Sold2019Pencil Drawing of a John Glover PhotographPencil Drawing of a photograph taken by John R. Glover, Am., 1954-2018, Unknown artist, pencil on paper Dimensions: 26 x 29 Property Title: John Rogers Glover , Photographer (1954-2018) . John RogerSee Sold Price
2021UNKNOWN ARTIST COLORED PENCIL ON PAPERUNKNOWN ARTIST COLORED PENCIL ON PAPER. SMALL RIPS ON SIDES AND STAINING ON LOWER MIDDLE. AS IS. 20" X 17 1/2" All items Located in in Hollywood Florida Warehouse For Shipping Call today for quote theSee Sold Price
Sold2018ART - GEORGIAN PENCIL ON PAPER BABY PORTRAITArtist unknown, pencil on paper, Georgian period, portrait of a baby, unsigned, framed, 5 x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021UNKNOWN ARTIST PENCIL PEN AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPERUNKNOWN ARTIST PENCIL PEN AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER. SIGNED SERPICO SOFIA. SLIGHT FOXING. AS IS. 11 1/2" X 8" FRAME 16" X 20" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquirySee Sold Price
Sold2021PENCIL ON PAPER UNKNOWN ARTIST BOTELLPencil on Paper Unknown Artist Botell Some Staining As is Piece is 8"x 11" All items Located in in Hollywood Florida Warehouse For Shipping Call today for quote they have item numbers and Pak Mail isSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNKNOWN ARTIST SANGUINE PENCIL AND PASTEL PENCIL ON PAPERUNKNOWN ARTIST SANGUINE PENCIL AND PASTEL PENCIL ON PAPER. UNSIGNED. SOME WEAR DUE TO AGE. 19" X 14 3/4" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping youSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Abraham Lincoln Patriotic PaintingUnknown artist, unsigned. Pencil, marker and paint on paper. Framed size: 25" ht. x 19" wd. From the lifetime collection of living folk artist Dewey Blocksma, Beulah, Michigan. Blocksma acquired mostSee Sold Price
Sold2017Unknown Artist - Warrior with Three BuffaloArtist: Unknown Medium: Colored Pencil on Ledger paper Date: 1919 Dimensions: 11 x 14 in. Sight; 17.5 x 21 in. Framed Condition: No observed condition issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Unknown Artist - Warrior on Horse with Shield andArtist: Unknown Medium: Colored Pencil on Ledger paper Date: 1919 Dimensions: 10.75 x 15 in. Sight; 18.5 x 22.5 in. Framed Signature: verso inscription Cheyenne ledger drawing-drawn in 1919 by WalkingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Unknown Artist - Horse with Warrior #135Artist: Unknown Medium: Colored Pencil on ledger paper Date: 1919 Dimensions: 8 x 13.5 in. Sight; 16.25 x 21.75 in. Framed Signature: verso inscription Cheyenne ledger drawing-drawn in 1919 by WalkingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Unknown Artist - Walking Bull/Two Warriors with TwoArtist: Unknown Medium: Colored Pencil on ledger paper Ledger Drawing on paper/Dual sided Dimensions: 14 x 11 in. Sight; 19 x 15 in. Framed Condition: No observed condition issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2024[FOLK ART] / [UNKNOWN ARTIST]. THOMAS, J.L. Untitled. N.d. ...[FOLK ART] / [UNKNOWN ARTIST]. THOMAS, J.L. Untitled. N.d. Colored pencil on paper. Signed to top edge center. Frame (glass): 25 ½ x 19 ¼”. Actual 17 ¾ x 11 ½”. Red marSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gazelle By The Stream.Unknown Artist. Gazelle By The Stream. Colored pencil on paper. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 18"w x 17"h. Est. $200-400. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2021UNKNOWN ARTIST MICK JAGGER GOUACHE WATERCOLOR ANDUNKNOWN ARTIST MICK JAGGER GOUACHE WATERCOLOR AND PENCIL ON PAPER BOARD SIGNED AND DATED 1981. 15" X 19 1/2" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shippingSee Sold Price
Sold201620TH CENTURY ABSTRACT DRAWINGArtist unknown Pencil, Ink and charcoal on paper, not signed. Dimensions: Unframed H18" x W 23.5". Condition: discolored to the paper.See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown, Ledger Art, Warrior with HorseARTIST: Unknown, Ledger Art MEDIUM: Colored Pencil on Paper DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 8 x 13.5 in. (image); 16.25 x 21.75 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signature not visible CONDITION: Good PROVENANCE: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Camel MagicLot 45 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Camel Magic Pen and pencil on paper Initialed BC lower right sight: 17 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone Gallery Lee Hansens, WisconsiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Women Portrait and Male Anatomy PrintWomen portrait and male anatomy print. These duplicated prints are in great condition with no known damages. The print on the left is of a women, pencil on paper by an unknown artist and unknown date.See Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - Geometric DiptychLot 96 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Geometric Diptych acrylic and colored pencil on paper sheet (each): 22 x 30 inches unframed Provenance: From a Private New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Collage)Lot 128 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Collage) (1980) screenprint, collage, and pastel on paper pencil signed indistinctly lower right, numbered 4/XVI 31 x 51 inches Provenance: From the Estate ofSee Sold Price