Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Chimpanzee" OriginalChuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Chimpanzee Sitting on a Tree Branch" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Watercolor Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-200See Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Whooping Cranes" OriginalChuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Whooping Cranes" Signed lower left. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Hadada Ibis" OriginalChuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Hadada Ibis" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Watercolor Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Florida Manatee"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Florida Manatee" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Hawaiian Goose"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Hawaiian Goose" Signed lower left. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Polar Bear"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Polar Bear" Signed lower left. Original Gouache painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Brown Pelican"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Brown Pelican" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Gila Trout"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Gila Trout" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Humboldt's Penguins"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Humboldt's Penguins" Signed lower right. Original Gouache Water Color on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Scuba Diver and Shipwreck"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Scuba Diver and Shipwreck" Signed lower left. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FoundSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) Gorilla Sitting in GrassChuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Gorilla Sitting in Grass" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Shark"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "New Zealand Aquatic Animals - Shark" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Carnegiea Gigantea Cactus"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Carnegiea gigantea Cactus" Signed lower left. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FoundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dusan Ceran Listed Chicago Artist b. 1929 Original Oil "Landscape with Haystack" 22"X18"Dusan Ceran Listed Chicago Artist b. 1929 Original Oil "Landscape with Haystack" 22"X18"See Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Garache (b. 1929) Original LithographOriginal color lithograph, untitled, by Claude Garache (b. 1929). Signed in the plate, as published. Circa 1965. Text on reverse, as printed. 15 x 10 7/8 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Claude Garache (b. 1929) Original LithographOriginal color lithograph, untitled, by Claude Garache (b. 1929). Signed in the plate, as published. Circa 1965. Text on reverse, as printed. 15 x 10 7/8 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Feiffer, Pen & Ink CartoonJules Feiffer (Am. b. 1929) original pen and ink cartoon "A Dance to Autumn" from the Village Voice 3/7/1971, signed, dated c 1973. Applied Dist. Publishers-Hall Syndicate label in center. Frame size:See Sold Price
Sold2019MADELINE CRETELLA SCULPTUREVintage Madeline Cretella (b. 1929) Original Sculpture "Mother & Child". Bronzed Plaster Sculpture with Mother breast feeding. The sculpture is from a 1985 exhibition at Long Island's Snug Harbors NewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Shoichi Hasegawa(Japan, b. 1929) Original 1971 color lithograph numbered 69/100, titled and dated in pencil at lower portion. Some scattered yellowing to paper consistent with age. Housed in gilt frame. Sight size: HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnold Roth (b. 1929) 3 Original Illustration Artworks for TV GuideArnold Roth (American, b. 1929) 3 Original Illustration Artworks for TV Guide. Mixed media on paper, signed. Framed. Provenance: Ex. Collection of Jerry Alten (Art Director at TV Guide). Size: RangingSee Sold Price
Sold2021TUVIA BERRI (ISRAEL, B. CZECH 1929) ORIGINAL SIGNEDTUVIA BERRI (ISRAEL, B. CZECH 1929) ORIGINAL SIGNED ETCHING, TITLED ( L AUTRE MONDE ), LABELS ON BACK, FROM FERDINAND ROTEN GALLERIES, BALTIMORE, MD. THIS CAME FROM NYC ESTATE. NO. 29 OF 75. IN MID CESee Sold Price
Sold2016John Cooke (b.1929) Epping Forest, original posterJohn Cooke (b.1929) Epping Forest, original poster printed for LT by Cook Hammond 1974 - 102 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Charles Boyer Signed Disneyland Laffin Place Litho-COA$100(1 bid)
Oct 12Premier Auction GalleriesChuck Connors - Captain Nemo and the Underwater City - original stills$100