Sold2018Bellin: Patagonia / Magellanica / Falkland Islands 1753Carte Reduite de la Partie la plus Meridionale de l'Amerique Bellin's detailed map of the "southernmost part of America"— Patagonia, Tierra del Fuego, and the Falkland, or Malouine, islands, from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Leon Cortes "La Place de l'Opera" oilEdouard Leon Cortes "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas Signed lower right, "Edouard Cortes". Canvas: 18"H x 21.5"W; Frame: 27.75"H x 31.25"W. Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882 - 1969).We would like tSee Sold Price
Sold2023GREECE & BALKANS. Albania Bulgaria Serbia Croatia Bosnia Aegean. MALLET 1683 mapTITLE OF THE MAP: 'De la Turquie Meridionale en Europe' (De L'Europe) The map extends from Greece northwards to the Danube. Shows Romania. Serbia. etc. DATE PRINTED: 1683 IMAGE SIZE: Approx Overall paSee Sold Price
Sold2019GERMANY. Germanic tribes. 'La vraye Germanie' & Poland.TITLE OF THE MAP: 'Partie Meridionale de l'Ancienne Germanie ou la vraye Germanie' The top image on the right hand side shows the entire map. To view a close up of the map showing the level of printedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mallet: Antique Map of Germanic Tribes, 1683Title/Content of Map: 'Partie Meridionale de l'Ancienne Germanie ou la vraye Germanie' GERMANY. Germanic tribes. 'La vraye Germanie' & Poland. Date Printed: 1683 Image Size: Approx Overall page size 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Mallet: GERMANY. Germanic tribes. 'La vraye Germanie' &TITLE OF THE MAP: 'Partie Meridionale de l'Ancienne Germanie ou la vraye Germanie' DATE PRINTED: 1683 IMAGE SIZE: Approx Overall page size 13 x 21cm approximately (5 x 8 inches); image size 10.5 x 14.See Sold Price
Sold2023Extremité Meridionale de l'Amérique Tierra del Fuego Magellan Str BONNE 1788 map[Cook 2e Voyage] Extremité Meridionale de l'Amérique // Partie Est de la Terre de Feu, le Détroit de Le Maire et partie ouest de la terre des Etats // Canal de Noël // Suite de la CôteSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAQUETTE D'UNE FAÇADE DE L'ALHAMBRA en stucMAQUETTE D'UNE FAÇADE DE L'ALHAMBRA en stuc vernis, sculpté, ciselé, ajouré et décoré en polychromie d'une grande arcature surmontée de linteaux ornés de la devSee Sold Price
Sold20201792 Elwe Map of Southern Portion of Africa -- Carte deTitle/Content of Map: 1792 Elwe Map of Southern Portion of Africa -- Carte de l'Afrique Meridionale ou Pays entre la Ligne & le Cap de Bonne Esperance, et l'Isle de Madagascar Cartographer: J Elwe YeaSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEUX MAQUETTES DE FAÇADES DE L'ALHAMBRA PARDEUX MAQUETTES DE FAÇADES DE L'ALHAMBRA PAR ENRIQUE LINARES en stuc sculpté et ciselé, peint en polychromie et doré d'arabesques et de bandeaux calligraphiés de la devise nasrSee Sold Price
Sold2022SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Plan de l'île d'Amelia à la côte de la Floride orientale,SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Plan de l'île d'Amelia à la côte de la Floride orientale, tiré de la carte de la Georgie et de la Caroline méridionale de De Brahm, et assujeti pour le porSee Sold Price
Sold20163 engravings3 original engravings including "Elevation De La Façade Orientale", "Veue Enperspective De L'Elevation General De L'Hotel Royal Des Invalides", "Veue et perspective de la Sorbonne College bastia a PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024De Fer Map of the Mississippi RiverDE FER, Nicolas (1646-1720). Partie Meridionale de la Riviere de Missipi, et ses environs, dans l'Amerique Septentrionale. Mis au jour par N. de Fer. Geographe de sa Majeste Catolique 1718. Engraved mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Denis Art Poster LithographItem/Description: De L'affiche La Depeche Grand Format. Chromo lithographed mini poster, "La Dépêche", by Maurice Denis, W. Plate 140. Material: Print framed under glass. Dimensions: Image size: 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Roussin, Antoine Louis 1883 Lot of 5 