Sold2021MÄRKLIN Puppenküchenherd, B: 26 cm, H: 28 cm, altesMÄRKLIN Puppenküchenherd, B: 26 cm, H: 28 cm, altes MÄRKLIN Zeichen, mit Brenner, mit Topfsatz u. Schornstein, für mittelgr. PuppenkücheSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Edo Relief Plaque, CrocodileReliefplatte, Krokodil Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 28 cm. B 26 cm. L 50,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon (1997). PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Edo Relief Plaque, CrocodileReliefplatte, Krokodil Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 28 cm. B 26 cm. L 50,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon (1997). PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2024dollkitchen stove, c. 1920, height: 31 cm, width: 28 cm, with pot set, funnel and burner Germandollkitchen stove, c. 1920, height: 31 cm, width: 28 cm, with pot set, funnel and burner German Description Puppenküchenherd, ca. 1920, H: 31 cm, B: 28 cm, mit Topfsatz, Schornstein u. BrennerSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Ngombe Seat, "ebonga"Ngombe Sitz, "ebonga" Ngombe / Ngala, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Polsternägel. H 28 cm. B 28,5 cm. L 26,5 cm. Provenienz: Evan Maurer, Minneapolis. Nackenstützen wurden benutzSee Sold Price
Sold20201-part dollhouse room, living room, width: 55 cm,1-part dollhouse room, living room, width: 55 cm, height: 28 cm, windows at the side, furnished with accessories German Description 1-tlg. Puppenstube, Wohnzimmer, B: 55 cm, H: 28 cm, seitl. Fenster,See Sold Price
Sold2018Kl. Kaufladen, eingerichtet als Spielwarengeschäft, mitKl. Kaufladen, eingerichtet als Spielwarengeschäft, mit ERZGEBIRGE-Spielzeug, Fußballmannschaft mit Tor als Schere, Fahrzeuge mit Zinnrädern, Kleinteile, B: 56 cm, H: 28 cm, mit Puppenstuben-PuppeSee Sold Price
Sold2019dollhouse kitchen, width: 57 cm, height: 28 cm,dollhouse kitchen, width: 57 cm, height: 28 cm, furnished with accessories German Description Puppenstuben-Küche, B: 57 cm, H: 28 cm, möbl. mit ZubehörSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kl. Puppenstube, Wohnzimmer, B: 28 cm, H: 20 cm,Kl. Puppenstube, Wohnzimmer, B: 28 cm, H: 20 cm, möbliert, reichh. Zubehör, mit Puppen, Gehäuse Bastelarbeit, Alter?, Möbel u. Puppen alt, dekorativ, 1 Frontleiste liegt lose beiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Mirror CaseSpiegel-Kasten Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glas. H 28 cm. B 21 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. In einem mit Relief beschnitzten Kasten gefasste Spiegel warenSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Senufo Staff Finial, "sejen"Stabaufsatz, "sejen" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 28 cm. B 51 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Der sejeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Nepalese MaskMaske Nepal, Téraï Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 28 cm. B 27,5 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung H., Haute-Garonne. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 273 / 546See Sold Price
Sold2023A Nepalese MaskMaske Nepal Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 28 cm. B 17 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung H., Haute-Garonne. - Hammer Auktion 92, 16.02.2022, Lot 25. - kanadische Privatsammlung, Montreal. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Puppenstuben-Küche, Eigenbau, mit Fenster, TapetePuppenstuben-Küche, Eigenbau, mit Fenster, Tapete an der Wand neuer, Blechofen, einige Ausschmückungsteile, Porzellan- blau/weiß, B: 53, T: 35 cm, H; 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erde und Erz (no reserve price)196 Erde und Erz (no reserve price) 2500 Jahre Afrikanische Kunst aus Terrakotta und Metall H 28 cm. B 22 cm. - Karl-Ferdinand Schaedler / Arman Duchâteau - Till Förster / Rudolf Mack - Günter KuhnSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Senufo Staff Finial, "sejen"Stabaufsatz, "sejen" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 28 cm. B 51 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). - HammSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Zela Lamellaphone, "kankobele"Sanza, Lamellophon Zela, Tabwa, Rungu, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 28 cm. B 17 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). Sanza, "DaumenkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Les hommes de la danse (no reserve price)195 Les hommes de la danse (no reserve price) H 28 cm. B 22 cm. - Michel Huet (Photos) - Keita Fodeba (Preface) Lausanne: La Gilde du Livre (1954). French text 134 pages Numerous illustrations SoftcovSee Sold Price
Sold2019doll kitchen-stove, width: 34 cm, height:35.5 cm, withdoll kitchen-stove, width: 34 cm, height:35.5 cm, with equipment, waffle iron, coffee grinder German Description Puppenküchen-Herd, B: 34 cm, H:35,5 cm, mit Zubehör, Waffeleisen, KaffeemühleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Puppenküchen-Herd, B: 42 cm, H: 40 cm, TopfsatzPuppenküchen-Herd, B: 42 cm, H: 40 cm, Topfsatz mit Wasserschiff, Schornstein orig.?, um 1900 German Description Puppenküchen-Herd, B: 42 cm, H: 40 cm, Topfsatz mit Wasserschiff, SchornsteinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lanceray Evgenj Alexandrovich, Personaggi a cavallo, 1884Firma e data incisi alla base, W. 42 - D. 26 - H. 28 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero FornasettiGettacarte con struttura in metallo laccato serigrafato., Marchio originale., Prod. Fornasetti, Italia, 1960 ca., W. 26 - H. 28 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Puppenküchenherd, um 1900, B: 36 cm, H: 34,5 cm,Puppenküchenherd, um 1900, B: 36 cm, H: 34,5 cm, Wasserschiff, Kessel, Topfpfanne,Griff ergänzt, Topf mit Brenner, Ofen Tatzenfüße, Türen vernickeltSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of table lamps, brass-mounted porcelain parrots, marked Samson, late 19thC, H 26 - 28 cmA pair of table lamps, brass-mounted porcelain parrots, marked Samson, late 19thC, H 26 - 28 cmwith Chinese turquoise and aubergine glazed parrots, each parrot is perched on a pierced rockwork base, tSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF felt doll, produced around 1915, with small STEIFF-button, block letters, long trailing f,€160
4 days LeftJasper52Murano, Italy. Large art glass sculpture of a toucan in clear glass with a gold-colored glass beak.$300
Dawsons AuctioneersGene Kelly: a collection of original promotional material for the 1956 film 'Invitation To The Dance£140(1 bid)
Dawsons AuctioneersGene Kelly: a collection of original promotional items from the 1957 film, 'Les Girls', comprising a£180(1 bid)
Sterling Vault AuctioneersHermes Toolbox 26 The Toolbox 26 features a suede leather body, a detachable canvas shoulder£2
4 hrs LeftNY Design Gallery AuctionTeleavia P111 Portable Television by Roger Tallon / Technes (French, 1929-2011)$200
4 days LeftJasper52Christina Muff, Danish contemporary ceramicist (b. 1971). Large unique vessel made from golden$1,400
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterPablo Picasso, Sculpteur au repos avec Marie-Therese... (from La Suite Vollard)$10,000
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterPablo Picasso, Flutiste et jeune fille au tambourin (from La Suite Vollard)$5,000
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHFritz Richter-Elsner (1884 - 1970) - Dancer with Castanets, German, 20th century€150
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterPablo Picasso, Jeune sculpteur grec avec sa sculpture: un homme et un ephebe (from La Suite Vollard)$4,000
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterPablo Picasso, Au bain, femme au chapeau a fleurs... (from La Suite Vollard)$5,000