Sold2021Jane Tamako (Texas, 20th C), Fish BatikProperty from a Private Collector, Jacksonville, FL Description: Jane Tamako (Texas, 20th C), Fish Batik, signed lower right and lower left and dated 1980, matted and framed. Frame size: 16 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024JANE EWALD (TX, 20TH C.) WATERCOLOR TIDE POOLFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, "Tidal Gifts," signed lower center Ewald (Jane Ewald, Texas, 20th c.), titled on W.S.S.T. (Watercolor Society of South Texas) Annual 198See Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Osti, Fish, 2002Jane Osti(Cherokee, 20th Century)Fish, 2002Raku fired clay, glaze & firinginscribed underside: J. Osti 2002 Cherokee11 x 8 1/2 x 13 in. (27.94 x 21.59 x 33.02 cm.) The Connie S. Sanchez Estate, CalifoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Faggard, (2) Fish PaintingsAlbert Faggard (Texas, 20th-21st C.) (2) fish paintings, oil on canvas €‹€‹€‹€‹€‹€‹€‹sight: 12 in. x 16 in., frame: 24 in. x 27 in. / each Shipping aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Faggard, (2) Fish PaintingsAlbert Faggard (Texas, 20th-21st C.) (2) fish paintings, oil on canvas sight: 12 in. x 16 in., frame: 24 in. x 27 in. / each Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Faggard, (2) Fish PaintingsAlbert Faggard (Texas, 20th-21st C.) (2) fish paintings, oil on canvas sight: 12 in. x 16 in., frame: 24 in. x 27 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Smaldone, American, 20th C. Abstract Signed and Titled "Fish Tales III" on Verso, FramedJane Smaldone, American, 20th C. Abstract Signed and Titled "Fish Tales III" on Verso, Framed. Dated 1987. size: 48.25 x 44.25, 50.25 x 46.25 outside frame. ASKart: Jane Smaldone (Born 1953) is activeSee Sold Price
Sold2019KATHY VAN TILBURG (TX, 20TH C.) FISH WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on paper, Tropical Fish, signed lower left Van Tilburg (Kathy Van Tilburg, Texas, 20th c.), frame lacking glass, sight: approx 16.5"h, 13.75"w, overall: approx 27.5"h, 24.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Frances Power Dev, Earl Abel's DinerFrances Power Dev (San Antonio, Texas, 20th-21st C.), facade of the original location of Earl Abel's Diner (Broadway St. in San Antonio, Texas), silk batik, 2007 sight: 20.5 x 21.5 in., frame: 30See Sold Price
Sold2022Kevin Jenkins (20th C., FL), Copper Fish SculpturesKevin Jenkins (20th C., FL), pair of copper fish hanging wall sculptures, featuring oxidized surface, signed Originally from Homosassa, Florida, Kevin Jenkins developed a passion for metalworking earSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Mexican Folk Art Fish Diablo MaskMexican folk art mask, depicting a colorful diablo skull with fish, circa 20th century 9"h x 7.5"w x 3.5"d Provenance: A Hollywood Park, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping servicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Signed & Framed M. Yono Batik Painting of FishM. Yono (Japanese, 20th century). A large-scale batik painting on cotton, skillfully hand drawn using the 'canting' and 'tulis' techniques and then vividly painted by master batik artist M. Yono who wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Retablo, Virgen MariaMexican retablo, depicting La Virgen Maria (The Virgin Mary), oil on tin, circa 20th century 14.5 x 11.5 in. Provenance: The collection of Joe and Jane Edwards, San Antonio, Texas We happily proviSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Porcelain Figure of a FishA Porcelain Figure of a Fish Late 20th Century Height 13 x length 16 1/2 inches. Property From The Estate of Edwin L. Cox, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Mexican Folk Art Alebrije MaskMexican folk art mask, carved colorful fantastical motif of a man wearing a fish hat, circa early 20th century 21.5"h x 13.5"w x 11"d Provenance: A Hollywood Park, Texas collection We happily proviSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Mexican Folk Art Alebrije MaskMexican folk art mask, carved colorful fantastical motif of a woman wearing a fish hat, circa early 20th century 15"h x 8"w x 2.5"d Provenance: A Hollywood Park, Texas collection We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Mexican Folk Art Espiritu Ayudante MaskMexican folk art mask, carved colorful fantastical motif of a fish spirit helper, circa 20th century 9"h x 6"w x 4"d Provenance: A Hollywood Park, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shippSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Peruvian Retablo, Senor de los TembloresPeruvian retablo, depicting Senor de los Temblores (Lord of the Tremors), oil on tin, circa 19th / 20th century 10.5 in. x 8.5 in. Provenance: The collection of Joe and Jane Edwards, San Antonio, TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manuel Porcayo Figueroa (20th C., MEX) Assorted JewelryManuel Porcayo Figueroa (20th C., Mexico) group of assorted sterling silver jewelry pieces, each adorned with different semi precious stones, hallmarked "Hecho a Mano", to include abalone fish collarSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Mexican Folk Art Barbones Alebrije Mask20th C. Mexican folk art carved barbones alebrije mask, depicting a bearded man wearing a colorful fish hat 27"h x 14.5"w x 19"d Provenance: A Hollywood Park, Texas collection We happily provide seSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Ex-Voto, La Virgen de San Juan de Los LagosMexican retablo, dedicated to La Virgen de San Juan de los Lagos, oil on tin advertisement for Carta Blanca beer, dated 1958 13 x 8.5 in. Provenance: The collection of Joe and Jane Edwards, San AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jane Sweeney (20th C.), "Our Home", 1984Jane Sweeney (20th C.), "Our Home at 59H Winding Ridge From 1976 to 2001", dated 1984, pen and ink, framed sight: 8 x 11" Provenance: A Bulverde, TX estate We happily provide seamless shipping servSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marilyn Salomon (20th C.) Batik " Following My Ancestors Foot Step"Marilyn Salomon (20th Century), Batik titled "Following in my Ancestors Footsteps). View size measures 9.5 x 19 inches. Signed lower right. Frame measures 18 x 26 in.See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING, "Fish," 20TH CENTURY$700(3 bids)