Sold2021Works on paper, Abstract Patterns(lot of 6) American School (20th century) Abstract Patterns, circa 1980s, mixed medias on paper, 4 signed "Vance," one signed "Amal," largest overall (unframed): 22.25"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Barie 'Primary Lesson III' Signed PaintingA Judy Barie (American, Contemporary) signed mixed media work on paper titled 'Primary Lesson III' depicting abstract patterns in 4 sections. Pencil signed lower right, titled lower left. Presented inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Barie 'Primary Lesson V' Signed PaintingA Judy Barie (American, Contemporary) signed mixed media work on paper titled 'Primary Lesson V' depicting abstract patterns in 4 sections. Pencil signed lower right, titled lower left. Presented in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Omar Mau 20C. Modern Abstract Watercolor PaintingOmar Mau (20th Century). An original oversized colorful watercolor painting on Arches style paper. An abstract work with angular forms and patterns painted in a colorful palette. Artist signature in aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan MiróJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983); L'entraineuse Brun; This work on paper depicts an abstract line composition of shapes centered over a splatter pattern in white on an earthy taupe-colored background.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Filipowski 1923-2008 Modernist PaintingRichard Filipowski (American, 1923-2008). An original gouache painting on paper, mixed media abstract work. Features three dimensional forms laid on painted geometric patterns. Artist monogram and datSee Sold Price
Sold202220C Modern Illumination Geometric Painting SIGNEDIrene Biganzoli, Spaniard. 20th Century original mixed media painting on paper. Paint and other elements. Titled, "Iluminacion" ("Illumination"). An abstract work with central geometric pattern, resemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gary Denmark b.1953 Abstract Monotype Print SIGNEDGary Denmark (American, born 1953). A monotype art print on Arches paper. Titled, "Being in Salgadoland," produced 1993. An abstract work with shapes and designs, including flora, honeycomb patterns,See Sold Price
Sold2024Trove of Works on Paper [Abstract / Other Genres]Trove of works on paper measures 20.75 in. x 16.75 in. x 3 in. Artists include: Roy C. Fox, Adriene Dillon, Oksin Lee, Eric Erickson, Maria Rivas, and others. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. coSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO BENCOMO (b. 1953) Cuban, 20th Century, Abstract, 1979, Work on paper, Abstract composition.MARIO BENCOMO (b. 1953) Cuban, 20th Century, Abstract, 1979, Work on paper, Abstract composition. Signed and dated lower left “Bencomo ‘79” H. 34” x W. 21.5” FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Abstract with MetalicsAmerican School (20th century), Abstract with Metalics, mixed media on paper, signed in pencil "Wileg" lower right, overall (with frame): 20.75"h x 27.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017STEPHEN SNAKE (Canadian, 1967 - )Five Works on Paper: Abstract figure in green, orange, blue, aqua, red and brown. Acrylic on paper.Size: 22 1/4 x 30 1/2 in (56.5 x 77.5 cm). Gathering. Acrylic on paper. Size: 22 1/4 x 30 1/2 in (56.See Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Mix Media Paint Collage ArtworkFramed Mix Media Paint Collage Artwork. Mixed media on paper, featuring torn photographs, prints and painted papers. Primarily abstract, pattern based design features blurred, reclining female figure.See Sold Price
Sold2024Works on Paper (14) Abstract [Lozowski]Collection of works on paper include artists Stan Lozowski, Eric Mooney and others. All with mat frames that measure 16 in. x 20 in. Contains multiples. Lot measures 16.75 in. x 20.75 in. x 3 in. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Works on Paper (14) [Abstract, Nude]Fourteen (14) assorted works on paper. Artists include: Benton P. Patten, Karen J. Wood and others. Each measures 11 in. x 14 in. matted or shrink wrapped to paper board. Lot measures approximately 11See Sold Price
Sold2016Work on paper, Untitled (Abstract Shapes), 1975American School (20th century), Untitled (Abstract Shapes), 1975, mixed media and embossed etching on wax paper, signed indistinctly and dated lower right, state proof II/III, inscribed "To my dear frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Quilted PatternQuilted Pattern 1972 oil stick on paper 20th century initialed ""B"" and dated lower left quadrant overall (with frame): 17""h x 23""wSee Sold Price
Sold2022DE HIRSCH MARGULES (New York/Romania, 1869-1965), Two works on paperDE HIRSCH MARGULESNew York/Romania, 1869-1965Two works on paper: 1) Abstract still life, 1933. Signed and dated "DeH Margules 33" center left. Gouache on sketchbook paper, 9.5" x 12.5&qSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Harms. Three Abstract Pastel WorksElizabeth Harms (American, Contemporary). A grouping of three pastels on paper, abstract works. Each signed in pencil and dated. Framed under glass. Mat openings: 10-3/4 in x 11-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nancy Miller (1927-2010) Abstract Paper SculpturesNancy Miller (American, 1927-2010). Pair of limited edition op art sculptures in paper. Abstract works with layered geometric shapes, produced in a heavy cream paper, produced 1972. Numbered in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Framed Abstract Figural Charcoal And Sanguine On PaperDESCRIPTION: Two charcoal and sanguine on paper abstract works-one depicting two abstract figures from the chest to the knees, one depicting an abstract shape resembling two figures face-to-face. TorsSee Sold Price
Sold2017M. Reventlow & Jean Pages, 3 Works on PaperMargaret Reventlow, American born London, 1915-2014,and Jean Pages, Am.,1903 - 1975, three works on paper, an abstract oil by Reventlow, "Approaching". signed, and 2 Pages watercolors: Golfers, and PeSee Sold Price
Sold2017William H. Littlefield, Two Works on PaperWilliam H. Littlefield (1902-1969), Two works on paper, "Animals" abstract, signed and dated 1955 lower left. Signed, titled and dated rear. 15 1/2" x 22 1/2" unframed, 24 1/2" x 3 1/2" framed. plus WSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsMonir Shahroudy Farmanfarmaian (1924-2019), Abstract Composition on Paper$1,000
4 days LeftJasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Gouache on paper. Abstract modernist painting.$200
4 days LeftJasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Gouache on paper. Abstract modernist painting.$280
4 days LeftJasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Gouache on paper. Abstract modernist painting.$300