Sold20221909 P. Guerra Albumen Print -La Iglesia, Chichen Itza100% of the Buyer's Premium of all lots sold in this auction will be donated to Community Food Share by Artemis Gallery. $1.00 = 3 meals!Pedro Guerra (also Pedro Guerra Jordan) (Mexican, 1857-1917), "See Sold Price
Sold2021LAURA GILPIN (1891-1979) Chaco Canyon * Chichen Itza,LAURA GILPIN (1891-1979) Chaco Canyon * Chichen Itza, Yucatan, Maya Boy * New Mexico Santo * Governor of Taos Pueblo. Together, 4 silver prints, two measuring approximately 10½x13½ inches (2See Sold Price
Sold2024MARC CHAGALL (French 1887-1985) A PRINT, "La Feerie et le Royaume," 1972MARC CHAGALL (French 1887-1985) A PRINT, "La Feerie et le Royaume," 1972, one lithograph from the portfolio, signed in pencil L/R, "Marc Chagall," numbered L/L, "18/180," 11 3/4" x 8 1/2", framed 18 3See Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A PRINT, "La Petite Colombe," 1949PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A PRINT, "La Petite Colombe," 1949, lithograph on wove paper, from an edition of 2500 published by Andre Sauret, Paris, Bloch 600; 10 3/4" x 8 1/2", framed 20 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Costa Rican/Mexican 1912-1998) A PRINT, "La Abuela," 1981FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Costa Rican/Mexican 1912-1998) A PRINT, "La Abuela," 1981, lithograph on paper, numbered, signed, and dated L/L, "29/100 Zuniga 1981;" 29 3/4" x 22", framed 39 1/2" x 31 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PORTFOLIO OF SIX PRINTS, "La Jungle Humaine," 1976SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PORTFOLIO OF SIX PRINTS, "La Jungle Humaine," 1976, the complete suite of six color lithographs on Arches wove paper, each signed in pencil L/R, "Dali," and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul de LaBoulaye (French, 1849–1926) A Young Beauty, 1898Paul de LaBoulaye (French, 1849–1926) A Young Beauty, 1898 oil on canvas signed P La Boulaye and dated (upper right) 18 x 14 1/2 inches. Provenance: Galerie Michael, Beverly Hills Acquired fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Dubuffet, Screen Print, "Course la Galope"J [ean] D[ubuffet], signed in graphite & dated [19] 76 screen print [25/50], "Course la Galope". [Provenance: Makler Gallery, Philadelphia; exhibition label verso, Collection of Evelyn Alloy, PhiladelSee Sold Price
Sold2024LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) A PRINT PORTFOLIO, "La Mer Est Toujours Presente," 1962,LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) A PRINT PORTFOLIO, "La Mer Est Toujours Presente," 1962, the complete portfolio with text and 10 lithographs, numbered "68," in pencil on the justification page,See Sold Price
Sold2023DALI. Suites of 12 signed prints from La Divine ComedieTwo sets of prints from La Divine Comedie. Paris, Les Heures Claires. One set of 6 copper engravings in blue signed by Dali, and one set of 6 wood cuts in colors signed by Dali. Both sets are hand-engSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1909-p Gold St. Gaudens Double Eagle Near Top POP! $20 Graded ms65+ By SEGS***Auction Highlight*** 1909-p Near Top POP! Gold St. Gaudens Double Eagle $20 Graded ms65+ By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this cSee Sold Price
Sold2021*Highlight* 1909-p TOP POP Indian $2 1/2 Graded ms66+***Auction Highlight*** 1909-p TOP POP Gold Indian Quarter Eagle $2 1/2 Graded ms66+ By SEGS. HIGHLIGHT OF THE ENTIRE AUCTION - Up for Auction is a TOP POP Tied for Finest Known ms66+ 1909 $2 ½See Sold Price
Sold2021Colin Campbell Cooper American, 1856-1937 BurgosColin Campbell Cooper American, 1856-1937 Burgos Cathedral, Afternoon Signed Colin Campbell Cooper (lr); inscribed as titled and by Colin Campbell Cooper/116 e de la Guerra St. Santa Barbara, Cal. onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Signed Lithograph "La Casserole Émaillée", No. 89/150Pablo Picasso Signed Lithograph "La Casserole Émaillée", No. 89/150 1 sheet, measuring 18.25" x 14.25", No place [Paris], dated March 21, 1950. A lithograph print of "La Casserole ÉmailSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pennzoil Lubrication Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8.25, 23.5"x72", the SST diecut wood backed sign has very good color and shine, has wear, paint chips and a few extra nail holes at the edge, marked C&P signs, LA. TAC #044175. This lot exceedsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Hambourg (1909 - 1999): La Plage En EteAndre Hambourg 1909 - 1999 La Plage En Ete oil on canvas signed lower left, titled to plaque 20 x 28 in. (50.8 x 71.1 cm.), Frame: 29 x 38 in. (73.7 x 96.5 cm.) Provenance: with Wally Findlay GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo De La Maria Print, ca. 1998To be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 55 × 69 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Janus La Cour (1837 - 1909), farm landscape with open fJanus La Cour (1837 - 1909), farm landscape with open fields, oil on canvas, illegibly signed lower right, 18 x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali: "Persistance de la Memoire" - PrintMatted and framed. Signed lower right and editioned '232/350' lower left in graphite. In wood and composition frame. Accompanied by Certificate of Authenticity. Dimensions: Sight: 27.3"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti (1891-1979) ConsoleGio Ponti (1891-1979)ConsoleWalnut and brassCreation date: circa 1953H 76×L 94,5×P 46cmBibliography:- U. La Pietra, Gio Ponti: L'arte si innamora dell'industria, Ed. Rizzoli, New York, 2009-See Sold Price
Sold2021VITTORIO SELLA WEST SPUR OF GASHERBRUM 1909 SpectacularVITTORIO SELLA. West Spur of Gusherbrum[sic], from Upper Baltoro Glacier, 1909, Sella number HK 253 (210). 15.5x11.4" gelatin silver print, printed c. 1909, mounted on 14x18" heavy brown paper. InscriSee Sold Price
Sold2021KARAKORAM Broad Peak & Camp VI 1909 Spectacular1. VITTORIO SELLA. Broad Peak ,1909, Sella number HK 132. 15.3x11.4" gelatin silver print, printed c. 1909, mounted on 18x14" heavy brown paper. Inscribed in black ink on mount recto: Himalayas / BroaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ettore Sottsass,Piatto in ceramica smaltata con decoro policromo. Dedicato a Lina e Marco Matteucci. Prod. Il Sestante, Italia, 1964. cm 33,5, Bibliografia F. Ferrari, Ettore Sottsass, Tutta la ceramica, p. 109, f. 4See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRÓ I FERRÀ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983). "Fundació Joan Miró", 1975.JOAN MIRÓ I FERRÀ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983). "Fundació Joan Miró", 1975. Lithograph, copy 21/99. Avant la Lettre print run. Signed and justified by hand. Work publishedSee Sold Price
BonhamsAndré Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Temps país par la plage 10 3/4 x 18in (27 x 45.7cm)$5,000
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTridim - P de la serie Hommage A LHexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe L'Isle - Map of Louisiana and the Course of the Mississippi (Eastern America) (First Appearance$240(2 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Zinc Etching Plate - "La Cité Notre-Dame" (1937)$975(2 bids)
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), La Confidente (#84)., Woodblock print, 18.5" x 14.25".$500
BonhamsGerhard Richter (German, born 1932) YREO, from Leben und Werk C-Type print, 2021, on Fujicolor P...£2,400