Sold2022Grigory Gaykovich Bagdasaryan (1922-1995), Ukrainian / Russian School, Oil on thin card, Miner, AGrigory Gaykovich Bagdasaryan (1922-1995), Ukrainian / Russian School, Oil on thin card, Miner, A portrait of a mine worker wearing a hard hat, Ascribed verso. Approx. 38 1/4" x 27 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Anatoli Grachov (Russian/Ukrainian, 1922-1998) - StillAnatoliy Gratchov (Russian/Ukrainian, 1922-1998) - Still Life, Oil on Canvas. Anatolyi Nikolaevich Grachev. Signed. 70x70cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Evgeni Gordiets ( Russia 20th c.) Still Life OilEvgeni Gordiets ( Russian Federation Ukrainian 20th Century ) " Pomegranate and Blue Grape " Still Life Oil on Canvas signed lower right and verso 24" L 18" H conch shell and vase in Overall Great ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016MICHEL ADLEN Signed Painting Russian French Ecole deMICHEL ADLEN 1898-1980 (Saki, Ukraine) 1898-1980 (Paris) [Ukrainian/Russian/French] From 1915 to 1922, Michel Adlen takes painting classes in Vienna where he shows for the first time. In 1923, he is iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sofia NIZOVAIA (1918-1993) Ukrainian - RussianSofia NIZOVAIA (1918-1993) ; The girl, Petrol seller ; 1940s ; watercolor on paper / unframed ; dimensions 27 x 16 cm (10 2/3 x 6 1/3 in.) ; Shipping to USA - DHL $160 , National post with tracking seSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eugene GARIN (1922-1994) Russian - Ukrainian - AmericanEugene GARIN (1922 Odessa - 1994 California) ; Seascape ; 3rd quarter of the 20th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 61 x 86 cm (24 x 34 in.) ; frame size 74 x 99 cm (30 x 39 in.) ; signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN COLORED LITHOGRAPH SHIPS BY ILYA KABAKOVIlya Kabakov, Russian Soviet, Ukrainian, American, born 1933, hand colored lithograph on paper, Vessels, 1993. Signed and dated in pencil lower right. Ilya Kabakov is Soviet and American artist, repreSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN COLORED LITHOGRAPH SHIPS BY ILYA KABAKOVIlya Kabakov, Russian Soviet, Ukrainian, American, born 1933, colored lithograph on paper, Vessels, 1993. Signed and dated in pencil lower right. Ilya Kabakov is Soviet and American artist, representaSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING CRIMEAN BY GENNADY MALYSHEVGennady Iosifovich Malyshev (Russian, 1922-1999) oil painting on cardboard, Crimean sketch. Framed. Signed and titled on the back. The original commodity label of The Art Fund of the Ukrainian USSR, sSee Sold Price
2021RICHARD DIEBENKORN (1922 - 1993): "FOLSOM STREET1986 aquatint, edition of 60, T.P. Provenance: with label from AIDS Project Los Angeles Condition: good. Matted and framed under Plexiglas. Slight waving to paper. Not examined out of frame. 25 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020RICHARD DIEBENKORN (1922 - 1993): "UNTITLED (CLUB/SPADE1982 lithograph in colors signed and numbered 229/250 40 x 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD DIEBENKORN (1922 - 1993): UNTITLED (FROM CLUB / SPADE GROUP 81 - 82)from "Eight by Eight to Celebrate the Temporary Contemporary" portfolio; 1982; color lithograph on Arches paper, framed floating under glass; pencil-signed and dated lower right; numbered 73/250 lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD DIEBENKORN (1922 - 1993): #3, (FROM 'SIX1978; etching; sighed and dated lower right; numbered 25/35 lower left; sheet: 39 1/4 x 25 1/2 inches; 42 x 28 inches framed;See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD DIEBENKORN (1922 - 1993): "LOS ANGELES 1984circa 1984 signed limited edition print, from an edition of 750 offset lithograph in colors signed in pencil published by Knapp Communications Corporation Condition: unframed 24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020RICHARD DIEBENKORN (1922 - 1993): "UNTITLED"lithograph in black and white, signed and dated "RD91", numbered 53/75, blind stamp lower right "[copyright symbol]1991 RD & II", Condition: good. Not examined out of frame. Framed floating. 7 3/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sep 29TopwellsA Painting of Lilacs Bouquet, with a Signature Dmitry Nalbandyan (1906?1993), 1978$1,000
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN IMPORTANT COMMUNIST CULTURE PROPAGANDA POSTER. 1920. “WE WILL SHOW THE WORLD A NEW WAY, THE$150
BonhamsA THEO FABERGÉ GEMSTONE INSET SILVER-GILT AND COCOBOLO WOOD LIMITED EDITION FOOTED DESK CLO...$550(4 bids)
BonhamsA THEO FABERGÉ GILT METAL MOUNTED LACQUERED AFRICAN BLACKWOOD AND BUBINGA WOOD 'ETERNITY EG...$280(4 bids)
BonhamsA THEO FABERGÉ STERLING SILVER-GILT AND COCOBOLO WOOD DESK KNIFE Sheffield, 1996$300(1 bid)
BonhamsA THEO FABERGÉ GILT METAL MOUNTED AND LACQUERED COCOBOLO WOOD 'SWAG EGG'Late 20th century$200(1 bid)