 20th century. 4 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Deift Cabinet Vases3 1/4" diameter x 7" high without base. JK IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to complySee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Nancy cabinet vase, c1900Daum Nancy cabinet vase, c1900 Height: 5" A small but gorgeous example of Daum Nancy, with vibrant colors.See Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Nancy cabinet vase, c.1900Daum Nancy cabinet vase, c.1900. 5"H x 1.75"W.Daum and Galle were the leading producers of cameo glass in France, in the region of Nancy.Their factories are considered the best for the time period ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Two StickEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Two Stick Vases,together with two Daum-Style cabinet vases enameled, acid-etched, blown glass both signed 'galle' in cameo Tallest | H 8 3/8 inches Property from a PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4) Japanese Satsuma vases(4) Japanese Satsuma vases, 19th/20th c., incl. a nice pair of cabinet vases, with lobed design and figures in courtyard scenes, with gilded signature to underside of foot, a heavily gilt on black groSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set Chinese Bronze SculpturesIncluding a pair of cabinet vases and a bronze pagoda form table sculpture. Approx. 8.1-4-4 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Chinese Cloisonne, Screen & PorcelainFour as a group, including a wood table screen inlaid MOP; a pair cloisonne cabinet vases and a blue and white porcelain on stand. 15.4inch W, 14.5inch H (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 4 Antique Japanese Satsuma Gold Painted ItemsA lot of four antique Japanese Satsuma finely gold painted items to include a pair of cabinet vases, a foo lion cabinet vase and a large base stand. Probably Meiji to Taisho. Largest piece measures apSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of Satsuma Porcelain.A Collection of Satsuma Porcelain. Comprising a pair of bottle form vases, a single vase and a pair of cabinet vases (height: 2 1/2") Height of bottle vases: 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017ENAMEL-DECORATED PSEUDO-CAMEO ART GLASS PAIR OF CABINETENAMEL-DECORATED PSEUDO-CAMEO ART GLASS PAIR OF CABINET VASES, frosted colorless ground with blue and opal decoration, each square form with a landscape design, each signed, "Maria Zelli". Maker unverSee Sold Price
Sold2016Van Briggle Tulip Flower VasesConsisting of a pair of cabinet vases decorated with tulips in the mulberry glaze. The vases measure 5" tall and 3.5" across. Both are in good condition, circa 1940's - 60's.See Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryPair Daum France Pate de Verre Art Glass Lamps Rhythms Amber Orange$1,500(1 bid)