Sold2015Ruff, Johannes (Zürich 1813–1886 Weiningen) Zürich.Ruff, Johannes (Zürich 1813–1886 Weiningen) Zürich. Gouache über Aquatinta nach Heinrich Bräm (Signaturen verdeckt), um 1870. 32,5x57 cm. - Gerahmt. - Graubraun gouachierter Rand. - Blick vom StSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erika StreitErika Streit Ein Malerleben zwischen Dresden, Prag, Paris und Zürich Johannes Schmidt, Dieter Hoffmann, Madeleine Panchaud de Bottens Zepik, Doris Blübaum, Rainer Wandel (2006). Emmendingen:See Sold Price
Sold2023Afrikanische Kunst aus Schweizer SammlungenAfrikanische Kunst aus Schweizer Sammlungen Afrikanische Kunst im Kunstgewerbemuseum Zürich. Wegleitung 166. Itten, Johannes / Leuzinger, Elsy Gewerbeschule der Stadt Zürich (1945) ISBN: nonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Afrikanische Kunst aus Schweizer SammlungenAfrikanische Kunst aus Schweizer Sammlungen Afrikanische Kunst im Kunstgewerbemuseum Zürich. Wegleitung 166. Itten, Johannes / Leuzinger, Elsy Gewerbeschule der Stadt Zürich (1945). ISBN: none GermaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Afrikanische Kunst aus Schweizer SammlungenAfrikanische Kunst aus Schweizer Sammlungen Afrikanische Kunst im Kunstgewerbemuseum Zürich. Wegleitung 166. Itten, Johannes / Leuzinger, Elsy Gewerbeschule der Stadt Zürich (1945). ISBN: none GermaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Honterio Sarmatijos mapHonterio Sarmatijos zemelapis, 1548 Honter Johann (Honterus Johannes, 1498-1549) Sarmatia Medzio raizinys, 12 x 15,5 Kitoje puseje Balkanu saliu zemelapis. Zurich, 1548,See Sold Price
Sold2016Silbeutein, Frete. Jelmoli: Zurich. Zurich: Wepag.Silbeutein, Frete. Jelmoli: Zurich. Zurich: Wepag. A.G., ca. 1930. Poster for a Zurich-based department store. 36 x 48 _. Mounted on linen. Small repaired edge tears. A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Corrodi, (nach) Salomon Blick auf Florenz vom Piazzale Michelangelo. 19 Jh. HandkolorierterFlorenz Corrodi, (nach) Salomon Blick auf Florenz vom Piazzale Michelangelo. 19 Jh. Handkolorierter Kupferstich von Johannes Ruff nach Corrodi. Tls. eiweißgehöht. Blattmaß 29 x 41 cm. BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dan Maske / Dan Mask / Tribal Art16 Maske Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 24 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Privatsammlung, Zürich. Weil sich die Verwendung und Bedeutung der Masken, nebst den geoSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Kantana MaskBuschkuh-Maske Kantana Mama, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 40 cm B 28 cm Provenienz: - Ulrich von Schroeder, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. PuSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Komaland Double Janiform FigureDoppelte Janus-Figur Komaland, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 28 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (). - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Publiziert: - Schädler, Karl-Ferdinand /See Sold Price
Sold2018Figurenpaar, "ibeji"23 Figurenpaar, "ibeji" Yoruba (Igbomina), Nigeria (Ijara) Holz, Glasperlen. H 26 cm und 27cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Rolf Korek, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Schweizer Nachlass, Zürich. PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Lega "zigzag" Figure , "nkumba"Figur, "nkumba" Lega, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: - Edmond (Edi) Remondino (1995), Burundi und Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Das politischeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gottfried Honegger, Tableau Relief Z580 (1969)Gottfried Honegger, Tableau Relief Z580 (1969). On verso, HONEGGER, ZURICH, Z580, 1969. Zurich …The Swiss painter, sculptor and designer Gottfried Honegger was born in 1917. He studied at the arSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Wè-Guéré Mask, "tee gla"Maske, "tee gla" Wè-Guéré, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Fell, Bronze, Eisen. H 35 cm (ohne Behänge). Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. DiesSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Mumuye Figure, "iagalagana"Figur, "iagalagana" Mumuye, Nigeria Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 76 cm. Provenienz: - René David (1928-2015), Zürich. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich (20.06.2011, Lot 239). - deutsche PrivatsammSee Sold Price
2023A Dan Mask, "tankagle"Maske, "tankagle" Dan-Gio, Côte d’Ivoire, Liberia Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 24,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich (28.06.2010, Lot 1637). -See Sold Price
Sold2017Bucher, Carl (Zürich 1935–2015 Zürich) "Versteinerte".Bucher, Carl (Zürich 1935–2015 Zürich) "Versteinerte". 1988. Polystone (Textil, Polyester, Quarzsand) auf gebranntem Ziegelstein. Auf dem Boden monogrammiert und datiert: "7.9.88". 30x41x31 cm. -BSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Songye SwordSchwert Songye, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Kupfer, Polsternägel. L 41 cm. Provenienz: - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. ZeremonialwaffeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, "iagalagana" / Mumuye / Nigeria61 Figur, "iagalagana" Mumuye, Nigeria Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 76 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich (20.06.2011, Lot 239). Die für ihre ersSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Wè-Guéré Mask, "tee gla"Maske, "tee gla" Wè-Guéré, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 37 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Diese Masken dienten einst dazu, die MänSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante FigurePrestige-Figur Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Holz, mit Goldfolie überzogen. H 19 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlug, Zürich (1985). CHF 600 / 1 200See Sold Price
Sold2024A Songye Mask, "kilume"Maske, "kilume" Songye, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 52 cm. Provenienz: - Edmond (Edi) Remondino, Burundi und Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich (1995). Maske des bwadSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Bete Mask, "n'gré"Maske, "n'gré" Bete, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Polsternägel. H 25 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Die in der südwestlichen ElfenbeiSee Sold Price
May 10BidhausNOMOS Zurich 801 - Zurich Automatic White Silver-plated Dial Stainless Steel Men's Watch$10
May 11Fichter KunsthandelC. PFEIFFER (1769-1829), Portrait of J.C. Lavater (1741-1801), 1800, Stipple engraving€240
May 23Freeman's | Hindman[ENCYCLOPEDIA - LIMC]. Lexicon Iconographicum Mythologiae Classicae. Zurich und Munchen: Artemis$3,000
Psychedelic Art Exchange1994 Nirvana Black Sabbath Out in the Green Winterthur Zurich Poster Excellent 75$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt Auctions1924 Lugano Switzerland RPPC Postcard Cover To Zurich International Air Meeting$280
4 days LeftMynt Auctions1936 Registered Liechtenstein Airmail LZ 129 Hindenburg Zeppelin Cover to Zurich$450
2 days LeftMynt Auctions1930 Switzerland LZ 127 Graf Zeppelin Luggage Tag Zurich to Pernambuco Brazil$570
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1928 USA LZ 127 Graf Zeppelin First Flight Cover FFC NY to Zurich Switzerland$330
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1902 Cartagena Colombia Registered Cover To Zurich Switzerland Via New York$410
6 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesWILLY TRAPP (1905-1984). ADELBODEN. 1928. 40x25 inches, 101½x63½ cm. Wolfsberg, Zurich.$600
24 hrs LeftBucklinRuscha Ed; When Buying Taxi Cab Company Always Leave Seller With One Cab To Drive [$300