Sold2022JULIAN CARDINAL (Massachusetts/Vermont, Contemporary), Room interior., Oil on canvas, 16" x 20".JULIAN CARDINALMassachusetts/Vermont, ContemporaryRoom interior. Signed lower right “J. Cardinal”.Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Unframed. Dimensions: Oil on canvas, 16" x 20&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROMEK ARPAD ROOM INTERIOR OIL PAINTINGROMEK ARPAD ROOM INTERIOR OIL PAINTINGRomek Arpad (1883-1960) a room interior, oil on canvas, signed 'Romek Arpad' (lower right). Size: 27 x 23.75" frame, 23.5 x 20" art Shipping / Pick-Up: Buyer PickSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Guidi, Oil on CanvasGiuseppe Guidi (1881-1931), music room interior, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 20" x 27" frame 30" x 37". Provenance: a Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016A. Herbe "Room Interior" O/C, SignedA. Herbe (Austrian, b. 1910), "Room Interior" oil on canvas, signed lower right "A. Herbe". Sight size, 23 1/4" high, 29 1/2" wide. Frame size: 31" high, 36 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016S. Lee (20th c.), interior design paintingS. Lee (20th c.), interior design painting, Lavish living room interior, oil on panel, signed, 11.5"h x 15.5"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stanislav Zhukovsky (Russia,Poland,1875-1944) oil onARTIST: Stanislav Yulianovich Zhukovsky (Russian Federation, Poland, 1875 - 1944) NAME: Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANNER of DAVID HOCKNEYRoom interior scene Oil on canvas No apparent signature h. 72 w. 60 in. Provenance: Items from an important collector of contemporary and post-modern art, Rye, NY IN SITU ITEM: This lot is not schedulSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Zucker Polish-American Artist Oil/c Still LifeJacques Zucker, Polish-American Artist Oil/c Still Life. Flowers in a vase on table top in a room interior scene. Oil on canvas painting, Signed J. Zucker. Provenance: Acquired from the Estate of JacqSee Sold Price
Sold2024STANISLAV ZHUKOVSKY RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTINGStanislav Zhukovsky, Russian, 1873 to 1944, an antique oil painting on board depicting a summer landscape, 1911. Signed and dated, lower left. Framed. Stanislav Yulianovich Zhukovsky was a Polish RussSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mystery Artist Figural Interior Room Oil PaintingAntique oil on panel painting. Depicts a woman seated at a table with bowl and flowers. Signed lower right. Work: 15 in. x 20 in. Frame: 20 1/2 in. x 26 in. Good / fair overall condition with wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2023INTERIOR ROOM. OIL ON CANVAS.Interior. Oil on canvas. Apparently unsigned. From a Cortlandt Manor, NY estate. - Dimensions: 32" h x 44" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mystery Artist Figural Interior Room Oil PaintingAntique oil on panel painting. Depicts a woman seated at a table with bowl and flowers. Signed lower right. Presented in white wood etched frame. Work Size: 15 x 20 in.Dimensions: 20.5 X 26 X .75See Sold Price
Sold2017FOLK ART PAINTINGUntitled ( inside of a interior room.) Oil on board, signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame)H 11.5" x W 12", (Sight) H 8" x W 7.75" Condition: Scratches cracking to the surface canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2018FOLK ART PAINTINGUntitled (inside of a interior room.) Oil on board, signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 11.5" x W 12", (Sight) H 8" x W 7.75" Condition: Scratches and cracking to the surface of the canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2023CMH INITIALED INTERIOR ROOM STUDY. OIL ON CANVAS.Interior room study. Oil on canvas. Initialed lower right. From a Roslyn, Queens, NY estate. - Dimensions: 20" h x 24" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Figural Interior Room Scene Oil PaintingEarly 20th century oil painting on canvas. Subject matter features a grandmother seated on a chair, teaching her grandchildren. No apparent markings. Presented in ornate gilt wood frame. Work Size: 17See Sold Price
Sold2022C Falina, Vintage Oil Painting Interior Room Still LifeC Falina, Vintage Oil Painting Interior Room Still Life, Oil on canvas painting. Signed, C Mehl Regency Arts St Davids on verso. Size: 24 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2017Fred Craft (American 1883-1935)Fred Craft (American 1883-1935), illustration, interior room scene, oil on canvas, unframed, signed LRC "Fred Craft". 30" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2021J. Love, "Sitting Room Interior, Chinese Screen"J. Love, "Sitting Room Interior with Chinese Screen", Oil on Canvas, signedProperty from the estate collection of lifelong gallery owners, Essex County, New Jersey.Dimensions: Frame 36" x 46" (BEL9130See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Oil Painting STANDING WOMAN MODEL IN INTERIOR ROOM - FramedVintage Oil Painting STANDING WOMAN MODEL IN INTERIOR ROOM - Framed. Oil on board. Unsigned. size: 24 x 18, 27.25 x 21.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY STANISLAV ZHUKOVSKYStanislav Yulianovich Zhukovsky (Russian, 1872/75 - 1944) oil painting on board, Autumn Landscape. Signed lower left. Presented in relief gilded frame. Stanislav Zhukovsky is known for Landscape, inteSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN RIVER OIL PAINTING BY STANISLAV ZHUKOVSKYStanislav Yulianovich Zhukovsky, Russian, Soviet, Polish, 1872, 1875 to 1944, impressionist oil painting on board depicting a winter river landscape. Signed lower left. Circa: 1910s to 1930s. The studSee Sold Price
Sold2017Interior Dining Room Oil by Sadie Stellefson (193120th C Interior: Dining Room painting, signed, untitled, Oil on Canvas 30" x 36" (91.44 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
1 day LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesEUROPEAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) INTERIOR SCENE PAINTING$100(1 bid)
BonhamsMartin Battersby (British, 1914-1982) A partial design for the interior decoration of the ballro...£10
1 day LeftConcept Art GalleryAnn Frantic painting Gauguinesque Figures in a Tropical Interior$225(1 bid)
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsWalter Brown Antique Hudson River School Large 19th C Forest Interior Cow Grazing Framed Painting$10
May 04Rockport Art Association & MuseumAttrib. to William M. Paxton (1869-1941) Studio Interior$1,500
May 07Tiberius AuctionsJoseph Edgar Kleinert, Vienna 1859 - 1949 Hadersdorf, Carpenter's interior€100
5 days LeftJasper52Gucci Unisex Brown Original GG Shopping Tote Handbag; ← Previous Product Next Product →$1,500
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsVintage Signed Mid Century Abstract Interior Scene Oil Painting And Incredible Modernist Frame$10(1 bid)