Sold2022Early 20th Century Folk Art Log Cabin Bird House - All hand made with real shingles - w 27" d 20"Early 20th Century Folk Art Log Cabin Bird House - All hand made with real shingles - w 27" d 20" hgt 18"See Sold Price
Sold20212 J. Sudduth Folk Art Paintings, Cabin & House w/ TruckTwo (2) Jimmie Lee Sudduth (Alabama, 1910-2007) mud and paint on board outsider art paintings, including one depicting a log cabin and signed upper mid-margin and one depicting a brightly colored housSee Sold Price
Sold2023Primitive Folk Art Log Cabin ModelHand Made Primitive Folk Art Model of Wood Cabin. Made of wood with white details, yellow windows and a chimney with painted stones. Dimensions are 7.25 in h x 23 in w x 9 in d. Condition iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Log Cabin, Possible Birdhouse, c. 1930Twig and branch construction, 11 1/2 in. H, 10 1/4 in. W., 8 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE FOLKART LOG CABIN W/ STONE CHIMNEYVINTAGE FOLKART LOG CABIN WITH STONE CHIMNEY AND COVERED FRONT PORCH - GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - MEASURES APPROX. 17" WIDE, 12" DEEP (FRONT TO BACK), 12 1/2" HIGH (CHIMNEY)See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art log cabin lift top box w mirror interior - 10 1/4" tall x 15" wide x 9 1/2" deepFolk Art log cabin lift top box w mirror interior - 10 1/4" tall x 15" wide x 9 1/2" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Folk Art Log Cabin Lighted Christmas Display.Antique Folk Art Log Cabin Lighted Christmas Display. Early 20th century. 2-1/2 story log cabin with stone chimney and metal hairpin fencing. 13-1/2"h. x 17-1/4"w. x 10-1/2"d. Condition: Good with weaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Log Cabin PaintingFolk art log cabin painting. American. 19th century. Oil on canvas, mounted on artists board. Frame H 22-7/8" W 28". Sight H 18-7/8" W 24-1/8". Condition: Craquelure. Link for high-res image: https://See Sold Price
Sold2022Folk art wood log cabinFolk art wood log cabin with wood shakers and stone fireplace, 20.5"T x 29"L x 16"W (cabin is 18"T x 19.5"L x 16"W)See Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN FOLK ART THREE-STORY BIRD HOUSEExceptional log cabin style bird house in carved and painted wood, complete with three stories and a portico entranceway. Dimensions: H 24" x D 20" x D 18.5" Condition: In need of some repair/restoratSee Sold Price
Sold2017Folk Art Farm with Log Cabins & AnimalsMost animals are hard rubber, wooden fence, on 26" W plywood painted boardSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benny Carter (environmental) Log Cabin Bird HouseBird house that looks like a log cabin with red paint on sides of roof and chinmey, height 15" length 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Benny Carter (environmental) Log Cabin BirdHouseEnvironmental bird house, looks like a log cabin, height 16" to top of the roof, legnth 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Adirondack Twig Smokestand with Cabin Top, Removable Roof 27 inches heightFolk Art Adirondack Twig Smokestand with Cabin Top, Removable Roof 27 inches height. 27 inches x 13 inches x 13 inches THIS AUCTION HAS SPECIAL PICK UP DATESSPECIAL PICK UP DATES AND TIME-LINE, W/ EXTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Tramp Art Cottage Cabin Miniature HouseNot lacking any details in the folk art or tramp art log cabin style miniature cottage seated on stone rock slab base. The artists details are found throughout as shown, see photos for details as showSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jimmy Lee Sudduth. Log Cabin Church.Jimmy Lee Sudduth. Log Cabin Church. Signed. Paint and mud on board. Excellent condition. 29"w x 22"h. Provenance: The Robert Cargo Collection. Est. $500-800. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2015Aaron Birnbaum. Log Cabin With Ducks On Lake.Aaron Birnbaum. Log Cabin With Ducks On Lake. Signed. Oil on board. Rough cut edges, otherwise good condition. 29” w x 19”h. Provenance: The Birnbaum Family Collection. Est. $600-900. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2024Anonymous Log Cabin Crib Quilt.Anonymous. Log Cabin Crib Quilt. Minor wear otherwise good to fair condition. 44" w x 43" h. Est. $100-200. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2023FOLK ART LOG CABINHANDCRAFTED LOG HOUSE. 10" X 13" X 7 1/2". Please Read Carefully before Bidding. Hartzell’s Auction Gallery Inc. will Conduct an ON-SITE and also ON-LINE Auction at 2481 Belvidere Rd, PhillipsbuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Bentwood Rocking ChairFolk art Adirondack style bentwood, twig and carved rocking chair. 26 3/4"W x 33"D x 37 1/2"H. Section of carving missing from one side, carving loose at front.See Sold Price
Sold2023GR ANDERSON FOLK ART LOG CABIN1980 GR ANDERSON FOLK ART LOG CABIN WITH ACCESSORIES WITH REMOVABLE TOP. BUILDER OF THIS CABIN AND CONTENTS (FURNITURE) IN 1980. MR. ANDERSON WAS A RETIRED CONTRACTOR WHO MOVED TO INDEPENDENCE, VA.WHESee Sold Price
Sold2018Jimmie Sudduth Signed Folk Art, "Log Cabin"Jimmie Lee Sudduth (American, 1910-2007) "Log Cabin" Oil on panel Signed lower middle "Jim Sudduth" Approx. 24.5" X 24" (unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Folk Art Log Cabin Hook RugFolk Art Log Cabin hook rug. 46"L x 30"H. Condition report: Good, some wear on top edge. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed information. C. Biddle ASee Sold Price
6 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsCollection Of Vintage Kitchen Pantry Themed Cans And Serving Item$10