Sold2021Jin Rongjing 7 1/4 x 19 inches.Jin Rongjing (Chinese, 1855-1929) Landscape ink and color on paper, folding fan leaf, framed signed and dated year bingyin (1926), with a dedication, and one artist seal, Jing. 7 1/4 x 19 inches. PropSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School 18th Century River Landscapes: Two Oil on panel One 5 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches (14 x 19 cm)Italian School 18th Century River Landscapes: Two Oil on panel One 5 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches (14 x 19 cm); the other 5 1/8 x 7 1/8 inches (13 x 18 cm) C Property from the Collection of Helen Sonnenberg TucSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ray Yoshida (American, 1930-2009) Untitled, c. 1972Ray Yoshida (American, 1930-2009) Untitled, c. 1972 mixed media on paper signed Ray Yoshida (lower right edge) 14 7/8 x 19 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Willem De Looper Dutch/American, 1932-2009 Untitled, 1974Willem De Looper Dutch/American, 1932-2009 Untitled, 1974 Signed and dated de Looper 6'74 (lr) Acrylic and watercolor on paper 14 7/8 x 19 7/8 inches (37.8 x 50.5 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem De Looper Dutch/American, 1932-2009 Untitled, 1974Willem De Looper Dutch/American, 1932-2009 Untitled, 1974 Signed and dated de Looper 6'74 (lr) Watercolor on paper 14 7/8 x 19 3/4 inches (37.8 x 50.2 cm) Unframed CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur G. Dove, Firefighters, mixed media on boardARTHUR GARFIELD DOVE (American/NY, 1880-1946), Firefighters, charcoal, watercolor, and gouache on illustration board, (approximate dimensions - sight: 11-7/8 x 17 inches, board: 14 x 19-7/8 inches), sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Osamu Sugiyama (B. - 1946): Jungfrau At SunsetARTIST/TITLE: Osamu Sugiyama (B. - 1946): Jungfrau At Sunset MEDIUM:Woodblock Print SIZE: The print image measures 14 7/8 X 19 1/8 inches plus margins EDITION: Limited Edition #9/50 Condition: The priSee Sold Price
Sold2018Muriel Hudson "Still Life" oil on masoniteMURIEL HUDSON (Canadian 1887-1959) "Still Life" Oil on masonite. 14 7/8 x19 1/8 inches; Frame: 19 3/4 x 24 1/8 inches. Signed lower right: M. Hudson. CONDITION: In overall good condition. Minor surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Rivera Mexican, 1886-1957 Untitled LandscapeDiego Rivera Mexican, 1886-1957 Untitled Landscape Signed Diego Rivera (lr) Watercolor and charcoal on paper 5 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches (14 x 19 cm) Provenance: Sale: Sotheby's, New York, Impressionist andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hernan BasAmerican, b. 1978Flashlight Glare, 2001Signed and dated HB '01 (ll)Waterbased oil on paper5 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches (14 x 19 cm)Provenance:Fredric Snitzer Gallery, MiamiPurchased from the aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elkington & Co. Porcelain & Silver Plate EpergneElkington & Co.(Birmingham, England)Epergnelate 19th centuryporcelain, silver platemarked "Elkington & Co." and stamped with maker's mark and hallmarks14 7/8 x 19 1/4 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202328099: Anders Leonard Zorn (Swedish, 1860-1920) Three SAnders Leonard Zorn (Swedish, 1860-1920) Three Sisters, 1913 Etching and drypoint on paper 7-3/4 x 5-3/4 inches (19.7 x 14.6 cm) (image)See Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Lucioni (1900 - 1988) AmericanLuigi Lucioni (1900 - 1988) Original Etching Signed with Pencil, Measures (7 x 12 inches) w/frame (14.5 x 19.5 inches) Born in Malnate, Italy, in 1900, Luigi Lucioni became one of America's well-knownSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Carved Stone Figural Group SculptureLarge Chinese Carved Stone Figural Group Dark Green Sculpture of three wise men. 19 inches H x 14 W x 7 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024Portrait of a GirlHand Painted Photograph Mount Size: 50.2 x 35.5 cm (19.7 x 14 Inches) Image Size: 39.5 x 27.8 cm (15.5 x 11 Inches) Hand Painted photograph. Studio Rooner Photo, Bombay Brown coloured short haired girSee Sold Price
Sold2022RS GIFFORD LANDSCAPE DRAWINGCharcoal and watercolor drawing en grisaille of a landscape signed RS Gifford 1877, titled verso NONQUITT (part of Darmouth, MA). 7 x 12 inches, framed 14 x 19. (Robert Swain Gifford 1840-1905 NY/MA aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Gasser "City Street Corner, Winter" watercolorHENRY GASSER (American 1909-1981) "Winter Street Corner" Watercolor. Sight: 14 x 19 1/2 inches; Frame: 25 7/8 x 30 3/4 inches. Signed lower right: H. Gasser. Provenance: Purchased at Butterfield's SanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Harry Bertoia; Two Unique Monoprints circa 1940'sHarry Bertoia (American, 1915–1978); Two Monoprints, each unique circa 1940's. Good condition; acid free archival book mats. Height 5 1/2 inches (14 cm.) X 7 5/8 inches (19.5 cm.). Note: for a discuSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Changing the team oil on panelChanging the team oil on panel 7 x 14-1/4 inches. PROVENANCE: C.W. Barron; Thence by descent to the present owner, private collection, Seattle, Washington. Framed Dimensions 11.5 X 19 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold202267048: Ernst Gamperl (German, b. 1992) Object, 2008 BleErnst Gamperl (German, b. 1992) Object, 2008 Bleached and lime washed turned oak 7-3/4 x 14 inches (19.7 x 35.6 cm) Signed to underside:See Sold Price
Sold2018Gleb Alexander Ilyin "Japanese Portrait Study" oil onGLEB ILYIN (Russian Federation / American 1889-1968) "Japanese Portrait Study" Oil on board. 19 7/8 x 14 inches; Frame: 21 5/8 x 15 1/2 inches. Signed lower left: Gleb Ilyin; annotated verso: "To MablSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cleve Gray American, 1918-2004 Number One Hundred One, 1971Cleve Gray American, 1918-2004 Number One Hundred One, 1971 Initialed cg and numbered 3/6 Bronze, from an edition of 6 5 1/2 x 7 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches (14 x 19 x 11.4 cm) Literature: Cleve Gray: 29 BronzSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Celadon Glazed Porcelain Cadogan TeapoA Chinese Celadon Glazed Porcelain Cadogan Teapot5-1/2 inches high x 7-5/8 inches wide (14See Sold Price
Sold2022[SALAZAR, JOSE DE] Crisis del Ensayo a la Historia de la Florida.[SALAZAR, JOSE DE] Crisis del Ensayo a la Historia de la Florida. Madrid: [Universidad de] Alcala de Henares 1725. First edition. Plain paper wrappers. 7 1/2 x 5 3/4 inches (19 x 14.5 cm); 55, [1] pp.See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78064: Two Carved Jadeite Covered Vases 7-1/2 x 5-3/4 x$340
18 hrs LeftJasper52Large Pair Mid Century Wall Sconce Vintage Wood Display Shelves Corbel Hand Craved$340
22 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage 1960's Opal Diamond Dangle Drop Earrings 14K Yellow Gold, 18.75 Grams$2,400
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJohn Lotton Multi Flora Heavy Art Glass Vase 14.5 inches Pink Flowers Signed$1,500