Sold2021Lot 2 LOUIS ROBICHAUD Signed LithographsLot 2 LOUIS ROBICHAUD Signed Lithographs, signatures read ‘Robichaud’, inscriptions read ‘AP Passage Mariage’, subject streets in Paris, smaller piece measures 19 1/8 x 15 3/4 inches, larger pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Prints - Louis Icart, etc.This lot contains two offset lithographs: a pencil signed Icart print of a woman with a blue bonnet (numbered 91/350, windmill embossment lower left); and, an image originally by Walter Ernest WebsterSee Sold Price
Sold2020PEYRAT, Louis Lot of 3 Pencil Signed LithographsAll are in very good conditions. One of 275 each numbered (8,21,22) and signed in pencil 2 measure 12" X 11" and one measures 14" X 13".See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Lozowick - Tanks #2 (Steel Plant)Lot 1 Louis Lozowick Russian-American (1892-1973) Tanks #2 (Steel Plant) (1930) lithograph pencil signed lower right, from an edition of 50, artist's monogram: ”L.L.” bottom right plate: 14 5/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Lozowick - Winter FunLot 69 Louis Lozowick Russian-American (1892-1973) Winter Fun (1940) lithograph signed lower right, with artist monogram in plate lower left plate: 9 1/2 x 13 inches frame dimensions: 16 3/4 x 19 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Lozowick - DuskLot 8 Louis Lozowick Russian-American (1892-1973) Dusk (1933) lithograph pencil signed lower right, numbered 3/10, artist's monogram: ”L.L.” bottom right plate: 8 1/2 x 6 3/4 inches Provenance: frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 2 Signed Lithograph & SerigraphLot 2 Signed Lithograph & Serigraph, signature to lower right of ballerina lithograph reads ‘David Tamarin’, inscription and edition read ‘155/275’, ‘Ballerina’, edition to other piece reaSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS ROBICHAUD Signed LithographLOUIS ROBICHAUD Signed Lithograph, signature to lower right reads Roubichaud’, inscription reads ‘Teatro Venezia’, edition reads ‘519/550’, subject a bridge over a canal, measures 21 1/4 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 2 Signed Horse LithographsLot 2 Signed Horse Lithograph, signature to folk art esque piece reads ‘Louise August’, signature to other piece illegible, editions read ‘41/300’, ‘93/138’, subject a man riding a horse aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 2 Signed Offset Lithographs of JerusalemLot 2 Signed Offset Lithographs of Jerusalem, inscriptions read ‘Jerusalem, Ein Karem’, ‘Jerusalem’, signature to one piece is illegible, other signature reads ‘Javi G’, certificates of auSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 2 Signed Offset Lithograph & SerigraphLot 2 Signed Offset Lithograph & Serigraph, signatures read ‘Barlow’ and ‘Dorothy Starbuck’, inscriptions read ‘Cafe’, ‘74/425’, ‘126/550’, subject a landscape by the water and theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Fritz Meijer Signed Cityscape LithographsLot of 2 signed lithographs, all signed on lower right corners Meijer in black ink Both depicts cityscapes, 1 from a street view the other from a Birds Eye view. Street scene depicts a stair case goinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Horror Signed Lithographs includingLot of 2 Signed and Numbered Horror Related Lithographs. #14/60. Includes Leatherface and Ashley J. Williams. Both in Custom Frames. They measure 24" x 30". This sale will be broadcast live on sale daSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 2 PHIL PARADISE Signed LithographsLot 2 PHIL PARADISE Signed Lithographs, signatures reads ‘Phil Paradise’, subject two figures standing holding flowers and wood, both measure 18 x 14 inches, foxing to paper, not framed, He workedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of 2 Vintage Louis Icart LithographsLot Of 2 Vintage Louis Icart Lithographs. Frames Measure 21 3/4" X 27.5" & 25.5" X 21.5". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos priSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 2 Signed Owl & Goldfinch Offset LithographsLot 2 Signed Owl & Goldfinch Offset Lithographs, signature to owl lithograph possibly reads ‘Rowe’, inscriptions read ‘271/1000’, ‘Great Horned Owl’, signature to goldfinch lithograph readSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 2 RENEE BERGER Signed Offset LithographsLot 2 RENEE BERGER Signed Offset Lithographs, signatures read ‘Renee Berger’, editions read ‘30/50’ and ‘40/50’, subject women walking through the streets, both measure 23 1/4 x 19 inches,See Sold Price
BonhamsTakashi Murakami (Japanese, born 1962) Backbeard; Flower Two offset lithographs in colours, 2004...£1,000
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsLouis Catusco Original Acrylic Painting Abstract Cityscape Signed Framed Artwork$375
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsLouis Fabien Original Painting on Canvas Female Figurative Signed Framed Artwork$375
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsLouis Fabien Original Oil Painting on Canvas Female Portrait Landscape Signed$500