Sold2021Utagawa Hiroshige. 3 framed woodblock prints from theUtagawa Hiroshige. 3 framed woodblock prints from the "53 Stations of the Tokaido" and "100 Famous Views of Edo" together with a fourth woodblock print of a figure with text. Hiroshige views include:See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) CURRIER & IVES FRAMED PRINTS"The Farmers Home" (3 of 4 seasons, missing Spring), large format, 1863-64, Fannie Palmer, hand colored lithographs, in bird's-eye maple frames with gilt liner, matted and glazed, OS: 26" x 32", SS: 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Phillipe Halsman. 3 framed gelatin silver prints(Latvian/American, 1906-1979). 1.) Steve Allen, artist stamp on verso, sight size: 13 1/4 x 10 1/4 in. 2.) Edward Albee, artist stamp and handwritten notes on verso, sight size: 13 1/4 x 10 1/4 in. 3.See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Niedermayr 'Passo Tonale V' TriptychWalter Niedermayr, Italy (1952-). Triptych of 3 wood framed Chromogenic prints of alpine landscapes, 'Passo Tonale V', 2005. Includes hard cover coffee table book 'Civil Operations' Walter Niedermayr.See Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN: 3 LARGE FRAMED MAPS/PRINTS - NY, PEEKSILL, PHILADELPIA EXHIBITION, LARGESTESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN: 3 LARGE FRAMED MAPS/PRINTS - NY, PEEKSILL, PHILADELPIA EXHIBITION, LARGEST IS 40" X 41"See Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN HASSALL (1868-1948) FOR LIBERTY & CO., LONDONJOHN HASSALL (1868-1948) FOR LIBERTY & CO., LONDON 'MORNING', 'NOON' & 'NIGHT' , CIRCA 1910 lithographic prints, framed (3) 65cm x 22cm (frame size 75cm x 32.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Woodblock PrintsLot (3) framed Japanese woodblock prints. Includes "Egret in the Night Rain" (possibly after Keinen, sight 13 1/2" x 9 1/2"), (2) after Kitagawa Utamaro (1753-1806), "Woman Holding Opium Pipe" (sightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Detroit Photographic Co Joe Jesus Indian PhotoNice image. Copyright 1899. William Henry Jackson image. 12 1/2" by 14 3/4" framed. Photochrome print. Allard Auction Collection Inv: JCU 47355See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed & Numbered Watercolor, Etching, & 2 FramedSigned & Numbered Watercolor, Signed & Numbered Etching, & 2 Framed Prints. 29 3/4" x 25 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Ed Morgan Prints Hand Colored Embossed Paper (3)3 framed hand colored embossed prints of Native American people with watercolor, gouache, iridescent, and gold paint on toned by Ed Morgan (AM 1943-2014) including a "Color Proof" signed and dated "EdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Woodblock PrintsLot (3) early framed Japanese woodblock prints. One labeled verso "OKABE, on the Tokaido Road…by Hiroshige". Sights 14" x 9", overall 19" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN WHATSON 'Figure at Window Reverse' Framed Screen Print'Figure at the Window' by Martin Whatson, 2018 Reverse variant. 23.6 x 39.4 Inches (print) 60 x 100 Centimeters (print) 34.6 x 42.4 x 1.3 Inches (framed) Archival pigment print plus 12-color screen prSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jay Rummel Missoula Montana Woodblock Print30 1/2" by 16 3/4" framed. Rare early print from the infamous Missoula Artist. A Missoula artist, Rummel was known for his love of Native American and pioneer storytelling, the paintings of Charlie RuSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Framed Orig 19th C. Poultry Prints, Harrison Weir for Leighton Bros.Includes three framed original 19th century chromolithographic prints on heavy wove paper, including "Partridge Cochins", "Silver Spangled Hamburghs", and "Coloured Dorking"; tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group Of Three Woodblock Prints By Reika IwamiDESCRIPTION: Includes: (1) Monochrome woodblock print with embossing and gold foil, Shadow of the Wave, 1982. 98/100, MEASUREMENTS: 7" X 10", 12" X 14 3/4" framed. (2) Monochrome woodblock print withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Elliott Erwitt (American, born 1928)Buzious, Brazil, 1990; Gelatin silver print (framed); Signed; 21 3/4" x 14 1/2" (image); 22 5/8" x 15 1/4" (sight); Provenance: Andrew Smith Gallery, San Francisco; Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ellen Brooks, "Table Rocks, 1988"3 pieces total. Cibachrome prints. Framed. Ellen Brooks, American (born 1946). Approx. 20" H x 24" W unframed, 21" H x 25" W framed. From the Annina Nosei Gallery, NY. Property of a Bernardsville, NJSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed S&N Erte "Cleopatra" Serigraph PrintFramed S&N Erte "Cleopatra" Serigraph Print. This framed print is approx 34 3/8" x 2" x 28 1/2" and it weighs 13.70lbs. The print/image is approx 25" x 20". This one isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steve Kaufman Double Cohiba Cigar Original Oil Painting Warhol Famous AssistantArtist: Steve Kaufman Title: Double Cohiba Medium:  Original Oil Painting on Screen Print Canvas Framed Size:  40 3/4" X 52 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021PETER LIK 'Mexico Pier' Custom Framed Acrylic Print'Mexico Pier' by Peter Lik, 2015 From the artist's Lik Squared series. 20 x 20 Inches (print) 24.3 x 24.3 x 1.2 Inches (framed) Acrylic print on Fujiflex Crystal Archive Media. Each image is then protSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLimited Edition Framed Giclee Print of "Evening Frond 4" By S. Morrison$1
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)