Sold2021Galerie Levy. Juan Gris Invitation cardInvitation card for Juan Griss exhibition Paintings and Drawings at Julien Levy Gallery in New York. October 15 – 31, 1935. Size 5 ½ x 4 ¼ inches. Document of Cubism. 12/13/1938 �See Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963)Georges Braque signature. Title: 1959 Art Exhibition invitation card, Galerie Maeght. Dimensions: 7 x 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Invitation Card - Tel Aviv Jubilee Celebrations - 1959The Mayor of Tel Aviv, Chaim Levanon, invites you to participate in the opening of the jubilee celebrations of Tel Aviv. The invitation card includes photo image of the establishment of Tel Aviv, as wSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL FLOWERS INVITATION SONNABENDAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Flowers offset lithograph invitation card printed in colors. Published by Galerie Sonnabend, Paris, 1970. Measures 7" (17.5cm) square.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Juan Gris, "La Bouteille", 1922, cubist stillAfter Juan Gris "La Bouteille", 1922 cubist still life screen print Jean Fautrier after Juan Gris. From the retrospective at the Musee d'Art Moderne, Paris 1964. Provenance: Galerie Aeply, Chantenay,See Sold Price
Sold2024JUAN GRIS, "DENISE" PRINTER'S PROOF LITHOGRAPHJuan Gris (Spanish 1887-1927). Untitled - Still Life with Violin - circa 1924, color and off white lithograph on laid paper from 'Denise' by Raymond Radiguet; Editions de la Galerie Simon, monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL FLOWERS INVITATION SONNABENDAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Flowers offset lithograph invitation card printed in colors. Published by Galerie Sonnabend, Paris, 1970. Measures 7" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold20231960's Original Color Lithograph Gallery Exhibition Poster Juan Gris ExhibitionPublished by Mourlot, 1965 original colored lithograph exhibition poster for Juan Gris exhibition "Gouaches et Dessins 1910-1927" Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris Very good condition unframed: 27 x 18.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Juan Gris Dessins et Guaches 1910-1927 with oneLibrairie des Quatre Chemins, Paris 1965. Catalogue of Gris exhibition at Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris 1965.Forewords by Daniel Henry Kahnweiler, in French. Original lithograph on the cover wrappers pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Juan Gris 1965 Exhibition PosterVintage Juan Gris 1965 Exhibition Poster.Vintage exhibition poster. Juan Gris -Gouaches Et Dessins: 1910-1927. Galerie Louis Leiris. 1965; 29in. X 23in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Oil On Canvas Painting Braque Juan Gris Dali MagritteA skillfully framed oil on canvas painting portrays a man seated in a chair, engaged in smoking, with dimensions measuring 26 x 20 inches. The artwork originated from a private collection in Europe anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Oil On Canvas Painting Dali , Magritte , Braque Juan Gris Cubism EraThis oil painting on canvas depicts a portrait of a woman with an elongated nose. Measuring 16 x 14 inches, the artwork is part of a private collection in Europe and is presented within a frame. The aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Oil On Canvas Painting Dali Magritte Braque Juan GrisThis remarkable oil painting on canvas showcases a diverse array of faces, each bearing the distinct characteristics associated with the artist's unique style. The canvas comes alive with a vibrant buSee Sold Price
2024Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Oil On Canvas Painting Dali , Magritte , Braque Juan Gris Cubism EraThis oil on canvas artwork portrays a woman in a distinctive pose while enjoying grapes. It has dimensions of 20 x 16 inches and is part of a private collection in Spain. The piece is encased in a fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Oil On Canvas Painting Francoise Gilot COA Cubism Braque Juan GrisThis painting depicts a man seated on a chair against a backdrop of light blue.Extraordinary and sizable oil on canvas painting measuring 26.5 x 19 inches. This masterpiece has an intriguing provenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Oil On Canvas COA Painting Braque Juan Gris Dali MagritteA captivating oil on canvas painting featuring a woman seated with a dog and a cat, this remarkable piece measures 30 x 25 inches. Its fascinating history traces back to a private collection in FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Oil On Canvas Painting Dali , Magritte , Braque Juan Gris Cubism EraThis oil painting on canvas captures a couple engaged in a kiss. The artwork measures 24 x 18 inches and belongs to a private collection in Europe. It is encased in a frame for display. The artist, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Oil On Canvas Painting Dali Magritte Braque Juan GrisThe artwork in question is a stunning oil painting on canvas that captures a captivating scene. It features a male figure elegantly adorned in a vibrant red dress, exuding a sense of both boldness andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Oil On Canvas Painting Francoise Gilot COA Cubism Braque Juan GrisThis painting captures an individual with a prominent nose set against a colorful background. It is an extraordinary and sizable oil on canvas artwork, measuring 31 x 23 inches, and currently housed iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil Painting on Canvas - Juan GrisOil Painting on Stretched Canvas, Hand Signed by the artist, Approximate size: 20 x 24 Inches - Collection: Private, Provenance: Unknown, Overall Condition: Good, (Slight Bend/Crease in Canvas - Top RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Oil On Canvas Painting Francoise Gilot COA Cubism Braque Juan GrisExtraordinary and sizable oil on canvas painting measuring 45 x 32 inches. This masterpiece has an intriguing provenance, originating from a private collection in France and acquired through descent iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Oil On Canvas Painting Dali , Magritte , Braque Juan Gris Cubism EraThe painting, done in oil on canvas, depicts a woman wearing a blue dress seated in a chair. The artist's distinctive style is evident in the unique shape of the composition. The artwork measures 22 xSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pele Soccer Signed Memorabilia, Ball, Card & Invitation$50(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGem Mint 10 JUAN SOTO Bowman Chrome Rookie Baseball Card$40(2 bids)
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEFramed group of documents belonging to a Cuban Voluntary 7th Battalion Havana€10
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsAlfredo Di Stefano | Match-Worn 1945-46 Huracan Football Boots (MEARS) 迪史堤$1,000