Sold2024Robert Wyland "Hammerhead Shark" BronzeRobert Wyland (American, B. 1956) "Hammerhead Shark" 2000 Polychrome Bronze Numbered: (34/350) Purchased from Wyland Galleries in Sarasota, FL. Comes with COA and original bill of sale. Dimensions: 24See Sold Price
Sold2016Full Size Taxidermy Hammerhead Shark MountFull size hammerhead shark mount that will either hang on a wall from the back bracket or will stand on a table supported by the fins. Impressive decor for the sportsman's den. Unfinished on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2017PATINATED BRONZE HAMMERHEAD SHARK SCULPTURE, ON MARBLEPATINATED BRONZE HAMMERHEAD SHARK SCULPTURE, ON MARBLE BASE, EXCELLENT NEW CONDITION, 16" X 21", SKU146.11See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Taxidermy Hammerhead SHARK.Large Taxidermy Hammerhead SHARK. -- Dimensions: H: 39 inches: W: 94 inches: D: 17 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Hammerhead Shark Taxidermy5 1/2ft L x 15in across head x 23 1/2in T to dorsal fin ; caught and mounted in Miami FL 1978See Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE HAMMERHEAD SHARK SCULPTUREBronze Hammerhead Shark Sculpture on a Black Marble Base. Artist signed and numbered 22 of 50. High Quality Bronze with excellent Detail and patina. Measures 20" tall x 22" wide x 15" deep. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED WOOD HAMMERHEAD SHARKCarved wood hammerhead shark sculpture. Measures 18" long 9.25" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hammerhead Shark & Blue Spotted Dogfish by Rees, 1812Original hand colored steel engraving from Rees Natural History published in 1812. Dimensions: 10 1/2" x 8 1/2" No Reserve Auction: This is a no reserve auction, which means there is no minimum priceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hammerhead Shark MountHammerhead Shark Mount. Does have Skin Loss. Fair condition. Please read the Complete Terms & Conditions for Local Pick up and shipping options from South Brunswick, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold20232015 Australia 1/2 oz Silver Great Hammerhead Shark BU2015 Australia 1/2 oz Silver Great Hammerhead Shark BU SKU: 85969 Year: 2015 Grade: Brilliant Unc Grade Service: None Denomination: 50 Cents Mint Mark: P - Perth Metal Content: 0.5 troy oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage HAMMERHEAD SHARK Sculpture from JOHN PERRY 6"Vintage HAMMERHEAD SHARK Sculpture from JOHN PERRY 6in Wide & Tall Preowned from an Estate in Good Condition. $10 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2020White, Adam 1859 Hand Col Print. Hammerhead SharkHand Colored Lithographs Published 1859 by Edmonston & Douglas, Edinburgh for "The Instructive Picture Book, or a Few Lessons from the Natural History of Animal" by Adam White. Paper Size: 12.5 x 8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Schubert, Gotthilf C1880 Folio Print. Blue & Hammerhead Shark, SawfishFolio Lithograph Published C1880, Hecklingen & Munich for "Naturgeschichte des Thierreichs?" by Gotthilf Heinrich von Schubert. Centre fold as published. Paper Size: 16 x 12.5 ich (40 x 32cm) Good ConSee Sold Price
Sold2024West Africa. Hammerhead shark. Gambian insects. Ocean Sunfish. SCHLEY 1747CAPTION PRINTED BELOW PICTURE: Tête de Marteau, Insectes de la Gambra, la Lune de Mer ou Poisson d’Argent, le Pantouflier, & C [Hammerhead shark. Insects of Gambia. Anthill. Ocean Sunfish.See Sold Price
Sold20242015 Australia 1/2 oz Silver Great Hammerhead Shark BU2015 Australia 1/2 oz Silver Great Hammerhead Shark BU Product ID: 85969 Year: 2015 Grade: Brilliant Unc Grade Service: None Denomination: 50 Cents Mint Mark: P - Perth Metal Content: 0.5See Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 2 HAMMERHEAD SHARKS,HUGE PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 2 HAMMERHEAD SHARKS, ON MARBLE BASE, LIMITED EDITION NUMBERED 21/50, INSCRIBED JAY WILLIAMS, APPROX 4'HSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Townsend (American) Bronze Shark TableDESCRIPTION: John Townsend (American) limited edition hammerhead shark table. Features two bronze hammerhead sharks with naturalistic coral reef scapes and accenting tropical reef fish. Signed and numSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Townsend (AMERICAN, 20th Century) very large marine life cold painted bronze sculpture titledJohn Townsend (AMERICAN, 20th Century) very large marine life cold painted bronze sculpture titled "Hammerhead" depicting a hammerhead shark. Signed to bronze base. Mounted on a black marble base. IncSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handcarved figure hammer Shark wood fish statue decorTitle: Handcarved figure hammer Shark wood fish statue decor Date/Period: 20 century Materials: Wood Dimensions: 21 x 12 x 9 inch Description:Beautiful hammerhead shark on driftwood root.Hand carved oSee Sold Price
Sold2016MTH RailKing Aquarium CarsIncludes 30-79279 Piranha; 30-79355 Hammerhead Shark; 30-79319 East River Dredging; 30-79301 Monster Alligators operating car. They show light runtime with C9 bodies with boxes.See Sold Price
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1983 Photo Watson And The Shark Painting By John Singleton Copley Boston$250