Sold2021MÄRKLIN Puppenküchenherd, B: 26 cm, H: 28 cm, altesMÄRKLIN Puppenküchenherd, B: 26 cm, H: 28 cm, altes MÄRKLIN Zeichen, mit Brenner, mit Topfsatz u. Schornstein, für mittelgr. PuppenkücheSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Edo Relief Plaque, CrocodileReliefplatte, Krokodil Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 28 cm. B 26 cm. L 50,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon (1997). PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Edo Relief Plaque, CrocodileReliefplatte, Krokodil Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 28 cm. B 26 cm. L 50,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon (1997). PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Ngombe Seat, "ebonga"Ngombe Sitz, "ebonga" Ngombe / Ngala, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Polsternägel. H 28 cm. B 28,5 cm. L 26,5 cm. Provenienz: Evan Maurer, Minneapolis. Nackenstützen wurden benutzSee Sold Price
Sold20201-part dollhouse room, living room, width: 55 cm,1-part dollhouse room, living room, width: 55 cm, height: 28 cm, windows at the side, furnished with accessories German Description 1-tlg. Puppenstube, Wohnzimmer, B: 55 cm, H: 28 cm, seitl. Fenster,See Sold Price
Sold2018Kl. Kaufladen, eingerichtet als Spielwarengeschäft, mitKl. Kaufladen, eingerichtet als Spielwarengeschäft, mit ERZGEBIRGE-Spielzeug, Fußballmannschaft mit Tor als Schere, Fahrzeuge mit Zinnrädern, Kleinteile, B: 56 cm, H: 28 cm, mit Puppenstuben-PuppeSee Sold Price
Sold2019dollhouse kitchen, width: 57 cm, height: 28 cm,dollhouse kitchen, width: 57 cm, height: 28 cm, furnished with accessories German Description Puppenstuben-Küche, B: 57 cm, H: 28 cm, möbl. mit ZubehörSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kl. Puppenstube, Wohnzimmer, B: 28 cm, H: 20 cm,Kl. Puppenstube, Wohnzimmer, B: 28 cm, H: 20 cm, möbliert, reichh. Zubehör, mit Puppen, Gehäuse Bastelarbeit, Alter?, Möbel u. Puppen alt, dekorativ, 1 Frontleiste liegt lose beiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Mirror CaseSpiegel-Kasten Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glas. H 28 cm. B 21 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. In einem mit Relief beschnitzten Kasten gefasste Spiegel warenSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Senufo Staff Finial, "sejen"Stabaufsatz, "sejen" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 28 cm. B 51 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Der sejeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Nepalese MaskMaske Nepal, Téraï Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 28 cm. B 27,5 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung H., Haute-Garonne. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 273 / 546See Sold Price
Sold2023A Nepalese MaskMaske Nepal Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 28 cm. B 17 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung H., Haute-Garonne. - Hammer Auktion 92, 16.02.2022, Lot 25. - kanadische Privatsammlung, Montreal. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Puppenstuben-Küche, Eigenbau, mit Fenster, TapetePuppenstuben-Küche, Eigenbau, mit Fenster, Tapete an der Wand neuer, Blechofen, einige Ausschmückungsteile, Porzellan- blau/weiß, B: 53, T: 35 cm, H; 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erde und Erz (no reserve price)196 Erde und Erz (no reserve price) 2500 Jahre Afrikanische Kunst aus Terrakotta und Metall H 28 cm. B 22 cm. - Karl-Ferdinand Schaedler / Arman Duchâteau - Till Förster / Rudolf Mack - Günter KuhnSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Senufo Staff Finial, "sejen"Stabaufsatz, "sejen" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 28 cm. B 51 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). - HammSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Zela Lamellaphone, "kankobele"Sanza, Lamellophon Zela, Tabwa, Rungu, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 28 cm. B 17 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). Sanza, "DaumenkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Les hommes de la danse (no reserve price)195 Les hommes de la danse (no reserve price) H 28 cm. B 22 cm. - Michel Huet (Photos) - Keita Fodeba (Preface) Lausanne: La Gilde du Livre (1954). French text 134 pages Numerous illustrations SoftcovSee Sold Price
Sold2019doll kitchen-stove, width: 34 cm, height:35.5 cm, withdoll kitchen-stove, width: 34 cm, height:35.5 cm, with equipment, waffle iron, coffee grinder German Description Puppenküchen-Herd, B: 34 cm, H:35,5 cm, mit Zubehör, Waffeleisen, KaffeemühleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Puppenküchen-Herd, B: 42 cm, H: 40 cm, TopfsatzPuppenküchen-Herd, B: 42 cm, H: 40 cm, Topfsatz mit Wasserschiff, Schornstein orig.?, um 1900 German Description Puppenküchen-Herd, B: 42 cm, H: 40 cm, Topfsatz mit Wasserschiff, SchornsteinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lanceray Evgenj Alexandrovich, Personaggi a cavallo, 1884Firma e data incisi alla base, W. 42 - D. 26 - H. 28 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero FornasettiGettacarte con struttura in metallo laccato serigrafato., Marchio originale., Prod. Fornasetti, Italia, 1960 ca., W. 26 - H. 28 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Puppenküchenherd, um 1900, B: 36 cm, H: 34,5 cm,Puppenküchenherd, um 1900, B: 36 cm, H: 34,5 cm, Wasserschiff, Kessel, Topfpfanne,Griff ergänzt, Topf mit Brenner, Ofen Tatzenfüße, Türen vernickeltSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of table lamps, brass-mounted porcelain parrots, marked Samson, late 19thC, H 26 - 28 cmA pair of table lamps, brass-mounted porcelain parrots, marked Samson, late 19thC, H 26 - 28 cmwith Chinese turquoise and aubergine glazed parrots, each parrot is perched on a pierced rockwork base, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF CHINESE SILVER FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUEL. 28 cm. W. 26 cm. H. 60 cm. Weight 1066 gram.See Sold Price
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsThree Japanese walrus ivory okimono, Taisho/early Showa period (1912-1950), H 28 cm - 864g / 27,5 cm€300
11 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENMeissen Potpourrivase mit Watteau- und Blumendekor€1,400
7 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersJames Montgomery Flagg, Wake Up, America! Civilization Calls (poster)$100
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'Wanneer de zee zich terugtrekt', bronze patinated polyester, 1964, 210€1,200
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA large Japanese walrus ivory okimono of a musical family, Meiji period (1868-1912), H 26 cm - 1906g€600
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese archaistic gilt on red ground hu vase, paired with deer handles, with a Jing Wei Tang Zhi€1,000
6 days LeftJasper52Christina Muff, Danish contemporary ceramicist (b. 1971). Large unique vessel made from golden$1,400
May 18Oakridge Auction GalleryA Chinese Qianjiang-enameled 'hundred antiques' hat stand, by Xu Pinheng (Chinese, late 19th$100