Sold2018A French Cut-Glass and Silver-Mounted Glass EwerA French Cut-Glass and Silver-Mounted Glass Ewer, late 19th centuryMarks: (Minerva), (F-ciSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Cut Glass Trumpet Vase.Featuring An Embossed Bronze Collar, Laurel And Berry Swags, Knotted Ribbons, And Cherubic Decoration. Excellent Condition. 28 Inches High.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Cut Glass and Gilt ChandelierAntique French Baccarat-Style Cut Glass and Gilt Decorated Fourteen-Light Chandelier, twist arms, with floral pendant and prisms, h. 52 in., dia. 41 in. Note: Lacking two arms Provenance: Bocage PlantSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2pc) FRENCH CUT GLASS CASKETSEarly 20th century, with classical gilt metal binding, with key h. 4-1/2 w. 5-3/4 d. 3-7/8 in. (largest)Provenance: Descended through a Greenwich, CT family [In Situ Item] This item will not be on disSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE FRENCH CUT GLASS AND BRONZE LANTERN HAVING ORMOLU DECORATION CIRCA 1900.A large French cut glass and bronze lantern having ormolu decoration circa 1900. Ht: 22" Wd: 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024French Cut Glass & Bronze Baccarat Style VaseLarge French Cut Glass & Figural Bronze Baccarat Style Vase. Condition: Very Good.Dimensions: H-19.25" x Dia-8.75".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absence of a Condition ReportSee Sold Price
Sold2021FACETED FRENCH CUT GLASS CHANDELIERBeaded cut glass hanging fixture terminating in a domed bottom accented with gilt bronze mounts and crown detail. Late 19th C. H. to ceiling approx. 33"See Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental French Cut Glass Apothecary Lidded Jars - PairA pair of large cut glass and gilt advertising apothecary jars having eiffel-form lids on cut bulbous body with gilt "Paris" and scrolling decoration raised on flaring base. Each measures 30H x 10.5WSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Cut Glass CandelabrumFrench cut glass single candelabra in the manner of Baccarat, with candle holder cups and bobeches over pendant faceted prisms. [30" H x 15 1/2" Diam.]. The single candlestick with a few tiny chips toSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Cut Glass & Ormolu Hinged Jewelry Casket BoxDESCRIPTION: French cut glass and ormolu hinged jewelry casket box, with ormolu frame and figurative legs depicting ram heads. With locking key. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 5 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH CUT GLASS JEWEL CASKETFRENCH CUT GLASS JEWEL CASKET, colorless, rectangular form with hinged lid, diamond-point cutting, and ormolu mounts. Together with a vase with ormolu mounts. Two pieces total. Probably Baccarat. LateSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF FRENCH CUT GLASS CANDELABRASGirondelles in bronze with candle sconces and mixed cut glass drops, French, 19th C. H. 71.8 cm (28 1/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2019A French Cut Glass and Silver Mounted PitcherA French Cut Glass and Silver Mounted Pitcher Cartier, Paris, France, 20th Century marked Cartier Sterling Height 8 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024AN ICE BLUE FRENCH CUT GLASS BOX, 5" X 4.5" X 3.5"AN ICE BLUE FRENCH CUT GLASS BOX, 5" X 4.5" X 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020French Cut Glass & Brass Mounted Dresser BoxFrench cut glass and brass mounted round dresser box with hinged lid. 4.75" H x 2.75" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016A FRENCH CUT GLASS TRUMPET VASE AND COMPOTEA FRENCH CUT GLASS TRUMPET VASE AND GILT BRONZE MOUNTED COMPOTE, 19TH/20TH CENTURY. Comprising an Empire style panel cut scrolled crystal trumpet form vase with gilt bronze rams head terminal set onSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH CUT GLASS AND BRONZE CEILING FIXTURECirca 1920. Circular, fixed to the ceiling, with cut glass beaded chains. Height 12 in. Diameter 11.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Cut Glass Centerpiece In Footed Bronze TrayDESCRIPTION: Cut glass centerpiece bowl set into footed, bronze tray. Bowl features cut geometric patterns on side and underside, accented with a blue hue. Bronze tray is decorated with open-work florSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE FRENCH CUT GLASS ORMOLU SHELL DRESSER BOXAntique French clear cut glass boudoir dresser box having a shell form. Completed with an ormolu gilt metal hinge and lock with key meander design. Measures approx. 4" height x 6 1/4" width x 5 1/2" dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Antique French Cut Glass And Gilt Bronze CruetsDESCRIPTION: Two matching cruets, each composed of a cut glass body adorned with a gilt bronze handle, hinged lid, and foot. Each lid is embellished with a hammered design: one of grape bunches on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE FRENCH CUT GLASS AND ORMOLU HINGED JEWEL CASKET, EARLY 19TH C., 6" x 3 3/4".ANTIQUE FRENCH CUT GLASS AND ORMOLU HINGED JEWEL CASKET, EARLY 19TH C., 6" x 3 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE FRENCH CUT GLASS BOX WITH LOCKVINTAGE FRENCH CUT GLASS BOX WITH LOCK. Height: 4.5 in. by Width: 5.5 in. by Depth: 4.5 in.See Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GallerySaint Louis France Cut Glass Twin Handled Ice Bucket in Gold Thistle$800
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsBaccarat Crystal Vintage French Cut Glass Ormulu Jewelry Case Casket Trinket Box$1,000
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Saint (St) Louis Bristol 7.5 inch Champagne Flutes Original Box$1,000
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsSuperb early 1800s French 950 Gilt Silver Cut Glass Trinket Dresser Box$350
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair Of 19Th C. Louis Xvi Style Gilt Bronze & Cut Glass$4,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftHammersite An Impressive Gilt Brass and Cut Glass Lantern, prob. France/England, ca 1900$550
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisBaccarat France Cased 2-Layer Blue Cut to Clear Art Glass 10 inch Bowl Ltd Ed/5$2,500
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncCobalt blue apothecary whiskey lidded dispenser w/ brass spigot 20"h x 8" dia.$50
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncCobalt blue apothecary vodka lidded dispenser w brass spigot 20"h x 8" dia.$50