Sold2024A Kulango Heddle PulleyRollenzug Kulango (Nafana, Abron), Côte d’Ivoire, Region von Bondoukou Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: - 1980: Samir Borro, Paris. - Hans Rudolf Germann, geerbt von seinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Hartung signed Abstract Aquatint, Large Horizontal or G4Hans Hartung (German, 1904-1989) Modernist abstract colored etching with aquatint, on Arches watermarked paper, from the ed. of 100. Printed and published by Lacouriere, Paris, c. 1953. Pencil signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Hartung L-06 (SCHMUCKING 62) Color lithograph, unframedHans Hartung (1904-1989) L-06 (SCHMÜCKING 62) Color lithograph, 1949, on cream wove paper, signed with initials, dated and numbered 49/100 in pencil, printed by Jean Pons, Paris, issued by EdizioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Hartung - UntitledArtist: Hans Hartung Title: Untitled Year: 1964 Dimensions: 12.25in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Paris San Lazzaro <See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Hartung original lithograph, 1959Medium: original lithograph. Executed by Hans Hartung for the art revue XXe Siecle (issue no. 12) and printed in Paris at the atelier Mourlot. Size: 12 3/8 x 9 1/2 inches (315 x 240 mm). Signed in theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Hartung original lithograph, 1959Medium: original lithograph. Executed by Hans Hartung in 1959 for XXe Siecle (issue no. 12), printed by Mourlot and published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Sheet size: 12 1/8 x 9 1/8 inches (310 x 232 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Hartung - Abstract on PaperArtist: Hans Hartung Title: Roger Bissiere Year: 1964 Dimensions: 12.25in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Paris San LazzaroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Hartung - UntitledArtist: Hans Hartung Title: Untitled Dimensions: 12.25in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Paris San Lazzaro Suite: XXe SieclSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Hartung original lithograph, 1973Medium: original lithograph. Executed by Hans Hartung in 1973 for XXe Siecle, published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Sheet size 12 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches; 310 x 240mm. Not signed. Reserve: $80.00 Shipping: DoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Hartung (After) - UntitledArtist: Hans Hartung (After) Title: Untitled Year: 1964 Dimensions: 12 1/2in. by 9 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Paris San LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Hartung lithograph, 1971Medium: lithograph. Beautifully printed in Paris in 1971 by Atelier Arte for a now rare Foundation Maeght exhibition catalogue. Sheet size: 8 x 8 inches (206 x 205 mm). There is text on the back side,See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Hartung lithograph, 1971Hans Hartung lithograph, 1971 Medium: lithograph. Beautifully printed in Paris in 1971 by Atelier Arte for a now rare Foundation Maeght exhibition catalogue. Sheet size: 8 x 8 inches (206 x 206 mm). TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Hartung lithograph, 1971Medium: lithograph. Beautifully printed in Paris in 1971 by Atelier Arte for a now rare Foundation Maeght exhibition catalogue. Sheet size: 8 x 8 inches (206 x 206 mm). There is text on the back side,See Sold Price
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Hans Hartung Composition 1973 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Paris$130
9 hrs Left500 GalleryHans Hartung Manner of: Untitled (Abstract Composition with Vertical Lines)$1,600
3 days LeftHans Auction1210 Takao Kishimoto "The Seine (Paris)" oil painting landscape painting£2,400
3 days LeftHans AuctionAntique painting/Masterpiece Okada Saburosuke [Near Paris/1899] Oil painting F25/Hand-painted£16,000
3 days LeftHans AuctionWestern painting oil painting framed Paris Masanori Kikuchi good condition artwork£18,000