Sold2023Louis Aime Japy (France,Italy,1840-1916) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Louis Aime Japy (French, Italian, 1840 - 1916) TITLE: Landscape with Flock of Sheep MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some minor paint losses. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings underSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Aime Japy (French. 1814-1916) "Twilight" Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: Louis Aime Japy (French. 1814-1916) "Twilight" Oil on canvas painting, signed and dated along the lower right. Completed in a Giltwood Frame. CIRCA: Late 19th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSISee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS AIME JAPY (SWISS, 1840–1916) OIL ON CANVAS, HLOUIS AIME JAPY (SWISS, 1840–1916) OIL ON CANVAS, H 21.5" W 18.5" BARBIZON LANDSCAPE Signed lower right "Japy". Depicts a woman and her dog in a fall landscape. Provenance: Collection of Joseph CrowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Aime Japy (French, 1840-1916)Louis Aime Japy (French, 1840-1916) "Shepherd's Rest" oil on wood panel signed lower right. Framed. 13-3/4" x 10-3/4", framed 19" x 16-1/2" Provenance: Heritage Auctions, Dallas, Texas, May 8, 2009, lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Aime Japy oil Under the Flowering TreesJapy, Louis Aime (French 1840 - 1916), Under the Flowering Trees with Sheep, oil on canvas, 24 x 20 inches, signed Japy lower right, framed in an Impressionist Style gilded wood and scrolling frame meSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Aime JAPY (1840-1916) French oil on canvasLouis Aime JAPY (1840-1916) French oil on canvas. 25 7/8 x 29 5/8 in with frame. 18 1/4 x 22 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937See Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. LOUIS AIMÉ JAPY OIL, COWS IN RIVER.Louis Aimé Japy (1840-1916), oil on canvas, cows in river with village in background, signed lower right, Japy. Canvas 26” x 32”, Overall in a period gilt frame 38” x 44”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Louis Hovey SharpLouis Hovey Sharp (American, 1875-1946), "Canyon Shadows," oil on canvas, signed lower left, partial artist label with title affixed stretcher bar verso, inscribed "Property of Mrs. L. Sharp" stretcheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Louis CharlotLouis Charlot (French, 1878-1951) French Mountainside Village, 1906, oil on canvas board, signed and dated lower right, board: 14.75"h x 19.5"w, overall (with frame): 19.5"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Louis SooniusLouis Soonius (Dutch, 1883-1956), Figures on a Beach, oil on canvas (no stretcher bars), signed lower right, sight: 8"h x 10"w, overall (with frame): 11.25"h x 12.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Louis Bassi SiegriestLouis Bassi Siegriest (American, 1899-1989), "Donner Summit, oil on masonite, signed lower left, signed and titled verso, label (San Francisco Museum of Art) verso, masonite: 36"h x 28"w, overall (witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Louis MacCouillardLouis MacCouillard (American, 1913-1987), "Stinson Beach," oil on panel, signed lower right, titled verso, sight: 23.5"h x 35.5"w, overall (with frame): 33"h x 45"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS JAPY (1854 - 1941): "LANDSCAPE WITH CATTLE"oil on canvas, relined, signed lower right 16 1/4 x 12 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Louis Edward ReaLouis Edward Rea (American, 1868-1927), Sonoma County Hills, (Possibly Russian River) oil on canvas board, signed lower left, board: 9.25"h x 15.25"w, overall (with frame): 12.25"h x 18.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Louis Bosworth HurtLouis Bosworth Hurt (British, 1856-1929), Misty Morning with Highland Cattle, oil on board, signed lower right, board: 11.75"h x 16.5"w, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 23.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Louis ReaLouis Rea (American, 1868-1927), Marin Hills, 1921, oil on board, unsigned, dated lower left, overall (with board): 13.5"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Bedonna, 20th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Louis and Lil Armstrong 1930Signed Bedonna, 20th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Louis and Lil Armstrong 1930. size: 40 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Louis WolchonokLouis Wolchonok (American, 1898-1973), "Carousel," oil on board, signed lower left, gallery label James Hanafy Fine Arts (New Orleans, Louisiana) affixed verso, overall (with frame): 29.75"h x 42"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Louis George BoucheLouis George Bouche (American, 1896-1969), "The Scene of the Crime," oil on canvas, signed lower right, gallery label (Krausner Galleries, New York, NY) affixed stretcher bar verso, Property of the WoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Louis Heinzman, Golden GateLouis Heinzman (American 1905-1982) ""Golden Gate "" 1940 oil on board signed lower right titled and dated verso board: 16""h x 20""w overall (with frame): 23.25""h x 27.5""w. Provenance: Estate of EdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Louis RowellLouis Rowell (American, 1870-1928), Untitled (North Carolina Mountain Landscape), oil on panel signed lower left, board: 7"h x 10"w, overall (with frame): 10"h x 12.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022An antique, wood-sculptured stand for painting, Louis XV style. Circa 1900. (W: 71 x H: 180 cm)An antique, wood-sculptured stand for painting, Louis XV style. Circa 1900.  Dimensions: (W: 71 x H: 180 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Winter Landscape Painting, Louis G. BeaugrandLouis G. Beaugrand (American, 20th century). Hudson Valley winter forest painting, signed by the artist, Louis G. Beaugrand and on verso (Haviland Road, Louis G. Beaugrand). Oil on canvas, unframed. DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed-Media Collage Painting -Louis Vuitton MonogramMixed-Media Collage Painting -Louis Vuitton Monogram, Signed and Dated by the N York Artist, Image Size: 39" x 50" - Canvas Size:48" x 57", Weight Approx:3 lbs. This piece of art is in excellent condiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOld Original Painting Louis Reckelbus - Room of my Old House Bruges, Gouache$2,750
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsOld Original Painting Louis Reckelbus - Room of my Old House Bruges, Gouache$2,750
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausLouis Leopold Robert, Arrival of the Reapers, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausMeissonier, Napoleon III at the Solferino, Antique Photogravure Goupil 1881$20
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausMeissonier, The Audience, 1870s Steel Engraving Charles Carey, Hess 1880s$20
3 days LeftJasper52Waiting for an Audience After MEISSONIER Engraved by CAREY, from 1877 Steel Engraving -George Barrie$20
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsLouis Fabien Original Painting on Canvas Female Figurative Signed Framed Artwork$375