Sold2016A Neoclassical Silver-Plated Lamp, 20th century 19-1/4A Neoclassical Silver-Plated Lamp, 20th century19-1/4 inches high (48.9 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Silver-Plated LampsTwo silver-plated lamps. Dimensions: 15" H ; 11.5" H ; See Sold Price
Sold2023Single arm silverplated lampSingle arm silverplated lamp 15 1/2" h (without bulb) x 4 3/4" w x 8 3/4" dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silverplated Lamp & Brass Lamp with Marble BaseSilverplated Lamp & Brass Lamp with Marble Base. 29 1/2" H "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBISee Sold Price
Sold2017SILVER-PLATED. Pair of B & Co Silver-Plated Lamps.With ornate floral and foliate design. Stamped to base with maker's mark of B.&Co in a shield, flanked by two additional stamps. From a Manhattan, NY estate. Dimensions: overall height of 36".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Silverplated Lamps, (1 Foot Broken)Pair of Silverplated Lamps, (1 Foot Broken). 29" H "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FORSee Sold Price
Sold2023Corinthian Silverplated Column & Candlestick LampsAn estate lot with two (2) table and or desk lamps. Includes: one (1) Neoclassical style silverplated lamp with central Greco Roman or Corinthian fluted column decorated with relief foliate wreaths, sSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRADLEY & HUBBARD SIVERPLATED LAMPA Bradley & Hubbard silverplated lamp. Dimensions: H 40" (to top of finial) x D 7" Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Opaline & Silver-Plated Floor LampRare silver-plated, Art Deco Design & floral base. Opaline shade. 64 3/8" h x 14" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair silver-plated table lamps with wheel cut HurricanePair silver-plated table lamps with wheel cut Hurricane shades, each lamp has 3 candle sockets, turn switch on base, fine quality shades with etched floral decoration, height is 14"See Sold Price
Sold2016MAPPIN & WEBBS SILVER-PLATED MINIATURE LAMPMAPPIN & WEBBS SILVER-PLATED MINIATURE LAMP, urn-form with vertical ribs and three ball feet, underside marked with makers hallmark and "PRINCE'S PLATE RD 71553 / W8866", cased dark to light rose shadSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILVER-PLATED DOUBLE-ARMED LAMPSILVER-PLATED DOUBLE-ARMED LAMP, four claw feet holding a circular base with foliate design, urn-form connector and cylindrical stem, openwork arms. Two opaque white shades with foliate polychrome-enaSee Sold Price
Sold2021E.F. CALDWELL ARTS & CRAFTS SILVER-PLATED TABLE LAMPEarly 20th c. Silver over Hammered Copper Lamp, triple socket fixture with chain pulls (two with acorns), with finial, stamped with 'C' in diamond cartouche company mark on base, 30" high, 10 1/2" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021DECORATIVE METAL SILVERPLATED TABLE LAMP W/2 FIGURALDECORATIVE METAL SILVERPLATED TABLE LAMP W/2 FIGURAL DOGS UNDER PALM TREES, UNSIGNED, AS YOU SEE IT MEASURES 28" HIGH, FROM ESTATE OF NY CITY DESIGNER, FABULOUS DETAILSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Continental silver-plated Rococo-style lampLate 19th/early 20th century Apparently unmarked Converted from an oil lamp, with a cut-glass dome over a rocaille and foliate-molded baluster-form standard on a pierced serpentine base, electrified NSee Sold Price
Sold2019Silverplated Argand Lamp, 19th c., the relief burnerSilverplated Argand Lamp, 19th c., the relief burner labeled Bright & Co./ Late/ Argand & Co./ Bruton St, 19th c., over a cylindrical relief font depicting classical figures in a musical parade, raiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Silverplated Hurricane LampAntique Silverplated Hurricane Lamp with Flying Horses Motif & Cut Glass Oil Container.Condition: Generally Good Condition.Dimensions: H 26".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Bowls + 2 Silverplated Candlestick Lamps, 4 items1st-2nd items: Two (2) Reed and Barton sterling silver bowls, including one (1) Medici pattern medium vegetable bowl (2 1/4" H x 9 1/4" dia.) and one (1) X465 pattern bon bon bowl (1 1/4" H x 5 1/2" dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Argand & Bright Empire-style silver-plated student lampLate 19th/early 20th century Marked: Bright / Late / Argand & Co. Cylindrical body depicting a musical parade, raised overall on a tri-footed base, etched and frosted globe shade, electrified 29.25''See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE SILVERPLATED FIGURAL LAMPFIGURAL SILVERPLATED TABLE LAMP. WITH DECORATIVE BASE. MARKED ON BASE, C.P. KATO 1892. 46" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2017A SILVERPLATED CHANUKAH LAMP. Probably Warsaw, 20thA SILVERPLATED CHANUKAH LAMP. Probably Warsaw, 20th century. In traditional form with two lions flanking a menorah. 9” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silverplated Floor Lamp with ShadeSilverplated floor lamp with shade, 62" H. Provenance: Estate of Evelyn Wallace Richter, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN SILVERPLATED OIL LAMPYELLOW GLASS SHADE, SILVERPLATED BASE, HAS BEEN CONVERTED TO ELECTRIC. ONE CLIP THAT HOLDS CHIMNEY IS MISSING. 19" H.See Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsMAPPIN & WEBB: A LATE 19TH CENTURY SILVER PLATED CORINTHIAN COLUMN LAMP BASE£180
6 days LeftJasper52Hollywood Regency Style White Marble Glass and Silver Plate Floor Standing Lamp$1,100
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONAndre DELATTE (1887-1953) Art Nouveau table lamp, hot pinched and powdered multi-layered glass€350
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHclock for fireplace, 11.5 cm, dwarf with stroke of the clock, without function, hanging lamp, tin,€80
2 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Hanukkah - Bezalel Jerusalem, early 20th centuryDouble-back menorah made by "Bezalel$500
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Neoclassical Style Silver Plated Table Lamps Early 20th century$250
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyOrnate Silver-Plated Floral Umbrella Holder$25(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftLeland LittleA Continental Giltwood and Silver-Plated Monstrance, Saint Augustine$100(3 bids)
BonhamsA GROUP OF SILVER AND SILVER-PLATED MINIATURES mostly Dutch, by various makers, 19th/20th century$260(8 bids)