Prints of ReunionIncl Hotel de Ville - Saint-Denis, Le Cimandef, Pont de la Fontaine, Quartier Saint-Leu and Ship in Cyclone. Lithograph Published 1879-83, Paris for "L'album de l'Ile de la R?union" by Antoine Louis RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Cortes ''Rue de la Paix, Vendome'' OilEdouard Cortes (1882-1969 French) ''Rue de la Paix et Place Vendome'' Oil on Canvas 13x18'' Image. Signed l.r. with perspective line pin hole middle left. Copyright stamp on verso with ''E369'' cataloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Edouard Frere (French, 1819-1886)Pierre Edouard Frere (French, 1819-1886), "Le Chemin de L'Ecole" and "La Lecture", c. 1878, two inks on paper, unsigned, signed and dated letters from the artist attached to backing paper, sights 4 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Erotica.- Chimot (Édouard) Les Belles Que Voila,NO RESERVE Erotica.- Chimot (Édouard) Les Belles Que Voila, hand-coloured lithographs by Chimot, lacking slip-case, Paris, Claude Briffaut, 1958 § Anglois (M.J.F.) De la passion de l'amour,See Sold Price
Sold2019Philippe Buache (1700-1773, Paris), "Carte de la PartiePhilippe Buache (1700-1773, Paris), "Carte de la Partie Meridionale d I'sle de Terre Neuve Avec l'Isle Royale, Isle Sable," 1741, H. - 14 in., W. - 20 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bonne: Partie méridionale Du Bresil Map, 1780Map Title: 'Carte De La Partie Méridionale Du Bresil, Avec Les Possessions Espagnoles voisines qui en sont a l'Ouest' A map of part of South America including the River Plate basin, the southern statSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Antique BooksFive 17th century books. Includes Du Peyrat, Guillaume & De Sallo, Jean-Denis "Traite de l'Origine de Cardinaux du Saint Siege" 1669; Estienne, Henri "Discours Merveilleux de la Vie, Actions & DeporteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Depeche de Toulouse Maitres de L'AfficheLes Maitres De L'Affiche Plate 140 with embossed stamp. Titled: la Depeche de Toulouse by artist: Maurice Denis . Professionally matted. Measurements in inches: 11 x 16 Condition:Has light toning ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Coin de Paris, Rue de la Madeleine," CIRCAÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Coin de Paris, Rue de la Madeleine," CIRCA 1930-40, oil on canvas, signed L/L, "EDOUARD CORTES," a partially distinct old gallery label on theSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALLIOT, Lucien Charles Edouard (1877-1967)ALLIOT, Lucien Charles Edouard (1877-1967) "Phalène" Bronze à patine noire Traces de signature à la base Titrée à l'avant Provenance: Collection de madame S., Westmount H: 70cSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52GREECE & BALKANS. Albania Bulgaria Serbia Croatia Bosnia Aegean. MALLET 1683 map$25
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsLa Reponse de L’Amerique aux Boches. Paris: Louchet Publici...$400
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLHendrick de Clerck (Bruxelles 1570 - 1630) attribuito Madonna dell'Annunciazione Olio su tavola€2,600
3 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsJoan Miro - L escalier de la nuit (The Staircase of the Night) (Dupin 536)$5,000
1 day LeftFleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...$200(3 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarcel Gromaire (French, 1892-1971) Equisse pour carton de la tapisserie "l'Automne," 1940$15,000
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi ALEXANDER CALDER 1898-1976 Taches de rousseur (da La Mémoire Eléméntaire) 1976 - ALEXANDER€2,000
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsFAIVRE, Abel (1867 – 1945). L’Emprunt De La Liberation. 191...$150
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEdouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882-1969) Notre-Dame et les Bouquinistes, c. 1954$7,500
3 days LeftBonhamsJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (1960-1988) Untitled 41 7/8 x 29 1/2 in (106.3 x 75 cm) (Executed in 1986)$450,000