Sold2023Six Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain dishesSix Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain dishesComprising one plate, three saucers and two spoon trays.largest diameter 9in (23cm) Provenance:One spoon tray with John M. Davis, Harwinton, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Group of six Chinese Export Famille Rose CeladonA Group of six Chinese Export Famille Rose Celadon Porcelain Dishes 19TH/20TH CENTURY Largest, diameter 7 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF SIXCHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX, each having matching polychrome hand-painted rose motif decorations, comprising an 8 5/8" D plate, a 10 1/2" D dish, and four servingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Chinese Export Porcelain (6)Six (6) pieces of Chinese Export porcelain, early to mid-20th century, including "Cabbage Leaf" bowls, famille rose lotus motif dishes and a dish with opposing dragons, some marked to base. [Bowl: 3 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Twelve Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain DishesSet of Twelve Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes Unmarked. Comprising: Two large chargers Four smaller chargers Six plates The chargers 14 in. diam.  Chinese Export Porcelain fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain dishesFour Chinese Export parcel gilt Famille Rose porcelain reticulated dishesComprising a pair and similar and an octagonal.pair diameter 9 3/4in (24.5cm) Provenance:Two with John M. Davis, Harwinton, ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016(14) Chinese Export famille rose porcelain dishes(14) Chinese Export famille rose porcelain dishes, 19th c., with peony and butterfly decoration, comprising (4) reticulated dinner plates, (4) reticulated salad plates, and (6) rimmed soup bowls, 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Six Chinese Export Famille Rose PorcelainSet of Six Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Octagonal Plates, having painted enamel center flower, outer rims richly decorated with various flowers and panels, 18th century Qianlong, one plate reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain dishesA pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain dishesdiameter 9in (23cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Six Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Soup Plates and a Similar Pair of PlatesGroup of Six Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Soup Plates and a Similar Pair of Plates Unmarked. Comprising: A set of five puce decorated plates A rose decorated soup plate Two puce decorated plaSee Sold Price
SoldAn Assembled Group of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain DishesAn Assembled Group of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes 19th century including eight plates and three bowls. Diameter of the largest 9 in, 23 cm. Size DiamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes and SpoonsSix Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes and Spoons. Diam 14.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain DishChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Rectangular Dish, 18th/19th c., painted with cranes in a fenced garden, h. 1 1/4 in., w. 11 in., d. 7 1/2 in.; together with 2 shaped dishes lacking covers, largeSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain dishesThree Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain dishesthe largest diameter 9in (23cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain DishesPair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes. Diam 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes.Four Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes.. Diam 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes.Four Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes.. Diam 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain DishTitle: Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dish Date/Period: 1740-50 Materials: Porcelain Dimensions: 8 7/8 inches x 1 1/4 inches Additional Information: Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dish -See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain DishChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Armorial Dish, c. 1805, well painted with elegant ladies on a garden terrace, upturned rim with continuous waterscapes centered by the crest and motto of WaterhouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain DishChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Armorial Dish, c. 1805, well painted with elegant ladies on a garden terrace, upturned rim with continuous waterscapes centered by the crest and motto of WaterhouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Famille rose Porcelain Dish. YongzhengChinese Export Famille rose Porcelain Dish. Yongzheng Period. L 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dish.Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dish. 18th C. Diam 13 cm.See Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThirteen Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes, 18th Century 清中期 外$1,200
5 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal 3Pcs Export Famille Rose Porcelain Wares 18thCCA$300(1 bid)
Featured56 mins LeftLUXUR Fine Art AuctionChinese Export Famille-Rose 'Lady' Dish, 18th Century$400(4 bids)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Blue and White Famille-Rose Flower and Dragon Pattern Dish$750(3 bids)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Six Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Plates Early Qianlong$400(1 bid)