Sold2021Regis' Salsa Glazed Ceramic Salsa Bowl,C. BubanyChris Bubany makes exciting, fun and lovable ceramic arts, textiles, & more, starting in 1994, each hand painted with lead free paint and dishwasher safe. This was a specially made salsa bowl in the sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artichoke Form Pair Ceramic Bowls by CanvasTre chic white Glazed ceramic Artichoke plates/ shallow bowls, perfect for dips, salsa, bread, candy, chips, as well as an artichoke plate with side dip. These have a country cottage glazed wash, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Persian Islamic glazed Ceramic Bowl c.14th centAncient Persian Islamic glazed Ceramic Bowl c.14th century AD. Size 10 3/4 inches diameter x 4 3/4 inches high. Large ceramic footed bowl with flanged rim, decorated with painted geometric patterns, sSee Sold Price
Sold2018High Glazed Ceramic Baluster Bowl, 20th c., withHigh Glazed Ceramic Baluster Bowl, 20th c., with incised pine needle decoration, by family provenance made by the consignor's mother while a student at Newcomb College, the underside with an "A" mark,See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Japanese Edo Glazed Ceramic Tea Bowl, 18th CItem: Tea bowl Origin: Japan Date: Edo Period; 18th century Materials: Glazed ceramic (Ido waki) Size: H: 3 2/8 in; D: 5 in Lacquer repairs to the rim Wooden box Please note that this lot has a confidSee Sold Price
Sold201710th C. Islamic Glazed Ceramic Bowl, Fluted BodyNear East / Middle East, Islamic world, ca. 10th to 12th century CE. A gorgeous glazed ceramic bowl with deep blue, sky blue, and cream-colored glaze around its fluted body, with gold paint around theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vibrant 17th C. Islamic Glazed Ceramic BowlIslamic world, Persia (Iran) ca. 17th century CE. A charming example of Islamic ware, this is a glazed ceramic bowl with dense iconography on the exterior and interior combining themes of royalty, worSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thai Antique Sawankhalok & Ayetthaya Ceramics.Two Thai Sawankhalok pottery bowls, 16th C., together with an Thai Ayutthaya glazed ceramic bowl with fish, 17th/18th C. {SCOX7212/3} (WK ) Dimensions: 9 and 10 Dia. Provenance: From the collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blue and Red Glazed Ceramic Bowl signed SWWeiss (?) (American, contemporary), Blue and Red Bowl, glazed ceramic, c.1970s, appears to be incised SW on base, 5 x 13.5 inches, artist's last name is possibly Weiss.See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) antique Korean buff-glazed ceramic bowls(4) antique Korean buff-glazed ceramic bowls, Josean/Qing era (14th-19th c.), porcelain and stoneware, including three tea bowls with textured and crackled glaze and one celadon porcelain rice bowl, eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese studio ceramic covered bowlJapanese studio ceramic covered bowl, 20th/21st c., mottled green glazed ceramic bowl with black lacquer lid, marks to underside of foot, in presentation box, 4.5"h x 9"dia. (bowl), 5.5"h x 10.25"squ.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vietnamese glazed ceramic tureens/bowls, Ly/Tran(lot of 2) Vietnamese glazed ceramic tureens/bowls, Ly/Tran dynasty (12th/13th c), the first of pale celadon hue molded with vertical ribs and lotus in the well; the second with tall splayed sides witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brydcliffe Glazed Ceramic BowlByrdcliffe, c.1910 Floral Patterned Glaze Decorated Ceramic Bowl (QBRA9164)(MM) 5 1/2 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2023BELGIAN IZNIK FAIENCE BOWL BY BOCH FRERES C 1930SAn Art Deco glazed ceramic bowl decorated with beautiful polychrome Iznik style patterns made in La Louviere, Belgium by Boch Freres. Marked on the bottom. Circa 1930s. Boch Freres Keramis Co. was a BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic Persian Seljuk Blue Ceramic Bowl c.10th-12th century AD.Islamic Persian Seljuk Blue Ceramic Bowl c.10th-12th century AD. Size 8 1/2 inchea diameter, 4 1/2 inches high. A large beautiful blue glazed ceramic bowl with decorated outer shoulder. Ex Upstate EstSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Islamic Nishapur Ceramic Bowl c.13th centuryAncient Islamic Nishapur Ceramic Bowl c.13th century AD. Size 8 1/2 inches diameter x 4 inches high. Unusual Islamic Persian Nishapur yellow, green, black and blue color glazed footed cermaic bowl decSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th centAncient Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century AD. Size 5 5/8 inches diameter. Beautiful turquoise glazed ceramic footed bowl decorated with a Rabbit in the center with floral design.CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Doulton Seriesware Bowl, GnomesD4697. Glazed ceramic bowl; encircling gnomes scene on interior and exterior. Polychrome; gilt highlights. Item number on underside. Doulton backstamp. #ceramic #gnomes Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century.Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century. Size 5 inches diameter, 1 1/2 inches high. Fine footed glazed ceramic bowl. Ex Private NYC collection Ex Sothebys Lot 70.See Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century.Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century. Size 7 1/4 inches diameter, 3 1/2 inches high. Fine footed glazed ceramic bowl decorated with ornate design. Ex Private NYC collection Ex Sothebys LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Islamic Persian Qajar Ceramic Bowl c.19th century AD.Islamic Persian Qajar Ceramic Bowl c.19th century AD. Size 8 1/8 inches diameter, 5 1/8 inches high. Large blue and black glazed ceramic footed bowl decorated with floral design. Ex Private NYC CollecSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Kähler, HAK. Glazed ceramic bowl with hand-painted leaves and acorns. 1960s.$110