Sold2017Rokokodame, Rosenthal Um 1921. Kunstabteilung WerkRokokodame, Rosenthal Um 1921. Kunstabteilung Werk Selb. "Pikiert". Modell von Constantin Holzer-Defanti 1921. Porzellan, Aufglasurbemalung. Bezeichnet: Grüner Firmenstempel, Malersignatur ... SchneiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johannes Aasbjerg (1921-2006) Coffee Table, c. 1960Johannes Aasbjerg (1921-2006) Coffee Table, c. 1960 teak, enameled steel H 16 1/2 x W 64 3/4 x D 19 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hl. Johannes von Nepomuk Alpenlndisch, um 1700. HolzHl. Johannes von Nepomuk Alpenlndisch, um 1700. Holz geschnitzt, polychrome Fassung bergangen, tlw. vergoldet. Stehender Heiliger in der Tracht eines Chorherren, ursp. mit Kruzifix in den Hnden. RckseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Chapallaz (Schweiz 1921–2016) Ausführung umEdouard Chapallaz (Schweiz 1921–2016) Ausführung um 1985–1986. Vase. Keramik, weisse Glasur (email au titane). Bezeichnet: Künstlersignatur. H 51 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hubertus Johannes Mengels Girl With FlowersOil On Canvas.this Lot Features An Oil On Canvas Painting Of A Girl With Flowers By Hubertus Johannes Mengels. Mengels (dutch,1921 - 1995). This Piece Is Painted OnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Valve Janov (1921 – 2003)Udune linn. 1987. Õli. Papp. 35 x 44 cm. Valve Janov sai kunstihariduse Kõrgemas Kunstikoolis Pallas ja Tartu Riiklikus Kunstiinstituudis aastatel 1938–48 peamiselt Johannes VõeraSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495 Lombardei / 1550 Brügge - 1500 Hemiksen (bei Antwerpen) / 1566 Haarlem (attr.) BEWEINUNG CHRISTI MIT MARIA, JOHANNES UND NIKODEMUS Öl auf EichenholztafSee Sold Price
Sold20206 Rosewood Danish Modern Chairs, Johannes AndersenSet of 6 Danish mid century chairs. The dining chairs are attributed to Johannes Andersen for Uldum Møbelfabrik, they are marked underneath UM Made in Denmark. This would make for a great set of diniSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ruff, Johannes (Zürich 1813–1886 Weiningen) Zürich.Ruff, Johannes (Zürich 1813–1886 Weiningen) Zürich. Gouache über Aquatinta nach Heinrich Bräm (Signaturen verdeckt), um 1870. 32,5x57 cm. - Gerahmt. - Graubraun gouachierter Rand. - Blick vom StSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hl. SophiaRussisch, um 1800. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im Zentrum Darstellung der thronenden Hl. Sophia vor Aureole, flankiert von der Gottesmutter des Zeichens und Johannes d. Vorläufer. ÜberSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erweiterte DeesisRussisch, um 1800. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im Zentrum des leicht vertieften Mittelfelds thronender Christus, flankiert von der Gottesmutter und Johannes d. V. als Fürbitter. Hinter dem ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heavy Carved Granite Garden Bird Bath. Outdoor. Patio. Sculptural modernist form. Outdoor Garden.Heavy Carved Granite Garden Bird Bath. Outdoor. Patio. Sculptural modernist form. Outdoor Garden. Dimensions: Height: 21 inches, Width: 23 inches, Depth: 20 inches. --- - - We offer curbside deliverySee Sold Price
Sold2015United Brand Night Robes & Pajamas Sign.This embossed tin sign has strong colors and great graphics. Made by Strauss & Kaufmann, New York. Some paint loss on the embossed areas with some wax paper residue. This is a very early sign that rarSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900 oder später Porzellan, polychrome Aufglasurbemalung. H. 31,2 cm. Im Boden Zeichenmarke 'Da-Qing Xianfeng nian zhi'. Eine Vase hat einen HaarrSee Sold Price
