Sold2017Chinese Ming Cloisonne VaseChinese cloisonne vase, enamel and bronze, Ming Dynasty, having four character mark on base, 13" high x 11" wide. Provenance: from a Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE SQUARE VASESPAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE SQUARE VASES. Marker on bottom. H. 33 cm. W. 10 cm. Domestic shipping $60 and oversea $120. Combined shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE SQUARE VASESPAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE SQUARE VASES. Marker on bottom. H. 31 cm. W. 9.5 cm. From a NYC antique collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE SQUARE VASESPAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE SQUARE VASES. Marker on bottom. H. 22.5 cm. W. 9.5 cm. Domestic shipping $80 and oversea $160. Combined shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. of 19-20th C. Chinese Cloisonne Square VasesPr. of 19-20th C. Chinese cloisonne square vases, 17inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Square VasesPair of Chinese Cloisonne Square Vases. H 11 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL SQUARE VASELarge Chinese cloisonne enamel square vase, having a polychrome floral pattern centering a gilt metal dragon design at each wall, rising on a wood stand, approx 44"h, 19.5"w, 19.5"d, stand: 11"h StartSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL SQUARE VASELarge Chinese cloisonne enamel square vase, having a polychrome floral pattern centering a gilt metal dragon design at each wall, rising on a wood stand, approx 44.25"h, 19.75"w, 19.75"d, stand: 11.75See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Ming Cloisonne Bottle Vase 12''x7''. An earlyChinese Ming Cloisonne Bottle Vase 12''x7''. An early polychrome enameled cloisonne on brass vase with various birds on blossoming prunus branches motif. Scrolling lotus flowers and petals on neck. ScSee Sold Price
SoldA Pair of Chinese Ming Style Cloisonne VasesA Pair of Chinese Ming Style Cloisonne Vases 20th Century Height 18 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. The Palm Beach Estate of Jane SimonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. of Chinese Cloisonne Square Gourd VasesPr. of Chinese cloisonne square gourd vases. 15.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE SQUARE VASEDimensons: 6.125in H x 3in W x 3in D Pair Of Chinese Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Square Vase.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Chinese Ming dynasty Cloisonne Meiping VasesA Fine Pair of Chinese Ming dynasty Cloisonne Meiping Vases. Decorated with a continuous design of colorful mythical qilin horses and flowers on a turquoise ground. Unsigned. Good period condition. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CLOISONNE VASEChinese Cloisonne Vase, square body with eight panels. Marker on bottom. H. 10 1/4 in. W. 5 in. From a New York Asian Antique collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Ming-Style Cloisonne Enamel VaseLarge Chinese Ming-style cloisonné enamel vase; of high shoulder tapered towards the hexagonal base, with orchids on a turquoise ground; H: 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ming Dynasty Large Cloisonne Enamel VaseChinese Ming Dynasty (1368-1644) cloisonne enamel vase, polychrome decorated with longma dragon horse and floral motifs, mounted to ribbed giltwood base. Overall: 17" H x 13" diameter. Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2022MING XUANDE GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE VASEDimensions: Width: 16cm, Height: 46.5cm Chinese Ming Dynasty XuanDe Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Vase. Cast in a shape vase, spherical body, with wide ovoid lower belly, thick, shoulder tapering to straightSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Very Fine Chinese Enamel Cloisonne Vase Ming PeriodA Very Fine Chinese Cloisonne Vase Ming Period. Approx 15" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese bronze cloisonne vase made into a lampA quality Chinese Ming or Ming style cloisonne and bronze vase later made into a lamp. Total height: 19"H or 48 cm, Size of the cloisonne lamp only: 7 1/2"h x 3 1/2" in diameter or 19 cm H x 3.5 cm inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Cloisonne VaseMing dynasty Chinese cloisonne vase with four Chinese characters mark on bottom. 4 3/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Green Cloisonne VaseChinese Green Cloisonne Vase with Ming Chenghua Mark 5-1/2 " H X 3-1/4 " Diam., 0.4 Lbs Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $35.00 via UPS Ground orSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF EXCEPTIONAL QIANLONG CLOISONNE VASESPAIR OF EXCEPTIONAL QIANLONG CLOISONNE VASES: Two mirrored square cloisonne vases with four separate panels of finely detailed landscape and village scenes. The body of the vases are turquoise, the neSee Sold Price
Sold2022MING XUANDE GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE GU VASEPROVENANCE: From The Estate of FAIRMONT FARMS MANSION, within the city of Fairmont, West Virginia, September 1940, by E.T. NEWELL & Co, Inc., Auctioneers, 710 N. Howard ST, Baltimore, MD. (470) CloisoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Bronze Square Vase Ming Wanli Period明万历铜饕餮纹四方贯耳铜瓶 A Chinese Bronze Square Vase Ming Wanli Period USD800-1500 H25cm 款识:ߍSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese cloisonne square archaic-style vase, Qianlong and Ren mark, 19/20th C.€800
7 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN FIVE COLORS SQUARE BEAST HEAD VASE, MING DYNASTY WANLI MARK£2,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftHUNG YUN ZHAI AUCTION HOUSE INCFour-ram square vase made of bronze before the Ming Dynasty$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Mythical Beast Vase, Ming Dynasty 明 銅瑞獸$400
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA small cloisonne enamel squared baluster vase, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£2,000