Sold2021Hanna Weil (bHanna Weil (b1921) Hampton Court original poster printed for LT by Curwen 1963 - 102 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hanna Weil (b,1921) Hampton Court, original poster printed for LT by Curwen 1963 - 102 x 63 cmHanna Weil (b,1921) Hampton Court, original poster printed for LT by Curwen 1963 - 102 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterHanna Weil (b,1921) Hampton Court, original poster printed for LT by Curwen 1963 - 102 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Weil (b. 1938)George Weil (b. 1938), a Tallit, 1997, oil on canvas, 99.5X100 cm, signed. Dated and described on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2015John Austin Hanna | Mis Flores FavoritasArtist: John Austin Hanna | b. 1942 Title: Mis Flores Favoritas | Signed l/r: John Austin Hanna Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 30 by 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Silver Kiddush Goblet, George WeilJewish Silver Kiddush goblet designed by George Weil (b. 1938), London, 1980. Top engraved in Hebrew, stem sculpted as a dove. Height: 14 cm. Weight: 510 grams. Hallmarked, maker's mark.See Sold Price
Sold2022HANNA, Kevin (b. 1980). Marionettes. Mixed media marionette...HANNA, Kevin (b. 1980). Marionettes. Mixed media marionette group depicting primitive men, women, and children, some dressed in furs and others carrying sticks. Figures are suspended by fishing line fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hanna Hellsten (b. 1970) Sweden (two)CURVE; EGG, 1991, two monoprints on paper, each signed, titled and dated in pencil, plates 9 x 11” & 11 x 9”, full margins, frames 17 x 19” & 19 x 17” with glass. Provenance: LSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Breuer-Weil (British, b.1965) - Oil on Board.David Breuer-Weil (British, b.1965) - Oil on Board. Signed. 38x31cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Weil, Couple in their bedRobert Weil (American, b. 1945)Couple in their bedscreenprint in colors on wove papersigned and numbered 15/75 in pencil to lower margin26 x 21in (66 x 53cm) Provenance:Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Susan Weil - Untitled (In Two Parts)Lot 9 Susan Weil American (b. 1930) Untitled (In Two Parts) (1973) lithograph one pencil signed lower left, numbered VII/XV overall: 10 1/2 x 28 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede Gorewitz PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hanna Liden (Swedish, b. 1976)Hanna Liden (Swedish, b. 1976), "Swamp Walkers II", 2005, c-print mounted on sintra, signed on label and "Rivington Arms, New York" label with artist, title, date and edition "1/5" on backing, 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hanna Liden (Swedish, b. 1976)Hanna Liden (Swedish, b. 1976), "Lake with Fire", 2004, c-print mounted on sintra, signed on label and "Rivington Arms, New York" label with artist, title, date and edition "2/3" on backing, 26 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO SPOOL HOLDERSRed velvet tomato sewn top, turned cherry wood (6" h) base with five spools, threeTWO SPOOL HOLDERSRed velvet tomato sewn top, turned cherry wood (6" h) base with five spools, three yellow, two signed "Hanna T.", and "B" paper label, 2 3/8" l; and a patterned brown silk cushion witSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Weil mixed media sculpture.Weil, George (Austrian, b. 1938). A mixed-media sculpture made out of wood, stone, and glass. Depicts a black panther, snake, and blue bird. Includes monogram "GW". lg. 11 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Hanna Itzhaki Studio Art Pottery TeapotHanna Itzhaki (Israeli, b. 1920) Studio Art Pottery Ceramic Tea Pot with wicker wrapped top handle, the covered vessel with a gilt drip glaze, signed to underside. 10" H (to top of handle) x 9.5" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED O/B BARNS, SGND. HANNA ALMA, 20" X 24"FRAMED O/B BARNS, SGND. HANNA ALMA, 20" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Hanna Eshel (American - Israeli - French, b. Jerusalem 1926)Olive trees in Jerusalem in the landscape of the Judean desert, 1952, Watercolor on paper, 42 x 50 cm, Signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Turn of the Century Stage Theater Programs andGroup of Turn of the Century Stage Theater Programs and Booklets: From NYC and Cleveland. Theaters like the Hanna, Cain Park, Ohio theaater, B.F. Keith Palace, Empire, Broadhurst, the Ritz, Julliard aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Vintage Baseball BatsHanna Batrite Mel Ott Model, H&B MC 44,and Wilson Roberto ClementeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Charles Fazzino (American b. 1955) Serigraph Broadway Toons by Hanna BarbaraSigned Charles Fazzino (American b. 1955) Serigraph Broadway Toons by Hanna Barbara. Signed and numbered 23/50 AP, measures H: 36" x W: 29", 6" frame & matteSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAshraf Hanna (b.1967), Black Vessel, an earthenware vessel with a dry black body, textured surface£100
23 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalExceptional Keith Haring Modified 1963 Series B USD 1 Dollar Bill - A Rare Artistic Masterpiece$1,050(3 bids)
261 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSurveyor's Vernier compass on tripod base, by B. Pike & Sons, 518 Broadway, NY$400(2 bids)