Sold20211921 WU CHANGSHUO 吴昌硕 SET 4 FRAMEDARTIST(s): Wu Changshuo 吴昌硕 (Sep 12, 1844 - Nov 29, 1927) ink and color on paper, Framed With Frame: Length: 69" x Width: 23" Signed/Seal(s): 3 different artist seals Dated: in thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tischlampe, Tiffany Studios Um 1910. New York. SchirmTischlampe, Tiffany Studios Um 1910. New York. Schirm aus Opalinglas mit "Butterfly"-Dekor, Bronzefuss "Greek Vase". Auf Schirm und Fuss bezeichnet: TIFFANY STUDIOS 9972. H 54 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Francoise Gilot (French, b. 1921)Francoise Gilot (French, b. 1921) "Untitled", 1977 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right, Paris canvas stamp en verso. Framed. 36-1/4" x 23-3/4" Provenance: Hooks-Epstein Galleries, Inc., HoustonSee Sold Price
Sold2020E121 1921 Amer. Caramel George Ruth (PSA 7)Babe Ruth. Hall of Fame. PSA 7 NM (PD) IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to compSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johannes Saal (Estonian 1911 - 1964)Johannes Saal astus Pallasesse 1933. aastal ning esines 1934. aastal õpilaste tööde näitusel. Võimalik, et käesolev, tugevast maalijaandest kõnelev töö oli seal esitatud. Igatahes oli see temSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sbel, Talwar Indien, um 1800. Massives Eisengefss,Sbel, Talwar Indien, um 1800. Massives Eisengefss, spindelfrmiger Griff mit grossem kugeligem Lwenkopfknauf aus geschnitztem Horn, vierkantige Parierstange mit abgerundeten Enden, eine Seite in geschwSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES W. BARTLETT (1860-1940) Surf Riders, Honolulu, circa 1921CHARLES W. BARTLETT (1860-1940) Surf Riders, Honolulu, circa 1921 An ōban yoko-e print entitled Surf Riders, Honolulu, sealed CWB and signed in red pencil in the lower margin Charles W. Bartlett,See Sold Price
Sold2021Johannes Greenberg (Estonian 1887 - 1951)Teose omanik oli maalija Elsa Silm-Starčenko (1925-2018), kes lõpetas ERKI 1951.aastal. Ta oli üks Greenbergi õpilasi Tallinna Riiklikus Tarbekunsti Instituudis (s.o. hilisemas ERKI-s) ning, nSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Howard Hitchcock, Honolulu, 1921, oil/canvasDavid Howard Hitchcock, Honolulu, oil/canvas, signed, titled and dated lower right "D. Howard Hitchcock, Honolulu, H.I., 1921". 24" x 30"; Frame: 31" x 37". Very good condition, relined. Property of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romeo Tabuena (1921 - 2015)Romeo Tabuena (1921 - 2015) Untitled (Still Life) signed and dated Mexico 1958 (lower left) oil on panel 23" x 44 3/4" (58 cm x 113 cm) Self-confessed to be highly influenced by Cubism and Chinese verSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Nativity of Christ, monogrammed, German or Flemish, dated 1607€600(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTheresa Ferber Bernstein (American/Polish, 1890-2002) Folly Cove, 1921$2,000
May 21Freeman's | HindmanErik Kolling Andersen (Danish, b. 1921) Leather Sofa, c. 1961 Peder Pedersen, Denmark$1,500
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1569 German Catholic anti Martin Luther Protestant Bible Munich Johannes Via$78(3 bids)
5 days LeftAqua Arts & AntiquesKarel Christiaan Johannes Klinkenberg - 'Boats near a bridge in Amsterdam' -$7,000
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionCartoonist Charles McManus, Newspaper Pre-Production Comic Strip Flongs, 1921$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftAqua Arts & AntiquesKarel Christiaan Johannes Klinkenberg - 'Boats near a bridge in Amsterdam' -$6,000
4 days LeftCoins and Auctions Since 1994(100) 1921 Morgan Silver Dollars Almost Mint Condition$70(4 bids)