Sold2022Earl Stroh, Cedar, 1978Earl Stroh(1924 - 2005)Cedar, 1978color lithograph, Color Trial Proof #10signed lower left: [artist's stamp] Earl W Stroheditioned lower right: Color Trial Proof22 x 29 in. (55.88 x 73.66 cm.) PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Earl Stroh, LandscapeEarl Stroh (1924-2005), untitled landscape, signed, lithograph, numbered 25/25, sight: 16 1/4 x 21" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogSee Sold Price
Sold2021Earl Stroh, "Mesas"Earl Stroh (1924-2005), "Mesas", numbered 9/10, lithograph, sight: 9 x 18.25" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or call 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Drawing of still life by Earl Stroh, Taos artistDrawing of still life by Earl Stroh, Taos artist. -----------------------------------------------------------------All items must be picked up by March 30th by a shipper or purchaser in person.We areSee Sold Price
Sold2019Earl Stroh, Still Life, ArtistStroh, Earl (1924 - 2005) Still Life etching, Artist's Proof 1 3/4 x 2 1/2 inches Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Earl (Ameican, b. 1934) Ceramic Wolf Sculpture, USA, 1975Jack Earl (Ameican, b. 1934) Ceramic Wolf Sculpture, USA, 1975 Glazed porcelainIncised signature and date to reverse: "JACK EARL 1975" (H: 7, W: 6 1/2, D: 4 in.)Qty: (1) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019EARL W STROH (1924-2005) TAOS MODERNIST LITHOGRAPHEarl W. Stroh Cedar Tree 1978 Signed by the artist in pencil lower left, numbered 1/50 lower right, printed on cream wove paper. Earl Stroh was a member of the Taos Modernists, his works are held in mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Earl W. STROH (1924-2005)Untitled Oil on canvas, signed 35 x 27 cm, Frame: 47.5 x 37.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Earl W. Stroh, Thracian Mode, 1979Earl W. Stroh(1924 - 2005)Thracian Mode, 1979lithograph, edition 10 of 50signed lower left: Earl W. Stroheditioned lower right: 10/5020 x 29 in. (50.8 x 73.7 cm.), Frame: 28 1/4 x 37 1/4 x 3/4 in. (71See Sold Price
Sold2023Earl W. Stroh, Mesa VerdeARTIST: Earl W. Stroh (1924-2005) MEDIUM: Etching DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 10.75 x 9.5 in. (image); 24.75 x 23.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left Artist Proof, lower right Earl W. StrSee Sold Price
Sold2018(9) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:CHINATOWN - 1974, CHARLEY VARRICK - 1973, CORNBREAD EARL & ME - 1975, CLASS OF '44 - 1973, SUMMER OF '42 - 1971, STRONGEST MAN IN THE WORLD - R75, SWEPT AWAY, SWISS FAMILY ROBINSON - R75 & RARE SQUADSee Sold Price
Sold2019PENNIE SMITH - Led Zeppelin, Earls Court, London, 1975Artist: Pennie Smith Title: Led Zeppelin, Earls Court, London, 1975 Medium: Photo Litho, 2009, Singapore Dimensions: 6.2x9.2" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Pennie Smith is an English pSee Sold Price
Sold2023LED ZEPPELIN 1975 ORIGINAL CONCERT POSTER EARLS COURTLED ZEPPELIN 1975 ORIGINAL CONCERT POSTER EARLS COURTSee Sold Price
Sold2022IAN DICKSON ROCK PHOTOGRAPHS (3 LIMITED BOX SETS)The Collector's Series. Special order portfolio editions each with 7 original photographs housed in illustrated boxes. Includes: EARL'S COURT / LED ZEPPELIN / 17 MAY 1975 (Led Zeppelin from thefirst nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Graham, Untitled, c. 1975Robert Graham, Untitled, c. 1975, Robert Graham (American, b. 1938), unglazed ceramic tube with relief molded faces, pencil signed "For Earl" and initialed RG to interior, 6"h x 4.25"dia Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Bronson RARE prop Wanted posterFrom the 1975 classic Breakheart Pass this wanted poster of Charles Bronsons character under the alias John Murray was Deakin in the film with COA From the archives of Earl Hayes Press the oldest contSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEOutsider Art Painting of Puppy Dog with Flower Crown, Earl Swanigan$100(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 24 Risque EARL MORAN Pin Up Girl Collector Postcards$8(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsGIOTTO STOPPINO FOR ACERBIS INTERNATIONAL STAINLESS STEEL AND DARK OAK SIDEBOARD C 1975.$50
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBreininger Redware Sgraffito Charger Dated 1975.$50